17 Line
Villers Campus <> Ludres
Réseau STAN
Réseau STAN 17 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 17 bus (Ludres Marvingt) has 34 stops departing from Villers Campus Sciences and ending at Ludres Marvingt.
Choose any of the 17 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Ludres Marvingt (34 stops)
Villers Campus Sciences
Grande Corvée
Ufr Staps
Joseph Laurent
Joseph Laurent
Vélodrome
Général Frère
Lisbonne
Clair Matin
Bergé
Crévic
Rimbaud
Haut De Penoy
La Ronchère
Houdemont Mairie
Montauban
Mancés
Rouzé
Poncel
Les Egrez
Houdemont Porte Sud
Baraques De Ludres
Ludres Cinéma
Vert Village
Ravel
Albâtre
Eurydice
Genobois
Marie Marvingt
Secours
Ecoles
Ludres Mairie
Collège Monod
Ludres Marvingt
17 FAQ
What time does the 17 bus start operating?
Services on the 17 bus start at 06:00 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 17 bus stop working?
Services on the 17 bus stop at 20:15 on Sunday.
What time does the 17 bus arrive?
When does the Villers Campus <> Ludres bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Villers Campus <> Ludres bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 17 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 17 bus stop.
17 Bus Schedule
17 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 06:00 - 20:39
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 08:15 - 20:15 | 83 - 101 |
Mon | 06:00 - 20:39 | 15 - 38 |
Tue | 06:00 - 20:39 | 15 - 38 |
Wed | 06:00 - 20:39 | 15 - 38 |
Thu | 06:00 - 20:39 | 15 - 38 |
Fri | 06:00 - 20:39 | 15 - 38 |
Sat | 06:00 - 20:39 | 25 - 30 |
Réseau STAN Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 17 (from Villers Campus Sciences), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 17 (Ludres Marvingt) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Réseau STAN info now.
17 line bus fare
Réseau STAN 17 (Ludres Marvingt) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Réseau STAN tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Réseau STAN’s official website.
17 (Réseau STAN)
The first stop of the 17 bus route is Villers Campus Sciences and the last stop is Ludres Marvingt. 17 (Ludres Marvingt) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 17 has 34 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 34 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Réseau STAN suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Nancy, and helps to find the closest 17 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 17 bus to take on your trip.
Line 17 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 17 (Ludres Marvingt) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 17 bus tracker or a live Réseau STAN bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Réseau STAN or a trip planner for bus or train to plan your route around Nancy. The trip planner shows updated data for Réseau STAN and any bus, including line 17, in Nancy
17 - Alternative Directions
Réseau STAN Lines in Nancy
- 16 - Villers Clairlieu <> Malzéville/ Schedule
- 31 - Essey La Fallée <> Essey Plein Soleil/ Schedule
- 50 - Jarville Sion <> Ludres/ Schedule
- T4 - Tempo 4 - Laxou CLB <> Houdemont Porte Sud/ Schedule
- T2 - Tempo 2 - Laxou Sapinière <> Laneuveville Centre/ Schedule
- 59 - Tomblaine Groupe Scolaire <> Saulxures Forêt/ Schedule
- A - Ligne A - VAND. CHU Brabois <> ESSEY Mouzimpré/ Schedule
- 22 - Saint Max Gérard Barrois <> Porte Verte/ Schedule
- 66 - Villers Lycée Stanislas <> Fléville/ Schedule
- 14 - Express - Ludres <> Nancy Gare/ Schedule
- 54 - Dommartemont Nicklès <> Malzéville Verlaine/ Schedule
- 15 - Seichamps Ecoquartier<> Nancy Gare/ Schedule
- 12 - Heillecourt <> Malzéville Savlons/ Schedule
- PLEINE LUNE - Ligne Pleine Lune/ Schedule
- CITADINE 2 - Citadine 2 - Citadine Vandoeuvre/ Schedule
- 61 - Nancy Gare <> Art-sur-Meurthe - Bosserville/ Schedule
- T3 - Tempo 3 - Villers Campus <> Seichamps Haie Cerlin/ Schedule
- 53 - Malzéville le Nid <> Malzéville Paul Verlaine/ Schedule
- 65 - Malzéville Margeville <>Nancy Division de Fer/ Schedule
- CITADINE 1 - Citadine 1 - Citadine Nancy/ Schedule