1820 Line
臺北轉運站 Taipei Bus Station - 竹東站 Zhudong Station
Kuo-Kuang Bus Co., Ltd.
Kuo-Kuang Bus Co., Ltd. 1820 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 1820 bus (竹東站 Zhudong Station) has 21 stops departing from 臺北轉運站 Taipei Bus Station and ending at 竹東站 Zhudong Station.
Choose any of the 1820 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: 竹東站 Zhudong Station (21 stops)
臺北轉運站 Taipei Bus Station
中華路北站 Zhonghua Rd. N. Station
捷運西門站 Mrt Ximen Station
小南門 Xiao Nan Men
萬華車站 Tra Wanhua Station
板橋客運站 Banqiao Bus Station
大昌健行路口 Dachang Rd. And Jianxing Rd. Intersection
龍潭中正路 Longtan Zhongzheng Rd
大昌健行路口 Dachang Rd. And Jianxing Rd. Intersection
關西站 Guanxi Station
芎林 Qionglin
福昌街 Fuchang Street
石潭 Shitan
朝陽路口 Zhaoyang Rd. Intersection
東寧路 Dongning Rd.
竹東高中 Zhudong Senior High School
台泥前 Taiwan Cement
美會街 Meihui Street
下公館 Xiagongguan
榮民醫院 Veterans General Hospital
竹東站 Zhudong Station
1820 FAQ
What time does the 1820 bus start operating?
Services on the 1820 bus start at 06:30 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 1820 bus stop working?
Services on the 1820 bus stop at 18:40 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Saturday.
What time does the 1820 bus arrive?
When does the 臺北轉運站 Taipei Bus Station - 竹東站 Zhudong Station bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the 臺北轉運站 Taipei Bus Station - 竹東站 Zhudong Station bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 1820 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 1820 bus stop.
1820 Bus Schedule
1820 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 06:30 - 18:40
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 06:30 - 20:30 | 60 - 105 |
Mon | 06:30 - 18:40 | 16 - 60 |
Tue | 06:30 - 18:40 | 16 - 60 |
Wed | 06:30 - 18:40 | 16 - 60 |
Thu | 06:30 - 18:40 | 16 - 60 |
Fri | 06:30 - 20:30 | 17 - 90 |
Sat | 06:30 - 18:40 | 60 |
Kuo-Kuang Bus Co., Ltd. Service Alerts
See all updates on 1820 (from 臺北轉運站 Taipei Bus Station), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 1820 (竹東站 Zhudong Station) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all 國光客運 Kuo-Kuang Bus Co., Ltd. info now.
1820 line bus fare
Kuo-Kuang Bus Co., Ltd. 1820 (竹東站 Zhudong Station) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Kuo-Kuang Bus Co., Ltd. tickets costs please check the Moovit app or 國光客運 Kuo-Kuang Bus Co., Ltd.’s official website.
1820 (Kuo-Kuang Bus Co., Ltd.)
The first stop of the 1820 bus route is 臺北轉運站 Taipei Bus Station and the last stop is 竹東站 Zhudong Station. 1820 (竹東站 Zhudong Station) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 1820 has 21 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 117 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Kuo-Kuang Bus Co., Ltd. suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in 高雄市 Kaohsiung City, and helps to find the closest 1820 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 1820 bus to take on your trip.
Line 1820 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 1820 (竹東站 Zhudong Station) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 1820 bus tracker or a live Kuo-Kuang Bus Co., Ltd. bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Kuo-Kuang Bus Co., Ltd. or a trip planner for metro, light rail, train, bus or ferry to plan your route around 高雄市 Kaohsiung City. The trip planner shows updated data for Kuo-Kuang Bus Co., Ltd. and any bus, including line 1820, in 高雄市 Kaohsiung City
1820 - Alternative Directions
Kuo-Kuang Bus Co., Ltd. Lines in 高雄市 Kaohsiung City
- 1778 - 枋寮站 Fangliao Station - 大武 Dawu/ Schedule
- 1751 - 宜蘭轉運站 Yilan Transfer Station - 梨山 Lishan/ Schedule
- 1813F - 國光客運臺北車站 KUO-KUANG motor transportation Taipei Station - 基隆站(國光) Keelung Station(KUO-KUANG)/ Schedule
- 1806 - 基隆站(國光) Keelung Station(KUO-KUANG) - 南投 Nantou Station/ Schedule
- 1852 - 板橋客運站 Banqiao Bus Station - 干城站 Gancheng Station/ Schedule
- 1813J - 國光客運臺北車站 KUO-KUANG motor transportation Taipei Station - 基隆站(國光) Keelung Station(KUO-KUANG)/ Schedule
- 1861 - 國光客運桃園停車場 Kingbus Taoyuan parking lot - 國光客運臺中車站 Taichung Bus Terminal (KUO-KUANG)/ Schedule
- 1831 - 臺北轉運站 Taipei Bus Station - 南投 Nantou Station/ Schedule
- 1831A - 臺北轉運站 Taipei Bus Station - 南投 Nantou Station/ Schedule
- 1813 - 國光客運臺北車站 KUO-KUANG motor transportation Taipei Station - 基隆站(國光) Keelung Station(KUO-KUANG)/ Schedule
- 1816B - 臺北車站(鄭州) Taipei Station (Zhengzhou) - 國光客運桃園停車場 Kingbus Taoyuan parking lot/ Schedule
- 1802 - 基隆站(國光) Keelung Station(KUO-KUANG) - 三重運動場 Sanchong playground/ Schedule
- 1838 - 臺北轉運站 Taipei Bus Station - 高雄站(國光) Kaohsiung Station(Kuokuang)/ Schedule
- 1839B - 臺北轉運站 Taipei Bus Station - 麟洛站 Linluo Station/ Schedule
- 1824 - 臺北轉運站 Taipei Bus Station - 苗栗 Miaoli/ Schedule
- 1820B - 臺北轉運站 Taipei Bus Station - 竹東站 Zhudong Station/ Schedule
- 1836 - 臺北轉運站 Taipei Bus Station - 新營站 Xinying Station/ Schedule
- 1841 - 松山機場 Songshan Airport - 桃園機場第二航廈 Taoyuan Airport Terminal 2/ Schedule
- 1815B - 國光客運臺北車站 KUO-KUANG motor transportation Taipei Station - 法鼓文理學院 Dharma Drum Institute of Liberal Arts/ Schedule
- 1818A - 臺北車站(鄭州) Taipei Station (Zhengzhou) - 中壢客運中壢總站 Zhongli Bus Terminal/ Schedule