17 Line
Fleurus Champs Elysées→Lambusart Barrière Durart
TEC Charleroi
TEC Charleroi 17 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 17 bus (Fleurus Champs Elysées→Lambusart Barrière Durart) has 23 stops departing from Fleurus Champs Elysées and ending at Lambusart Barrière Durart.
Choose any of the 17 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Fleurus Champs Elysées→Lambusart Barrière Durart (23 stops)
Fleurus Champs Elysées
Fleurus Champs Elysées
Fleurus Carrefour
Fleurus Chemin De Mons
Fleurus Gare Sncb
Fleurus Rue du Gazomètre
Fleurus Athénée
Fleurus Rue Sainte-Anne
Fleurus Ecole Episcopale
Fleurus Ferme Hanotiau
Wanfercee-Baulet Moulin
Wanfercee-Baulet Barrière
Wanfercee-Baulet Aldi
Wanfercee-Baulet Route De L'Etat
Wanfercee-Baulet Monument
Wanfercee-Baulet Place
Wanfercee-Baulet Coin Dupont
Wanfercee-Baulet Café Des Ronches
Wanfercee-Baulet Cité Anciaux
Wanfercee-Baulet Rue Zola
Wanfercee-Baulet Rue Des Culées
Wanfercee-Baulet Route De Namur
Lambusart Barrière Durart
17 FAQ
What time does the 17 bus start operating?
Services on the 17 bus start at 07:23 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 17 bus stop working?
Services on the 17 bus stop at 12:22 on Wednesday.
What time does the 17 bus arrive?
When does the Fleurus Champs Elysées→Lambusart Barrière Durart Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Fleurus Champs Elysées→Lambusart Barrière Durart Bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 17 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 17 bus stop.
17 bus Schedule
17 bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 07:23 - 16:05
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 07:23 - 16:05 | 522 |
Tue | 07:23 - 16:05 | 522 |
Wed | 07:23 - 12:22 | 299 |
Thu | 07:23 - 16:05 | 522 |
Fri | 07:23 - 16:05 | 522 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
TEC Charleroi bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 17 (from Fleurus Champs Elysées), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 17 (Fleurus Champs Elysées→Lambusart Barrière Durart) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all TEC Charleroi info now.
17 line bus fare
TEC Charleroi 17 (Fleurus Champs Elysées→Lambusart Barrière Durart) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about TEC Charleroi tickets costs please check the Moovit app or TEC Charleroi’s official website.
17 (TEC Charleroi)
The first stop of the 17 bus route is Fleurus Champs Elysées and the last stop is Lambusart Barrière Durart. 17 (Fleurus Champs Elysées→Lambusart Barrière Durart) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 17 has 23 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 22 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you TEC Charleroi suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Belgium, and helps to find the closest 17 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 17 bus to take on your trip.
Line 17 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 17 (Fleurus Champs Elysées→Lambusart Barrière Durart) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 17 bus tracker or a live TEC Charleroi bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for TEC Charleroi or a trip planner for Subway, Light Rail, Bus, Train or Ferry to plan your route around Belgium. The trip planner shows updated data for TEC Charleroi and any bus, including line 17, in Belgium
17 - Alternative Directions
- 17 - Chatelet Saint-Roch→Chatelineau Place Destrée / Schedule
- 17 - Chatelet Saint-Roch→Fleurus Champs Elysées / Schedule
- 17 - Chatelineau Place Destrée→Chatelet Saint-Roch / Schedule
- 17 - Fleurus Champs Elysées→Chatelet Saint-Roch / Schedule
- 17 - Fleurus Champs Elysées→Gilly Soleilmont (M) / Schedule
- 17 - Fleurus Gare Sncb→Lambusart Barrière Durart / Schedule
- 17 - Fleurus Gare Sncb→Wanfercee-Baulet Castor / Schedule
- 17 - Gilly Soleilmont (M)→Chatelet Saint-Roch / Schedule
- 17 - Gilly Soleilmont (M)→Fleurus Champs Elysées / Schedule
- 17 - Lambusart Barrière Durart→Fleurus Gare Sncb / Schedule
- 17 - Wanfercee-Baulet Castor→Fleurus Champs Elysées / Schedule
- 17 - Wanfercee-Baulet Monument→Fleurus Champs Elysées / Schedule
TEC Charleroi Lines in Belgium
- ABBA - Abbaye d'Aulne (Spécial)
- 21 - Marcinelle (Hublinbu) - Charleroi Gare Centrale/ Schedule
- 136C - Chimay - Cerfontaine/ Schedule
- A1 - Charleroi Gare Centrale - Charleroi Airport/ Schedule
- 51 - Luttre (SNCB) - Monceau-sur-Sambre (Moulin)/ Schedule
- 85 - Jumet (Brulotte) - Gare Centrale/ Schedule
- 99B - Nalinnes - Beaumont/ Schedule
- 173 - Piéton - Fontaine - Landelies - Gare Centrale/ Schedule
- 77 - Goutroux (Pairotte) - Montigny-le-Tilleul (Vésale)/ Schedule
- 28 - Châtelineau (SNCB) - Jumet (Madeleine)/ Schedule
- 53 - Souvret (Forrière) - Charleroi (Palais)/ Schedule
- 20 - Gerpinnes - IMTR - Gare Centrale/ Schedule
- 60 - Jumet (Madeleine)-Villers-Perwin (Trois Tilleuls)/ Schedule
- 366 - Baisy-Thy - Genappe - Rêves/ Schedule
- 710 - Fleurus - Charleroi/ Schedule
- 158 - Châtelet - Farciennes - Roselies - Charl (Palais)/ Schedule
- 119 - Anderlues - Biercée - Ragnies - Beaumont/ Schedule
- 129 - Momignies Place - Mons/ Schedule
- 43 - Centrale-Monceau-Trazegnies-Courcelles-Centrale/ Schedule
- MFON - Marché de Fontaine-l'Évêque (Spécial)/ Schedule