16 Line
Es Muntant - Mercat de Pere Garau
EMT Palma
EMT Palma 16 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 16 bus (Es Muntant) has 29 stops departing from 1305-Pl. De Les Columnes - Uetam and ending at 518-Es Muntant.
Choose any of the 16 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Es Muntant (29 stops)
1305-Pl. De Les Columnes - Uetam
47-Aragó - Miquel Marquès
195-Grans Magatzems - Àrea D'Intercanvi Sindicat
1078-Pl. D'Espanya - Estació Intermodal
492-Àrea D'Intercanvi Alemanya - Comte De Sallent
494-General Riera - Ticia
495-General Riera - S'Escorxador
496-General Riera - Escola Costa I Llobera
497-General Riera - Velodrom
498-General Riera - Es Camp Redó
499-General Riera - Consell De Mallorca
621-General Riera - Centre Comercial
500-Hospital Palmaplanas
502-Son Serra Parera
503-Joan Mascaró I Fornés
504-Es Secar De La Real
506-Poliesportiu David Muntaner
507-Cas Vicari
508-Sa Creu
509-Establiments Nou
510-Ctra. D'Esporles - Carrer Nou
511-Casal De Barri D'Establiments
512-Son Berga
513-Ctra. D'Esporles - Acacia
514-Establiments - Es Rutló
515-Ctra. D'Esporles - Camà De Sa Coma Freda
516-Ctra. D'Esporles
517-Ctra. D'Esporles - Can Mallol
518-Es Muntant
16 FAQ
What time does the 16 bus start operating?
Services on the 16 bus start at 06:40 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 16 bus stop working?
Services on the 16 bus stop at 21:30 on Sunday.
What time does the 16 bus arrive?
When does the Es Muntant - Mercat de Pere Garau Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Es Muntant - Mercat de Pere Garau Bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 16 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 16 bus stop.
16 bus Schedule
16 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 06:40 - 22:27
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 07:10 - 21:30 | 20 - 26 |
Mon | 06:40 - 22:27 | 20 - 29 |
Tue | 06:40 - 22:27 | 20 - 29 |
Wed | 06:40 - 22:27 | 20 - 29 |
Thu | 06:40 - 22:27 | 20 - 29 |
Fri | 06:40 - 22:27 | 20 - 29 |
Sat | 06:42 - 22:27 | 20 - 27 |
EMT Palma bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 16 (from 1305-Pl. De Les Columnes - Uetam), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 16 (Es Muntant) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all EMT Palma info now.
16 line bus fare
EMT Palma 16 (Es Muntant) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about EMT Palma tickets costs please check the Moovit app or EMT Palma’s official website.
16 (EMT Palma)
The first stop of the 16 bus route is 1305-Pl. De Les Columnes - Uetam and the last stop is 518-Es Muntant. 16 (Es Muntant) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 16 has 29 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 42 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you EMT Palma suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Mallorca, and helps to find the closest 16 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 16 bus to take on your trip.
Line 16 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 16 (Es Muntant) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 16 bus tracker or a live EMT Palma bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for EMT Palma or a trip planner for Bus, Metro or Train to plan your route around Mallorca. The trip planner shows updated data for EMT Palma and any bus, including line 16, in Mallorca
16 - Alternative Directions
EMT Palma Lines in Mallorca
- 31 - Sant Jordi - Sindicat/ Schedule
- 35 - Aquà rium - Pl. Reina | Catedral/ Schedule
- 8 - Son Roca - Sindicat/ Schedule
- 46 - la Bonanova - Gènova - Sindicat (dreta)/ Schedule
- 12 - Sa Garriga - Nou Llevant/ Schedule
- N4 - Pl. Progrés - Pont d'Inca/ Schedule
- N2 - Can Blau - Can Valero/ Schedule
- 19 - UIB i Parc Bit - Porta des Camp/ Schedule
- 23 - s'Arenal / Parc Aquà tic - Pl. Espanya/ Schedule
- CC - Circular Centre Ciutat
- 47 - Gènova - la Bonanova - Sindicat (esquerra)/ Schedule
- 9 - Son Espanyol - Sindicat/ Schedule
- 6 - Son Espases - Sindicat/ Schedule
- 28 - Circular Son Llà tzer (dreta)/ Schedule
- 4 - Ses Illetes - Pl. Columnes/ Schedule
- 33 - Son Espases - Son Fuster/ Schedule
- 25 - s'Arenal - Pl. Reina | Catedral/ Schedule
- 11 - sa Indioteria - Pl. Espanya/ Schedule
- 3 - Pont d'Inca / Joan Carles I/ Schedule