180 Line
Maharaja Baug Terminal
Nagpur Mahanagar Parivahan Limited (NMPL)
Nagpur Mahanagar Parivahan Limited (NMPL) 180 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 180 bus (Maharaja Baug Terminal) has 25 stops departing from Lonare Gaon and ending at Sitabuldi Bus Terminal.
Choose any of the 180 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Maharaja Baug Terminal (25 stops)
Lonare Gaon
Bajarang Nagar
Ghogali Phata
Bokhara Gaon Phata
Narayana Vidyalaya
Mahajanwadi
Sabera Masjid
Koradi Naka
Wox Cooler
Railway Crossing 1
Faras Chowk
Mankapur Ring Road
Indoor Stadium Mankapur
Nelson Chowk
Pagal Khana Chowk
Sardar Chhaoni Chowk
Sadar Anjuman
Moti Mahal
Liberty Chowk / Nagpur Improvement Trust
R.B.I.Chowk
R.B.I.Chowk
Zero Mile Chowk
Morris College T Point
Moonlight
Sitabuldi Bus Terminal
180 FAQ
What time does the 180 bus start operating?
Services on the 180 bus start at 12:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 180 bus stop working?
Services on the 180 bus stop at 17:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 180 bus arrive?
When does the Maharaja Baug Terminal bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Maharaja Baug Terminal bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the Nagpur Mahanagar Parivahan Limited (NMPL) 180 bus line run on Independence day?
The 180 bus's operating hours on Independence day may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 180 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 180 bus stop.
180 Bus Schedule
180 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 12:00 - 17:00
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 12:00 - 17:00 | 300 |
Mon | 12:00 - 17:00 | 300 |
Tue | 12:00 - 17:00 | 300 |
Wed | 12:00 - 17:00 | 300 |
Thu | 12:00 - 17:00 | 300 |
Fri | 12:00 - 17:00 | 300 |
Sat | 12:00 - 17:00 | 300 |
Nagpur Mahanagar Parivahan Limited (NMPL) Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 180 (from Lonare Gaon), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 180 (Maharaja Baug Terminal) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Nagpur Mahanagar Parivahan Limited (NMPL) info now.
180 line bus fare
Nagpur Mahanagar Parivahan Limited (NMPL) 180 (Maharaja Baug Terminal) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Nagpur Mahanagar Parivahan Limited (NMPL) tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Nagpur Mahanagar Parivahan Limited (NMPL)’s official website.
180 (Nagpur Mahanagar Parivahan Limited (NMPL))
The first stop of the 180 bus route is Lonare Gaon and the last stop is Sitabuldi Bus Terminal. 180 (Maharaja Baug Terminal) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 180 has 25 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 45 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Nagpur Mahanagar Parivahan Limited (NMPL) suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Nagpur, and helps to find the closest 180 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 180 bus to take on your trip.
Line 180 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 180 (Maharaja Baug Terminal) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 180 bus tracker or a live Nagpur Mahanagar Parivahan Limited (NMPL) bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Nagpur Mahanagar Parivahan Limited (NMPL) or a trip planner for metro or bus to plan your route around Nagpur. The trip planner shows updated data for Nagpur Mahanagar Parivahan Limited (NMPL) and any bus, including line 180, in Nagpur
180 - Alternative Directions
Nagpur Mahanagar Parivahan Limited (NMPL) Lines in Nagpur
- 49 - Sitabuldi - Nari/ Schedule
- 140 - Sitabuldi - Kharbi T Point/ Schedule
- 157 - Maharaja Baug Terminal - Uppalwadi Phata/ Schedule
- 2STL - Patwardhan Depot - Sitabuldi/ Schedule
- 4 - Pipla Phata - Hajari Pahad/ Schedule
- 3 - Maharaja Baug Terminal - Sawarmendha/ Schedule
- 82E - Panchasheel Chowk (Dhantoli) - Shivangaon Phata/ Schedule
- 25 - Maharaja Baug Terminal - Godhani/ Schedule
- 242 - Sitabuldi - Kharbi T Point/ Schedule
- 271 - Sitabuldi - Walani Colony/ Schedule
- 305 - Maharaja Baug Terminal - Shiv Krushna Dham/ Schedule
- 73 - Narendra Nagar - Wayusena Central School/ Schedule
- 1 - Sitabuldi - Jaitala/ Schedule
- 332 - Khapri Metro Station - A.I.I.M.S. Hospital/ Schedule
- 108E - Panchasheel Chowk (Dhantoli) - Butibori M.I.D.C.Gate/ Schedule
- 107 - Panchasheel Chowk (Dhantoli) - Indorama Gate No. 7/ Schedule
- 234 - Panchasheel Chowk (Dhantoli) - National Cancer Institute/ Schedule
- 248 - Y.C.C.E.College - Pipla Phata/ Schedule
- 51STL - Orange Street Depot Hingna - Shiv Nagar/ Schedule
- 234A - Maharaja Baug Terminal - Ayodhanagari Sai Mandir Phata/ Schedule