26 Line
Santa Marta/Vila das Roseiras
Trancid - Transp. Col. Cid. de Divinópolis
Trancid - Transp. Col. Cid. de Divinópolis 26 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 26 bus (Santo André → Vila Das Roseiras) has 64 stops departing from Rua Pedro Gontijo Da Fonseca, 230 and ending at Rua Maria Do Carmo Souza, 561.
Choose any of the 26 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Santo André → Vila Das Roseiras (64 stops)
Rua Pedro Gontijo Da Fonseca, 230
Rua João Gontijo Da Fonseca, 191
Rua Janote Viana Da Silva, 200
Rua 8 De Março, 151
Rua 8 De Março, 71
Rua Hercília Gonçalves, 161
Rua Maria Zeferina, 561
Rua Maria Zeferina, 381
Rua Martinho Ferreira Do Amaral, 295
Anel Rdv. Pres. Tancredo Neves, 4300
Av. Jk, 2425
Av. Jk, 2275 | Hospital Santa Mônica
Av. Jk, 2045
Av. Jk, 1877
Av. Jk, 1675
Av. Jk, 1401 | Rodoviária
Av. Jk, 401
Av. Jk, 251 | Linhas Urbanas
Av. 1º De Junho, 951 | Linhas Urbanas
Av. 1º De Junho, 543 | Linhas Urbanas
Rua Pernambuco, 59
Rua Goiás, 26
Rua Goiás, 406
Pça. Dulphe Pinto De Aguiar, 520
Av. Gabriel Passos, 46
Av. Gabriel Passos, 140 | Subestação Cemig
Av. Gabriel Passos, 304 | Linhas Urbanas
Av. Dolores De Aguiar Rabelo, 310
Av. Dolores De Aguiar Rabelo, 520
Rua Jesus Jota, 348 | Linhas Urbanas
Rua Jesus Jota, 624 | Linhas Urbanas
Rua Jesus Jota, 1110 | Linhas Urbanas
Rua Jesus Jota, 1436 | Linhas Urbanas
Rua Jesus Jota, 1986
Rua Bolívia, 320
Rua Bolívia, 400
Rua João Severino Gontijo De Azevedo, 1850
Rua João Severino Gontijo De Azevedo, 2030
Rua João Severino Gontijo De Azevedo, 2180
Rua João Severino Gontijo De Azevedo, 2280
Rua Roberto Nunes Machado, 60
Rua Joaquim Manoel Pereira, 750
Rua Antônio Gontijo De Azevedo, 200
Rua Antônio Gontijo De Azevedo, 310
Rua Josias Caldeira, 371
Rua Josias Caldeira, 241
Rua José Penha Laine, 130
Rua José Penha Laine, 240
Rua José Penha Laine, 320
Rua José Penha Laine, 454
Rua José Penha Laine, 550
Rua Pedro Martins Machado, 490
Rua Pedro Martins Machado, 674
Rua José Berredo, 341
Rua José Berredo, 141
Rua José Berredo, 51
Rua Santa Clara, 414
Rua Santa Clara, 488
Rua Santa Clara, 570
Rua José Penha Laine, 970
Rua José Penha Laine, 1130
Rua Augusto De Oliveira Torres, 591
Rua Lisboa, 541
Rua Maria Do Carmo Souza, 561
26 FAQ
What time does the 26 bus start operating?
Services on the 26 bus start at 06:15 on Saturday.
What time does the 26 bus stop working?
Services on the 26 bus stop at 21:30 on Sunday, Saturday.
What time does the 26 bus arrive?
When does the Santa Marta/Vila das Roseiras Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Santa Marta/Vila das Roseiras Bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 26 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 26 bus stop.
26 bus Schedule
26 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 06:20 - 21:35
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 10:00 - 21:30 | 100 - 120 |
Mon | 06:20 - 21:35 | 105 - 130 |
Tue | 06:20 - 21:35 | 105 - 130 |
Wed | 06:20 - 21:35 | 105 - 130 |
Thu | 06:20 - 21:35 | 105 - 130 |
Fri | 06:20 - 21:35 | 105 - 130 |
Sat | 06:15 - 21:30 | 100 - 120 |
Trancid - Transp. Col. Cid. de Divinópolis bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 26 (from Rua Pedro Gontijo Da Fonseca, 230), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 26 (Santo André → Vila Das Roseiras) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Trancid - Transp. Col. Cid. de Divinópolis info now.
26 line bus fare
Trancid - Transp. Col. Cid. de Divinópolis 26 (Santo André → Vila Das Roseiras) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Trancid - Transp. Col. Cid. de Divinópolis tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Trancid - Transp. Col. Cid. de Divinópolis’s official website.
26 (Trancid - Transp. Col. Cid. de Divinópolis)
The first stop of the 26 bus route is Rua Pedro Gontijo Da Fonseca, 230 and the last stop is Rua Maria Do Carmo Souza, 561. 26 (Santo André → Vila Das Roseiras) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 26 has 64 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 39 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Trancid - Transp. Col. Cid. de Divinópolis suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Divinopolis Region, and helps to find the closest 26 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 26 bus to take on your trip.
Line 26 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 26 (Santo André → Vila Das Roseiras) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 26 bus tracker or a live Trancid - Transp. Col. Cid. de Divinópolis bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Trancid - Transp. Col. Cid. de Divinópolis or a trip planner for Bus to plan your route around Divinopolis Region. The trip planner shows updated data for Trancid - Transp. Col. Cid. de Divinópolis and any bus, including line 26, in Divinopolis Region
26 - Alternative Directions
Trancid - Transp. Col. Cid. de Divinópolis Lines in Divinopolis Region
- 06 - Manoel Valinhas/São Miguel/ Schedule
- 17 - Serra Verde/Elizabete Nogueira/ Schedule
- 09 - Campina Verde/São Luiz/ Schedule
- 01 - Halim Souki/Bom Pastor via Rua Nova Lima/ Schedule
- 20 - Costa Azul/Belo Vale/ Schedule
- 21 - Danilo Passos/Padre Eustáquio via Niterói/ Schedule
- 02 - Danilo Passos/Bela Vista via Niterói/ Schedule
- 71 - Hospital Santa Mônica/Inhame/ Schedule
- 24 - Jusa Fonseca/Conjunto Nilda Barros/ Schedule
- 22 - Halim Souki/Tietê/ Schedule
- 16A - São Sebastião/Maria Helena/ Schedule
- 30 - Vila Romana/João Paulo II/ Schedule
- 25A - Vila Romana/Santo André via Bom Pastor/ Schedule
- 27 - São Luiz/Padre Eustáquio/ Schedule
- 12 - Itaí/Conjunto Nilda Barros/ Schedule
- 07 - Davanuze/Nova Fortaleza/ Schedule
- 31 - Jardim Copacabana/Maria Helena/ Schedule
- 03 - Nossa Senhora de Lourdes/Jardim das Acácias/ Schedule
- 32 - Jardim Copacabana/Elizabete Nogueira/ Schedule
- 25 - Vila Romana/Santo André via Niterói/ Schedule