1760D (EXECUTIVO) Line
Charitas (Via Av. Brasil)
Auto Viação 1001
Auto Viação 1001 1760D (EXECUTIVO) bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 1760D (EXECUTIVO) bus (Charitas (Via Av. Brasil)) has 60 stops departing from Ponto Final - Aeroporto Do Galeão (Área De Apoio) and ending at Ponto Final - Charitas.
Choose any of the 1760D (EXECUTIVO) bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Charitas (Via Av. Brasil) (60 stops)
Ponto Final - Aeroporto Do Galeão (Área De Apoio)
Rua D (Área De Apoio)
Rua A (Área De Apoio)
Rua I (Área De Apoio)
Galeão - Terminal 1 ✈ | Portão E
Base Aérea Do Galeão
Estrada Do Galeão - Base Aérea
Av. Brigadeiro Trompowski - Saída Da Ilha
Av. Brigadeiro Trompowski - 2° Força Aérea
Terminal Aroldo Melodia (Fundão) - Sentido Centro E Zona Norte (Exceto Ilha)
Hospital Universitário Clementino Fraga Filho
Prefeitura Universitária / Praça Edson Abdalla Saad
Cepel
Cenpes
Ct | Ccmn
Faculdade De Letras | Ct (Bloco H)
Eba | Fau | Reitoria Da UFRJ
Cetem
Cetem
Eba | Fau | Reitoria Da UFRJ
Faculdade De Letras | Ct (Bloco H)
Cenpes 2
Eefd | Restaurante Universitário
Biotecnologia (Antiga Bio Rio) / Cpmp
Ccs
Hospital Do Fundão
Saída Da Ilha
Avenida Brasil | Passarela 10 (Linhas Municipais Zona Norte / Intermunicipais)
Avenida Brasil | Passarela 08
Avenida Brasil | Passarela 07 / Toulon
Avenida Brasil | Fiocruz
Avenida Brasil | Passarela 05 / Entrada Do Parque Arará
Avenida Brasil | Barreira Do Vasco
Into | Linhas Intermunicipais
Ilha De Mocanguê - Sentido Niterói
Avenida Felíciano Sodré | Moinho Atlântico / Porto De Niterói
Feliciano Sodré / Visconde Do Uruguai (Ímpar) - Intermunicipais
Avenida Visconde Do Rio Branco 124
Terminal João Goulart - Bay Market (Sentido Plaza)
Praça Araribóia 15069
Rua Professor Hernani Melo, 46
Rua Visconde De Morais, 176-214
Rua Visconde De Morais 490
Rua Presidente Pedreira, 312-406
Praça Getúlio Vargas
Avenida Jornalista Alberto Francisco Torres, 312-360
Avenida Jornalista Alberto Francisco Torres 453
Rua Joaquim Távora, 50
Rua Joaquim Távora, 140
Rua Joaquim Távora, 184
Rua Joaquim Távora, 306
Avenida Quintino Bocaiúva 127
Avenida Quintino Bocaiúva 127
Avenida Quintino Bocaiúva, 70-168
Avenida Quintino Bocaiúva, 202-516
Avenida Quintino Bocaiúva, 652-680
Avenida Prefeito Silvio Picanço 449
Praia De Charitas
Avenida Carlos Ermelindo Marins, 190
Ponto Final - Charitas
1760D (EXECUTIVO) FAQ
What time does the 1760D (EXECUTIVO) bus start operating?
Services on the 1760D (EXECUTIVO) bus start at 06:50 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday.
What time does the 1760D (EXECUTIVO) bus stop working?
Services on the 1760D (EXECUTIVO) bus stop at 08:00 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday.
What time does the 1760D (EXECUTIVO) bus arrive?
When does the Charitas (Via Av. Brasil) Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Charitas (Via Av. Brasil) Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 1760D (EXECUTIVO) (Charitas (Via Av. Brasil)) bus fare?
The Charitas (Via Av. Brasil) (Charitas (Via Av. Brasil)) bus fare is about R$18.05.
Does the Auto Viação 1001 1760D (EXECUTIVO) bus line run on Corpus Christi?
The 1760D (EXECUTIVO) bus's operating hours on Corpus Christi may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 1760D (EXECUTIVO) bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 1760D (EXECUTIVO) bus stop.
