82AC Line
Diva Station
NMMT AC Services
NMMT AC Services 82AC Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 82AC bus (Diva Station) has 34 stops departing from Turbhe Depot and ending at Diva Station.
Choose any of the 82AC bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Diva Station (34 stops)
Turbhe Depot
Turbhe Railway Bridge
Turbhe Naka
Dambar Plant
Indira Nagar
Bagade Engineers
Sunravi Printers
Shalimar
Hayko
Krishna Steel
Pawan Industries
Ramnath Solar
Nelco Mahape
Mahape Gaon
Mahape Gaon
Lipi Computers
L&T Circle Mahape
Adavali Bhutawali
Bajrang Hotel
Khadi Machine
C.I.D.C.O.Water Supply
K.M.S.
Punjab Puja Hotel
Shil Vatika
Shil Phata Mahape Road
Talav
Shil Gaon
Phadke Tantra Niketan
Ladhi Company
Chandicha Pada
Khardi Gaon
Sudama Regency
National School Diva
Diva Station
82AC FAQ
What time does the 82AC bus start operating?
Services on the 82AC bus start at 04:30 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 82AC bus stop working?
Services on the 82AC bus stop at 05:55 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 82AC bus arrive?
When does the Diva Station bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Diva Station bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 82AC (Diva Station) bus fare?
The Diva Station (Diva Station) bus fare is ₹10.00 - ₹30.00.
Is there a 82AC bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 82AC bus stop.
82AC Bus Schedule
82AC bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 04:30 - 05:55
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 04:30 - 05:55 | 16 - 27 |
Mon | 04:30 - 05:55 | 16 - 27 |
Tue | 04:30 - 05:55 | 16 - 27 |
Wed | 04:30 - 05:55 | 16 - 27 |
Thu | 04:30 - 05:55 | 16 - 27 |
Fri | 04:30 - 05:55 | 16 - 27 |
Sat | 04:30 - 05:55 | 16 - 27 |
NMMT AC Services Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 82AC (from Turbhe Depot), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 82AC (Diva Station) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all NMMT AC Services info now.
82AC line bus fare
NMMT AC Services 82AC (Diva Station) ride fare is between ₹10.00 and ₹30.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about NMMT AC Services's ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or NMMT AC Services’s official website.
82AC (NMMT AC Services)
The first stop of the 82AC bus route is Turbhe Depot and the last stop is Diva Station. 82AC (Diva Station) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 82AC has 34 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 38 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you NMMT AC Services suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Mumbai, and helps to find the closest 82AC bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 82AC bus to take on your trip.
Line 82AC Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 82AC (Diva Station) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 82AC bus tracker or a live NMMT AC Services bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for NMMT AC Services or a trip planner for metro, light rail, bus, train or ferry to plan your route around Mumbai. The trip planner shows updated data for NMMT AC Services and any bus, including line 82AC, in Mumbai
82AC - Alternative Directions
NMMT AC Services Lines in Mumbai
- 84AC - Ghansoli Gharonda To Turbhe Depot/ Schedule
- 52AC - Belapur Railway Station - Taloja R.T.O Vahantal/ Schedule
- 16AC - Turbhe Depot To Nhave Gaon/ Schedule
- 44AC - Belapur Railway Station To Turbhe Depot/ Schedule
- 17AC - Nerul Railway Station (E) - Kharkopar Railway Station/ Schedule
- 65AC - Mindspace (Capgemini) ➜ Ghansoli Depot/ Schedule
- 44AC - Ghansoli Depot ➜ Dombivali/ Schedule
- 20AC - Ghansoli Depot ⬌ Nerul Sector 46 & 48/ Schedule
- 100AC - Vashi Railway Station - Lokmanya Nagar (Thane)/ Schedule
- 22AC - Jalvayu Vihar Kharghar To Vashi Bus Station/ Schedule
- 81AC - Vashi Railway Station - Mumbra Dattawadi/ Schedule
- 63AC - Vashi Railway Station - Dombivali/ Schedule
- 114AC - Ghansoli Depot ⬌ World Trade Center Via Eastern Freeway/ Schedule
- 82AC - Turbhe Depot - Vashi Railway Station/ Schedule
- 108AC - Nerul Sector 46 & 48 - World Trade Center Via Eastern Freeway/ Schedule
- 17AC - Nerul Railway Station (E) To Turbhe Depot/ Schedule
- 17AC - Nerul Railway Station (E) - Bamandongari Railway Station (E)/ Schedule
- 62AC - Vashi Railway Station - Kalyan Bail Bazar Chowk/ Schedule
- 62AC - Kalyan Bail Bazar Chowk To Koparkhairane Bus Station/ Schedule