163 Line
Křižínkov
IDS JMK
IDS JMK 163 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 163 bus (Křižínkov) has 19 stops departing from Tišnov, Železniční Stanice and ending at Křižínkov.
Choose any of the 163 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Křižínkov (19 stops)
Tišnov, Železniční Stanice
Tišnov, Nádražní
Tišnov, Čerpací Stanice
Předklášteří, Papírna
Předklášteří, Obecní Úřad
Dolní Loučky, Střemchoví
Dolní Loučky, Mezihoří
Dolní Loučky, Škola
Dolní Loučky, Hájenka
Dolní Loučky, Chytálky, Rozcestí
Kuřimské Jestřabí
Kuřimská Nová Ves
Kuřimská Nová Ves, Prosatín, Rozcestí
Katov
Níhov, Železniční Stanice
Níhov
Níhov, Železniční Stanice
Katov
Křižínkov
163 FAQ
What time does the 163 bus start operating?
Services on the 163 bus start at 17:08 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 163 bus stop working?
Services on the 163 bus stop at 22:38 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 163 bus arrive?
When does the Křižínkov Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Křižínkov Bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 163 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 163 bus stop.
163 bus Schedule
163 bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 17:08 - 22:38
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 17:08 - 22:38 | 330 |
Tue | 17:08 - 22:38 | 330 |
Wed | 17:08 - 22:38 | 330 |
Thu | 17:08 - 22:38 | 330 |
Fri | 17:08 - 22:38 | 330 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
IDS JMK bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 163 (from Tišnov, Železniční Stanice), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 163 (Křižínkov) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all IDS JMK info now.
163 line bus fare
IDS JMK 163 (Křižínkov) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about IDS JMK tickets costs please check the Moovit app or IDS JMK’s official website.
163 (IDS JMK)
The first stop of the 163 bus route is Tišnov, Železniční Stanice and the last stop is Křižínkov. 163 (Křižínkov) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 163 has 19 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 24 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you IDS JMK suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Brno, and helps to find the closest 163 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 163 bus to take on your trip.
Line 163 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 163 (Křižínkov) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 163 bus tracker or a live IDS JMK bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for IDS JMK or a trip planner for Tram, Train, Bus, Ferry or Trolleybus to plan your route around Brno. The trip planner shows updated data for IDS JMK and any bus, including line 163, in Brno
163 - Alternative Directions
IDS JMK Lines in Brno
- 49 - Modřice, Olympia - Úzká
- 105 - ÚAN Zvonařka - Mikulov, železniční stanice/ Schedule
- 630 - Lovčičky - Hodějice, točna/ Schedule
- 665 - Strážnice, aut. st. - Kyjov, aut. st./ Schedule
- 321 - Sentice, obecní úřad - Skalička, chaloupky/ Schedule
- 255 - Boskovice, aut.st. - Letovice, železniční stanice/ Schedule
- 446 - Moravský Krumlov, autobusové nádraží - Loděnice, škola/ Schedule
- 273 - Březová nad Svitavou, náměstí - Letovice, Lhota u Letovic/ Schedule
- 813 - Hostim, náměstí - Znojmo, autobusové nádraží/ Schedule
- 158 - Hrušovany nad Jevišovkou, Lidická, VÚPP - Tavíkovice, hostinec/ Schedule
- 104 - Laa an der Thaya, Therme - ÚAN Zvonařka/ Schedule
- 574 - Podivín, železniční stanice - Břeclav, Gumotex/ Schedule
- 530 - Drnholec - Vranovice, žel.st./ Schedule
- N94 - Modřice, Olympia - Bílovice nad Svitavou, žel. stanice/ Schedule
- 820 - Znojmo, autobusové nádraží - Hevlín, škola/ Schedule
- 514 - Židlochovice, železniční stanice - Rajhrad, hospic/ Schedule
- 153 - Tišnov, železniční stanice - Ivančice, náměstí/ Schedule
- E50 - Kamechy - Areál Slatina/ Schedule
- N89 - Prace, točna - U Luhu/ Schedule
- 245 - Lysice, pohostinství - Kunice/ Schedule