1760D (EXECUTIVO) bus Schedule
1760D (EXECUTIVO) bus route operates on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday. Regular schedule hours: 06:50 - 08:00
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 06:50 - 08:00 | 70 |
Tue | 06:50 - 08:00 | 70 |
Wed | 06:50 - 08:00 | 70 |
Thu | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Fri | 06:50 - 08:00 | 70 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Auto Viação 1001 bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 1760D (EXECUTIVO) (from Ponto Final - Aeroporto Do Galeão (Área De Apoio)), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 1760D (EXECUTIVO) (Charitas (Via Av. Brasil)) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Auto Viação 1001 info now.
1760D (EXECUTIVO) line bus fare
Auto Viação 1001 1760D (EXECUTIVO) (Charitas (Via Av. Brasil)) ride fare is about R$18.05. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Auto Viação 1001’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Auto Viação 1001’s official website.
1760D (EXECUTIVO) (Auto Viação 1001)
The first stop of the 1760D (EXECUTIVO) bus route is Ponto Final - Aeroporto Do Galeão (Área De Apoio) and the last stop is Ponto Final - Charitas. 1760D (EXECUTIVO) (Charitas (Via Av. Brasil)) is operational during Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday.
Additional information: 1760D (EXECUTIVO) has 60 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 95 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Auto Viação 1001 suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Rio de Janeiro Region, and helps to find the closest 1760D (EXECUTIVO) bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 1760D (EXECUTIVO) bus to take on your trip.
Line 1760D (EXECUTIVO) Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 1760D (EXECUTIVO) (Charitas (Via Av. Brasil)) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 1760D (EXECUTIVO) bus tracker or a live Auto Viação 1001 bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Auto Viação 1001 or a trip planner for Train, Metro, Bus, Light Rail, Ferry, Gondola, Funicular or Cable Car to plan your route around Rio de Janeiro Region. The trip planner shows updated data for Auto Viação 1001 and any bus, including line 1760D (EXECUTIVO), in Rio de Janeiro Region
1760D (EXECUTIVO) - Alternative Directions
Auto Viação 1001 Lines in Rio de Janeiro Region
- MB26 - Araruama - Niterói (Via Alameda)Araruama - Niterói (Via Alameda)/ Schedule
- S109 - Nova Friburgo - Macuco (Via Cantagalo)Nova Friburgo - Macuco (Via Cantagalo)/ Schedule
- EXECUTIVO - Araruama - Niterói (Via Alameda)Araruama - Niterói (Via Alameda)/ Schedule
- S115 - Nova Friburgo - Bom JardimNova Friburgo - Bom Jardim/ Schedule
- MB21 - Saquarema - Niterói (Via Jaconé)Saquarema - Niterói (Via Jaconé)/ Schedule
- NOVA FRIBURGO - SANTA MARIA MADALENANova Friburgo - Santa Maria Madalena/ Schedule
- 2755D (EXECUTIVO) - Charitas - Gávea (Brs I - Via Túnel Santa Bárbara)Charitas - Gávea (Brs I - Via Túnel Santa Bárbara)/ Schedule
- S404 - Nova Friburgo - MonneratNova Friburgo - Monnerat/ Schedule
- 775D - Charitas - Gávea (Brs I - Via Lapa)Charitas - Gávea (Brs I - Via Lapa)/ Schedule
- NOVA FRIBURGO - TRAJANO DE MORAESNova Friburgo - Trajano de Moraes/ Schedule
- S400 - Nova Friburgo - Barra dos PassosNova Friburgo - Barra dos Passos/ Schedule
- 2905D (EXECUTIVO) - Charitas - Castelo (Brs I - Via Binário do Porto)Charitas - Castelo (Brs I - Via Binário do Porto)/ Schedule
- 2740D (EXECUTIVO) - Charitas - Ipanema (Brs I / 3 - Via Into / Copacabana)Charitas - Ipanema (Brs I / 3 - Via Into / Copacabana)/ Schedule
- 1775D (EXECUTIVO) - Charitas - Gávea (Brs I - Via Lapa)Charitas - Gávea (Brs I - Via Lapa)/ Schedule
- S105 - Nova Friburgo - CachoeirasNova Friburgo - Cachoeiras/ Schedule
- S110 - Nova Friburgo - São Sebastião do AltoNova Friburgo - São Sebastião do Alto/ Schedule
- 755D - Charitas - Gávea (Brs I - Via Túnel Santa Bárbara)Charitas - Gávea (Brs I - Via Túnel Santa Bárbara)/ Schedule
- S402 - Nova Friburgo - São JoséNova Friburgo - São José/ Schedule
- S407 - Nova Friburgo - AlmasNova Friburgo - Almas/ Schedule
- S403 - Nova Friburgo - BanqueteNova Friburgo - Banquete/ Schedule