178L-10 Line
Lauzane Paulista - Hospital das Clínicas
SPTrans
SPTrans 178L-10 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 178L-10 bus (Hosp. das Clínicas) has 52 stops departing from R. João Burjakian, 351 and ending at R. Alves Guimarães, 1511.
Choose any of the 178L-10 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Hosp. das Clínicas (52 stops)
R. João Burjakian, 351
R. João Burjakian, 59
Av. Dr. Francisco Ranieri, 749
Av. Dr. Francisco Ranieri 531
Av. Dr. Francisco Ranieri, 255
Av. Cons. Moreira de Barros, 2369
Av. Cons. Moreira de Barros, 2095
Av. Cons. Moreira de Barros, 1701
Av. Cons. Moreira de Barros, 1505
Av. Cons. Moreira de Barros, 1287
Av. Cons. Moreira de Barros, 999
R. Mal. Hermes da Fonseca, 503
R. Mal. Hermes da Fonseca, 273
R. Mal. Hermes da Fonseca, 33
R. Alfredo Pujol, 503
R. Alfredo Pujol, 29
R. Duarte de Azevedo, 57
Av. Bráz Leme, 3579
Av. Bráz Leme, 2945
Av. Bráz Leme, 2595
Av. Bráz Leme, 2383
Av. Bráz Leme, 2079
Av. Bráz Leme, 2001
Av. Bráz Leme, 1631
Av. Bráz Leme, 1325
Av. Bráz Leme
Av. Bráz Leme, 753
Av. Bráz Leme, 165
Solimões
Parada Rudge B/C
Eduardo Prado - B/C
Glete - B/C
R. Helvetia
R. Helvetia, 660
Rua Barão De Campinas 708
Alameda Nothmann 1076
Parada Nothmann C/B
Rua Sebastião Pereira, 245
Largo do Arouche, 277a
Largo do Arouche, 61
Parada Aurora
Avenida Ipiranga, 102
Parada Caio Prado (C/B)
Parada Antônia de Queiróz (C/B)
Pedro Taques C/B
Av. Paulista, 2584
Av. Dr. Arnaldo, 188
Av. Doutor Arnaldo
Av. Dr. Arnaldo, 1338
R. Heitor Penteado, 250
R. Heitor Penteado, 680
R. Alves Guimarães, 1511
178L-10 FAQ
What time does the 178L-10 bus start operating?
Services on the 178L-10 bus start at 04:10 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 178L-10 bus stop working?
Services on the 178L-10 bus stop at 00:10 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 178L-10 bus arrive?
When does the Lauzane Paulista - Hospital das Clínicas bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Lauzane Paulista - Hospital das Clínicas bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 178L-10 (Hosp. das Clínicas) bus fare?
The Lauzane Paulista - Hospital das Clínicas (Hosp. das Clínicas) bus fare is about R$4.40.
Is there a 178L-10 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 178L-10 bus stop.
178L-10 Bus Schedule
178L-10 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 04:10 - 00:10
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 04:45 - 00:25 | 20 - 35 |
Mon | 04:10 - 00:10 | 8 - 17 |
Tue | 04:10 - 00:10 | 8 - 17 |
Wed | 04:10 - 00:10 | 8 - 15 |
Thu | 04:10 - 00:10 | 8 - 17 |
Fri | 04:10 - 00:10 | 8 - 17 |
Sat | 04:10 - 00:10 | 15 - 25 |
SPTrans Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 178L-10 (from R. João Burjakian, 351), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 178L-10 (Hosp. das Clínicas) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all SPTrans info now.
178L-10 line bus fare
SPTrans 178L-10 (Hosp. das Clínicas) ride fare is about R$4.40. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about SPTrans’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or SPTrans’s official website.
178L-10 (SPTrans)
The first stop of the 178L-10 bus route is R. João Burjakian, 351 and the last stop is R. Alves Guimarães, 1511. 178L-10 (Hosp. das Clínicas) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 178L-10 has 52 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 83 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you SPTrans suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sao Paulo Region, and helps to find the closest 178L-10 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 178L-10 bus to take on your trip.
Line 178L-10 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 178L-10 (Hosp. das Clínicas) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 178L-10 bus tracker or a live SPTrans bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for SPTrans or a trip planner for metro, train, ferry or bus to plan your route around Sao Paulo Region. The trip planner shows updated data for SPTrans and any bus, including line 178L-10, in Sao Paulo Region
178L-10 - Alternative Directions
SPTrans Lines in Sao Paulo Region
- 8545-10 - Penteado - Metrô Barra Funda/ Schedule
- 1020-10 - Perus - Conexão Vila Iório/ Schedule
- 809V-10 - Vila Gomes - Metrô - Trianon - Masp/ Schedule
- 271A-10 - Terminal Penha - Metrô Santana/ Schedule
- 8055-10 - Perus - Lapa/ Schedule
- 2290-10 - Terminal São Mateus - Terminal Parque Dom Pedro II/ Schedule
- 5370-10 - Terminal Varginha - Largo São Francisco/ Schedule
- 6813-10 - Jardim Lídia - Terminal Capelinha/ Schedule
- 6072-21 - Jardim Iporã - Terminal Varginha/ Schedule
- 9015-31 - Vila Zatt - Terminal Pirituba/ Schedule
- 6046-10 - Jardim São Bento Novo - Santo Amaro/ Schedule
- 178Y-10 - Vila Amélia - Metrô Jardim São Paulo/ Schedule
- 675G-41 - Jardim Castro Alves - Metrô Jabaquara/ Schedule
- 2012-10 - Vila Medeiros - Shoppingd/ Schedule
- 637A-21 - Vila Remo - Terminal Pinheiros/ Schedule
- N801-11 - Metrô Butantã - Terminal Parque Dom Pedro II/ Schedule
- 9008-10 - Parque de Taipas - Terminal Cachoeirinha/ Schedule
- 978A-10 - Terminal Cachoeirinha - Metrô Barra Funda/ Schedule
- 2030-10 - Lauzane Paulista - Metrô Santana/ Schedule
- 2709-31 - Metrô Patriarca - Vila União/ Schedule