17 Line
Serra Verde/Elizabete Nogueira
Trancid - Transp. Col. Cid. de Divinópolis
Trancid - Transp. Col. Cid. de Divinópolis 17 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 17 bus (Elizabete Nogueira → Serra Verde) has 62 stops departing from Av. Antonieta Fonseca, 1201 and ending at Rua Artur Bernardes, 131.
Choose any of the 17 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Elizabete Nogueira → Serra Verde (62 stops)
Av. Antonieta Fonseca, 1201
Av. Antonieta Fonseca, 1021
Av. Antonieta Fonseca, 835
Rua Olímpio Gomes Branquinho, 1531
Rua Olímpio Gomes Branquinho, 1361
Rua Adolfo Machado, 471
Rua Machado, 290
Rua João Jaques, 211
Rua Cambuí, 401
Rua Cambuí, 261
Rua Adolfo Machado, 129
Rua Olímpio Gomes Branquinho, 751
Rua Olímpio Gomes Branquinho, 585
Rua Olímpio Gomes Branquinho, 435
Rua Frei Leão Rodrigues, 572
Rua Frei Leão Rodrigues, 660
Rua Maria Joaquina, 191
Rua Maria Joaquina, 113
Rua Mestre Rangel, 591
Rua Mauá, 100
Rua Prof. Jahel Corrêa Brandão, 261
Rua Prof. Jahel Corrêa Brandão, 103
Rua Mestre Pedro Silva, 125
Rua Mestre Pedro Silva, 31
Av. Getúlio Vargas, 304 | Linhas Urbanas
Av. Getúlio Vargas, 560 | Linhas Urbanas
Av. Getúlio Vargas, 880 | Linhas Urbanas
Pça. D. Cristiano, 83 | Linhas Urbanas
Av. Divino Espírito Santo, 70
Av. Antônio Olímpio De Morais, 1440
Rua São Sebastião, 116
Av. 7 De Setembro, 590
Av. Joaquim André, 805
Av. Joaquim André, 317
Av. Jk, 1730
Av. Jk, 2026
Av. Jk, 2250 | Hospital Santa Mônica
Av. Jk, 2450
Anel Rdv. Pres. Tancredo Neves, 4355
Anel Rdv. Pres. Tancredo Neves, 5050
Rua Iguatama, 1258
Rua Itutinga, 1480
Rua Itutinga, 1590
Rua Edmundo De Oliveira, 331
Rua Iguatama, 1491
Rua José Maria Campos, 191
Rua Edmundo De Oliveira Santos, 145
Rua Lília Natividade, 123
Rua Itamarandiba, 1650
Av. Dos Bem-Te-Vis, 180
Rua Dos Pintassilgos, 150
Rua Dos Pintassilgos, 260
Av. Das Garças, 405
Rua Maria Da Conceição, 241
Rua Maria Da Conceição, 161
Av. Dos Rouxinóis, 81
Rua João De Barro, 280
Rua João De Barro, 430
Rua João De Barro, 600
Rua Frei Respício, 321
Rua Frei Respício, 231
Rua Artur Bernardes, 131
17 FAQ
What time does the 17 bus start operating?
Services on the 17 bus start at 06:20 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 17 bus stop working?
Services on the 17 bus stop at 22:05 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 17 bus arrive?
When does the Serra Verde/Elizabete Nogueira bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Serra Verde/Elizabete Nogueira bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 17 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 17 bus stop.
17 Bus Schedule
17 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 06:20 - 22:05
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 06:40 - 22:40 | 40 - 88 |
Mon | 06:20 - 22:05 | 25 - 58 |
Tue | 06:20 - 22:05 | 25 - 58 |
Wed | 06:20 - 22:05 | 25 - 58 |
Thu | 06:20 - 22:05 | 25 - 58 |
Fri | 06:20 - 22:05 | 25 - 58 |
Sat | 06:25 - 22:25 | 25 - 80 |
Trancid - Transp. Col. Cid. de Divinópolis Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 17 (from Av. Antonieta Fonseca, 1201), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 17 (Elizabete Nogueira → Serra Verde) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Trancid - Transp. Col. Cid. de Divinópolis info now.
17 line bus fare
Trancid - Transp. Col. Cid. de Divinópolis 17 (Elizabete Nogueira → Serra Verde) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Trancid - Transp. Col. Cid. de Divinópolis tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Trancid - Transp. Col. Cid. de Divinópolis’s official website.
17 (Trancid - Transp. Col. Cid. de Divinópolis)
The first stop of the 17 bus route is Av. Antonieta Fonseca, 1201 and the last stop is Rua Artur Bernardes, 131. 17 (Elizabete Nogueira → Serra Verde) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 17 has 62 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 40 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Trancid - Transp. Col. Cid. de Divinópolis suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Divinopolis Region, and helps to find the closest 17 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 17 bus to take on your trip.
Line 17 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 17 (Elizabete Nogueira → Serra Verde) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 17 bus tracker or a live Trancid - Transp. Col. Cid. de Divinópolis bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Trancid - Transp. Col. Cid. de Divinópolis or a trip planner for bus to plan your route around Divinopolis Region. The trip planner shows updated data for Trancid - Transp. Col. Cid. de Divinópolis and any bus, including line 17, in Divinopolis Region
17 - Alternative Directions
- 17 - Serra Verde → Elizabete Nogueira | Atend. Siderúrgica / Schedule
- 17 - Serra Verde | Atend. Nova Fortaleza / Schedule
- 17 - Serra Verde | N. Fortaleza/Siderúrgica / Schedule
- 17 - Serra Verde → Elizabete Nogueira / Schedule
- 17 - Serra Verde → Elizabete Nogueira | Atend. Nova Fortaleza / Schedule
- 17 - Elizabete Nogueira → Serra Verde | Atend. Siderúrgica / Schedule
- 17 - Serra Verde → Elizabete Nogueira | Atend. Nova Fortaleza E Siderúrgica / Schedule
Trancid - Transp. Col. Cid. de Divinópolis Lines in Divinopolis Region
- 21A - Danilo Passos/Padre Eustáquio via Rodoviária/ Schedule
- 30 - Vila Romana/João Paulo II/ Schedule
- 12 - Itaí/Conjunto Nilda Barros/ Schedule
- 01 - Halim Souki/Bom Pastor via Rua Nova Lima/ Schedule
- 25A - Vila Romana/Santo André via Bom Pastor/ Schedule
- 14A - Jusa Fonseca/Candelária/ Schedule
- 23 - Danilo Passos/Cacoco/ Schedule
- 27 - São Luiz/Padre Eustáquio/ Schedule
- 19 - Serra Verde/Jardinópolis/ Schedule
- 172 - Terminal Rodoviário/Vale do Sol/ Schedule
- 03 - Nossa Senhora de Lourdes/Jardim das Acácias/ Schedule
- 16A - São Sebastião/Maria Helena/ Schedule
- 13 - Vila Romana/Belvedere via Turma do 48/ Schedule
- 22 - Halim Souki/Tietê/ Schedule
- 32 - Jardim Copacabana/Elizabete Nogueira/ Schedule
- 07 - Davanuze/Nova Fortaleza/ Schedule
- 15 - São Roque/Paraíso/ Schedule
- 26 - Santa Marta/Vila das Roseiras/ Schedule
- 06 - Manoel Valinhas/São Miguel/ Schedule
- 02 - Danilo Passos/Bela Vista via Niterói/ Schedule