1778 Line
枋寮站 Fangliao Station - 大武 Dawu
Kuo-Kuang Bus Co., Ltd.
Kuo-Kuang Bus Co., Ltd. 1778 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 1778 bus (大武 Dawu) has 39 stops departing from 枋寮站 Fangliao Station and ending at 大武 Dawu.
Choose any of the 1778 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: 大武 Dawu (39 stops)
枋寮站 Fangliao Station
枋寮醫院 Fangliao Hospital
北勢寮 Beishiliao
金榮路 Jinrong Rd.
福德宮 Fude Temple
士文溪 Shiwenxi
加祿堂營區 Jialutang Camp
加祿堂 Jialutang
平埔厝 Ping Pu Cuo
嘉和 Jiahe
南勢橋 Nanshi Bridge
內獅 Neishi
達信 Daxin
枋山 Fangshan
莿桐村 Citong Village
莿桐村 Citong Village
五和 Wuhe
五空橋 Wukong Bridge
獅子頭 Shizitou
變電所 Transformer Substation
楓港郵局 Fenggang Post Office
楓港 Fenggang
楓林 Fenglin
新路 Xinlu
丹路 Danlu
伊屯 Yitun
雙流 Shuangliu
下草埔 Xiacaopu
草埔 Caopu
林場 Linchang
壽卡 Shouka
陶然莊 Taoranzhuang
歸田 Guitian
森永 Senyong
安朔 Anshuo
南興 Nanxing
尚武 Shangwu
大武衛生所 Dawu Public Health Center
大武 Dawu
1778 FAQ
What time does the 1778 bus start operating?
Services on the 1778 bus start at 08:30 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 1778 bus stop working?
Services on the 1778 bus stop at 14:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 1778 bus arrive?
When does the 枋寮站 Fangliao Station - 大武 Dawu bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the 枋寮站 Fangliao Station - 大武 Dawu bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 1778 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 1778 bus stop.
1778 Bus Schedule
1778 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 08:30 - 14:00
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 08:30 - 14:00 | 330 |
Mon | 08:30 - 14:00 | 330 |
Tue | 08:30 - 14:00 | 330 |
Wed | 08:30 - 14:00 | 330 |
Thu | 08:30 - 14:00 | 330 |
Fri | 08:30 - 14:00 | 330 |
Sat | 08:30 - 14:00 | 330 |
Kuo-Kuang Bus Co., Ltd. Service Alerts
See all updates on 1778 (from 枋寮站 Fangliao Station), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 1778 (大武 Dawu) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all 國光客運 Kuo-Kuang Bus Co., Ltd. info now.
1778 line bus fare
Kuo-Kuang Bus Co., Ltd. 1778 (大武 Dawu) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Kuo-Kuang Bus Co., Ltd. tickets costs please check the Moovit app or 國光客運 Kuo-Kuang Bus Co., Ltd.’s official website.
1778 (Kuo-Kuang Bus Co., Ltd.)
The first stop of the 1778 bus route is 枋寮站 Fangliao Station and the last stop is 大武 Dawu. 1778 (大武 Dawu) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 1778 has 39 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 80 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Kuo-Kuang Bus Co., Ltd. suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in 高雄市 Kaohsiung City, and helps to find the closest 1778 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 1778 bus to take on your trip.
Line 1778 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 1778 (大武 Dawu) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 1778 bus tracker or a live Kuo-Kuang Bus Co., Ltd. bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Kuo-Kuang Bus Co., Ltd. or a trip planner for metro, light rail, train, bus or ferry to plan your route around 高雄市 Kaohsiung City. The trip planner shows updated data for Kuo-Kuang Bus Co., Ltd. and any bus, including line 1778, in 高雄市 Kaohsiung City
1778 - Alternative Directions
Kuo-Kuang Bus Co., Ltd. Lines in 高雄市 Kaohsiung City
- 1813J - 國光客運臺北車站 KUO-KUANG motor transportation Taipei Station - 基隆轉運站 Keelung Transit Station/ Schedule
- 1806 - 基隆轉運站 Keelung Transit Station - 南投 Nantou Station/ Schedule
- 1879C - 圓山轉運站(玉門) MRT Yuanshan Station (Yu men) - 進安宮 Jinan Temple/ Schedule
- 1815D - 國光客運臺北車站 KUO-KUANG motor transportation Taipei Station - 法鼓文理學院 Dharma Drum Institute of Liberal Arts/ Schedule
- 1833 - 臺北轉運站 Taipei Bus Station - 日月潭 Sun Moon Lake Station/ Schedule
- 1839A - 臺北轉運站 Taipei Bus Station - 屏東轉運站 Pingtung Bus Station/ Schedule
- 1827 - 臺北轉運站 Taipei Bus Station - 干城站 Gancheng Station/ Schedule
- 1813 - 國光客運臺北車站 KUO-KUANG motor transportation Taipei Station - 基隆轉運站 Keelung Transit Station/ Schedule
- 1863 - 中壢客運中壢總站 Zhongli Bus Terminal - 國光客運臺中車站 Taichung Bus Terminal (KUO-KUANG)/ Schedule
- 1823 - 臺北轉運站 Taipei Bus Station - 竹南站 Zhunan Station/ Schedule
- 1839 - 臺北轉運站 Taipei Bus Station - 屏東轉運站 Pingtung Bus Station/ Schedule
- 1764 - 羅東轉運站 Luodong Bus Station - 梨山 Lishan/ Schedule
- 1820A - 臺北轉運站 Taipei Bus Station - 竹東站 Zhudong Station/ Schedule
- 1824 - 臺北轉運站 Taipei Bus Station - 苗栗 Miaoli/ Schedule
- 1873A - 國光客運臺中車站 Taichung Bus Terminal (KUO-KUANG) - 麟洛站 Linluo Station/ Schedule
- 1819BB - 國光客運臺北車站 KUO-KUANG motor transportation Taipei Station - 桃園機場第二航廈 Taoyuan Airport Terminal 2/ Schedule
- 1842 - 松山機場 Songshan Airport - 大園總站 Dayuan Bus Terminal/ Schedule
- 1841 - 松山機場 Songshan Airport - 桃園機場第二航廈 Taoyuan Airport Terminal 2/ Schedule
- 1815F - 國光客運臺北車站 KUO-KUANG motor transportation Taipei Station - 法鼓文理學院 Dharma Drum Institute of Liberal Arts/ Schedule
- 1813A - 國光客運臺北車站 KUO-KUANG motor transportation Taipei Station - 基隆轉運站 Keelung Transit Station/ Schedule