18 Line
Chatelet Rue Pierre Jouet→Jumet Rue Delvaux (Dépôt Jumet)
TEC Charleroi
TEC Charleroi 18 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 18 bus (Chatelet Rue Pierre Jouet→Jumet Rue Delvaux (Dépôt Jumet)) has 51 stops departing from Chatelet Rue Pierre Jouet and ending at Jumet Rue Delvaux (Dépôt Jumet).
Choose any of the 18 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Chatelet Rue Pierre Jouet→Jumet Rue Delvaux (Dépôt Jumet) (51 stops)
Chatelet Rue Pierre Jouet
Chatelet Cimetière
Chatelet Rue Wautier
Chatelet Rue De La Justice
Chatelet Faubourg
Chatelet Saint-Roch
Chatelet Rue Des Gaux
Chatelet Rue du Collège
Chatelet Passerelle
Chatelet Pont De Sambre
Chatelet Ecoles
Chatelet Mineurs
Chatelet Trieu Kaisin
Chatelet Chemin du Bois
Couillet 409
Couillet Montignies
Couillet Rue Des Pierres
Couillet Centre
Couillet Coucou
Couillet 4 Bras
Marcinelle Hauchies
Marcinelle Detombay
Marcinelle Rue P. Bailly
Marcinelle Centre
Marcinelle Rue E. Charles
Charleroi Gare Centrale - Quai 13
Charleroi Tirou (M)
Charleroi Parc (M)
Charleroi Casernes
Charleroi Janson
Charleroi Monument
Charleroi Rue du Mambourg
Charleroi Broucheterre
Charleroi Draily
Charleroi Blanche-Neige
Charleroi Tourette
Charleroi Cayauderie
Lodelinsart Drion
Lodelinsart Dupret
Lodelinsart Gros Fayt
Lodelinsart Croix
Jumet Dewerpe
Jumet Rue Des Montagnards
Jumet Place Loriaux
Jumet Rogier
Jumet Rue Hector Denis
Jumet Rue Coppée
Jumet Altrée
Jumet Trou
Jumet Sentier De L'Epée
Jumet Rue Delvaux (Dépôt Jumet)
18 FAQ
What time does the 18 bus start operating?
Services on the 18 bus start at 05:08 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 18 bus stop working?
Services on the 18 bus stop at 20:48 on Sunday.
What time does the 18 bus arrive?
When does the Chatelet Rue Pierre Jouet→Jumet Rue Delvaux (Dépôt Jumet) bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Chatelet Rue Pierre Jouet→Jumet Rue Delvaux (Dépôt Jumet) bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 18 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 18 bus stop.
TEC Charleroi Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 18 (from Chatelet Rue Pierre Jouet), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 18 (Chatelet Rue Pierre Jouet→Jumet Rue Delvaux (Dépôt Jumet)) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all TEC Charleroi info now.
18 line bus fare
TEC Charleroi 18 (Chatelet Rue Pierre Jouet→Jumet Rue Delvaux (Dépôt Jumet)) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about TEC Charleroi tickets costs please check the Moovit app or TEC Charleroi’s official website.
18 (TEC Charleroi)
The first stop of the 18 bus route is Chatelet Rue Pierre Jouet and the last stop is Jumet Rue Delvaux (Dépôt Jumet). 18 (Chatelet Rue Pierre Jouet→Jumet Rue Delvaux (Dépôt Jumet)) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 18 has 51 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 53 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you TEC Charleroi suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Belgium, and helps to find the closest 18 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 18 bus to take on your trip.
Line 18 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 18 (Chatelet Rue Pierre Jouet→Jumet Rue Delvaux (Dépôt Jumet)) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 18 bus tracker or a live TEC Charleroi bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for TEC Charleroi or a trip planner for subway, light rail, bus, train or ferry to plan your route around Belgium. The trip planner shows updated data for TEC Charleroi and any bus, including line 18, in Belgium
18 - Alternative Directions
TEC Charleroi Lines in Belgium
- 66 - Frasnes-lez-Gosselies - Rêves - Pont-à-Celles/ Schedule
- A1 - Charleroi Gare Centrale - Charleroi Airport/ Schedule
- 70 - Montigny-le-Tilleul (Vésale) - Gare Centrale/ Schedule
- M1AB - Anderlues - Gare Centrale/ Schedule
- 83 - Centrale-Courcelles-Trazegnies-Monceau-Centrale/ Schedule
- 50 - Charleroi (Palais) - Luttre (SNCB)/ Schedule
- 67 - Jumet (Madeleine) - Fleurus (Champs Elysées)/ Schedule
- MIDO - City Docherie - Charleroi/ Schedule
- 61 - Jumet (Madeleine) - Trazegnies (Sentier Madame)/ Schedule
- 173 - Piéton - Fontaine - Landelies - Gare Centrale/ Schedule
- CERI - Cerisiers (Spécial)/ Schedule
- 85 - Jumet (Brulotte) - Gare Centrale/ Schedule
- 53 - Souvret (Forrière) - Charleroi (Palais)/ Schedule
- 12B - Jumet (Hamendes) - Montignies-sur-Sambre (Place)/ Schedule
- 109B - Lobbes - Thuillies - Beaumont/ Schedule
- 60 - Jumet (Madeleine)-Villers-Perwin (Trois Tilleuls)/ Schedule
- RBUS - Walcourt - Froidchapelle/ Schedule
- 41 - Charleroi - Courcelles - Gosselies - Jumet/ Schedule
- 72 - Monceau-sur-Sambre (Moulin) - Gozée - Thuin/ Schedule