165 Line
Pohořelice, náměstí - Hustopeče, autobusové nádraží
IDS JMK
IDS JMK 165 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 165 bus (Hustopeče, Autobusové Nádraží) has 24 stops departing from Pohořelice, Náměstí and ending at Hustopeče, Autobusové Nádraží.
Choose any of the 165 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Hustopeče, Autobusové Nádraží (24 stops)
Pohořelice, Náměstí
Pohořelice, Městský Úřad
Pohořelice, Průmyslová Zóna Jih
Pohořelice, Velký Dvůr
Pohořelice, Velký Dvůr, Sádky
Přibice, Kostel
Přibice, U Kaple
Vranovice, U Hřbitova
Vranovice, Sokolovna
Vranovice, Škola
Vranovice, Žel.St.
Vranovice, Škola
Vranovice, Lipová
Vranovice, Vodárna
Velké Němčice, Rozcestí
Velké Němčice, Škola
Velké Němčice, Obecní Úřad
Uherčice, Na Trávníku
Uherčice, Obecní Úřad
Uherčice, Zd
Starovice, Zemědělské Družstvo
Starovice
Hustopeče, Nemocnice
Hustopeče, Autobusové Nádraží
165 FAQ
What time does the 165 bus start operating?
Services on the 165 bus start at 04:09 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 165 bus stop working?
Services on the 165 bus stop at 19:40 on Sunday, Saturday.
What time does the 165 bus arrive?
When does the Pohořelice, náměstí - Hustopeče, autobusové nádraží Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Pohořelice, náměstí - Hustopeče, autobusové nádraží Bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 165 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 165 bus stop.
165 bus Schedule
165 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 04:09 - 22:13
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 06:40 - 19:40 | 240 - 300 |
Mon | 04:09 - 22:13 | 9 - 133 |
Tue | 04:09 - 22:13 | 9 - 133 |
Wed | 04:09 - 22:13 | 9 - 133 |
Thu | 04:09 - 22:13 | 9 - 133 |
Fri | 04:09 - 22:13 | 9 - 133 |
Sat | 06:40 - 19:40 | 240 - 300 |
IDS JMK bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 165 (from Pohořelice, Náměstí), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 165 (Hustopeče, Autobusové Nádraží) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all IDS JMK info now.
165 line bus fare
IDS JMK 165 (Hustopeče, Autobusové Nádraží) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about IDS JMK tickets costs please check the Moovit app or IDS JMK’s official website.
165 (IDS JMK)
The first stop of the 165 bus route is Pohořelice, Náměstí and the last stop is Hustopeče, Autobusové Nádraží. 165 (Hustopeče, Autobusové Nádraží) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 165 has 24 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 54 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you IDS JMK suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Brno, and helps to find the closest 165 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 165 bus to take on your trip.
Line 165 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 165 (Hustopeče, Autobusové Nádraží) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 165 bus tracker or a live IDS JMK bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for IDS JMK or a trip planner for Tram, Train, Bus, Ferry or Trolleybus to plan your route around Brno. The trip planner shows updated data for IDS JMK and any bus, including line 165, in Brno
IDS JMK Lines in Brno
- 271 - Velké Opatovice, aut.st. - Letovice, Kochov/ Schedule
- X4 - Mostecká - Babická
- 313 - Lysice, škola točna - Kuřim, železniční stanice/ Schedule
- 255 - Boskovice, aut.st. - Letovice, železniční stanice/ Schedule
- 667 - Kyjov, aut. st. - Žeravice, obecní úřad/ Schedule
- 332 - Lomnice, náměstí - Tišnov, železniční stanice/ Schedule
- 311 - Kuřim, Prefa - Tišnov, železniční stanice/ Schedule
- 260 - Lipovec, škola - Boskovice, aut.st./ Schedule
- 531 - Hustopeče, autobusové nádraží - Pouzdřany, obecní úřad/ Schedule
- 64 - Chrlice, smyčka - Červený písek/ Schedule
- 802 - Znojmo, Nemocnice - Znojmo, Nesachleby/ Schedule
- 77 - Úzká - Slatinka/ Schedule
- N91 - Lelekovice, u kříže - Labská/ Schedule
- 930 - Nová Lhota, Vápenky - Veselí nad Moravou, železniční stanice/ Schedule
- 651 - Střílky, náměstí - Nesovice, železniční stanice/ Schedule
- 931 - Strážnice, aut. st. - Veselí nad Moravou, Náklí/ Schedule
- 405 - Zastávka, železniční stanice - Nemocnice Bohunice/ Schedule
- 568 - Břeclav, Poštorná, FOSFA - Břeclav, autobusové nádraží/ Schedule
- 411 - Deblín, Pod cihelnou - Velká Bíteš, náměstí/ Schedule
- 443 - Moravský Krumlov, železniční stanice - Tavíkovice, hostinec/ Schedule