172 Line
Centro Studi→Mazzini Suore
Start Rimini
Start Rimini 172 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 172 bus (Centro Studi→Mazzini Suore) has 38 stops departing from Centro Studi and ending at Mazzini Suore.
172 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 12:14. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 172 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Centro Studi→Mazzini Suore (38 stops)
Centro Studi
Vitt.E.Ii-Comune
P.Le S.D'Acquisto
Ospedale
Lazio Paese
Lazio-Adua
Anzio
Abruzzi-Orte
Abruzzi-Gubbio
Abruzzi-Vasto
Abruzzi-Campania
Abruzzi-Caprera
Scacciano
Chiesa Scacciano
Scacciano Park
Ca Gallo
Pozzo Castello
Misano Monte
Misano M. Chiesa
Misano Cimitero
Misano M. Chiesa
Misano Monte
Pozzo Castello
Bruschetto
S. Clemente,19
Castellaro
Monte Gallero
S.Clemente Anni.
V. Cavour
Cavour-Scuole
S.Clemente-Mura
Garibaldi,5
Ghetto Ca Ronci
Cà Bacchino,1074
Ca Bacchino
Molino Del Trado
Ponte Conca
Mazzini Suore
172 FAQ
What time does the 172 bus start operating?
Services on the 172 bus start at 12:14 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 172 bus stop working?
Services on the 172 bus stop at 12:14 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 172 bus arrive?
When does the Centro Studi→Mazzini Suore Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Centro Studi→Mazzini Suore Bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 172 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 172 bus stop.
172 bus Schedule
172 bus route operates on Monday to Saturday. Regular schedule hours: 12:14
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 12:14 | Single departure |
Tue | 12:14 | Single departure |
Wed | 12:14 | Single departure |
Thu | 12:14 | Single departure |
Fri | 12:14 | Single departure |
Sat | 12:14 | Single departure |
Start Rimini bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 172 (from Centro Studi), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 172 (Centro Studi→Mazzini Suore) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Start Rimini info now.
172 line bus fare
Start Rimini 172 (Centro Studi→Mazzini Suore) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Start Rimini tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Start Rimini’s official website.
172 (Start Rimini)
The first stop of the 172 bus route is Centro Studi and the last stop is Mazzini Suore. 172 (Centro Studi→Mazzini Suore) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 172 has 38 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 37 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Start Rimini suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Bologne, and helps to find the closest 172 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 172 bus to take on your trip.
Line 172 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 172 (Centro Studi→Mazzini Suore) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 172 bus tracker or a live Start Rimini bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Start Rimini or a trip planner for Funicular, Bus, Train, Ferry or Cable Car to plan your route around Bologne. The trip planner shows updated data for Start Rimini and any bus, including line 172, in Bologne
172 - Alternative Directions
- 172 - 25 Rapallo→Misano Cimitero / Schedule
- 172 - Arco D'Augusto→Centro Studi / Schedule
- 172 - Arco D'Augusto→P.Risorgimento / Schedule
- 172 - Centro Studi→49 Curiel (Pens.C) / Schedule
- 172 - Centro Studi→Lazio Paese / Schedule
- 172 - Flaminio→P.Risorgimento / Schedule
- 172 - Mazzini Suore→Lazio Paese / Schedule
- 172 - P.Risorgimento→4 Rimini FS / Schedule
- 172 - P.Risorgimento→Rimini Cs (Pens.A) / Schedule
- 172 - Pozzo Castello→Arco D'Augusto / Schedule
- 172 - S.Lorenzo→Centro Studi / Schedule
Start Rimini Lines in Bologne
- 2 - San Giuliano Mare - Rimini FS - Via Marzabotto/ Schedule
- 90 - Rimini - Santarcangelo - Savignano/ Schedule
- 11 - Rimini Centro - Riccione P.le Curiel - Riccione Terme/ Schedule
- 170 - Rimini - Mercatino Conca - Montegrimano Terme - Montelicciano/ Schedule
- 19 - Circolare Sinistra/ Schedule
- 166 - Rimini - Santarcangelo - Torriana - Montebello ./ Schedule
- 175 - Rimini - Riccione - Morciano - Montefiore/Mondaino - Tavoleto/ Schedule
- 134 - Rimini - Riccione - Cattolica - Morciano/ Schedule
- 17 - Rimini FS - Cerasolo Cimitero/ Schedule
- 18 - Circolare Destra/ Schedule
- 55 - Riccione P.le Curiel - S. Monica - Misano Monte/ Schedule
- 5 - San Mauro Mare - Rimini Fiera/ Schedule
- 10 - Miramare - Rimini Fiera/ Schedule
- 43 - Riccione Via Monza - Riccione Paese/Riccione Alba - Riccione P.le Curie/ Schedule
- 8 - GROS Rimini - AUSL Via Rodriguez - Italia in Miniatura/ Schedule
- 160 - Rimini - Villa Verucchio - Novafeltria/ Schedule
- 171 - Rimini - Riccione - Montecolombo - Osteria Nuova/ Schedule
- 173 - Morciano - Montescudo/ Schedule
- 163 - Santarcangelo - Villa Verucchio - Verucchio - Torriana/ Schedule