1827 Line
干城站 Gancheng Station
Kuo-Kuang Bus Co., Ltd.
Kuo-Kuang Bus Co., Ltd. 1827 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 1827 bus (干城站 Gancheng Station) has 12 stops departing from 臺北轉運站 Taipei Bus Station and ending at 干城站 Gancheng Station.
Choose any of the 1827 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: 干城站 Gancheng Station (12 stops)
臺北轉運站 Taipei Bus Station
三重站 Sanchong Station
朝馬站(國光) Chaoma Station (Kuokuang)
捷運市政府站(臺灣大道) Mrt Taichung City Hall Station(Taiwan Boulevard)
何厝(臺灣大道) Hecuo(Taiwan Boulevard)
頂何厝(臺灣大道) Dinghecuo(Taiwan Boulevard)
科學博物館(臺灣大道) Science Museum(Taiwan Boulevard)
民權路口 Minquan Rd. Intersection
臺中教育大學 National Taichung University Of Education
臺中州廳 Taichung Prefectural Hall
臺中車站(民族路口) Taichung Station(Minzu Intersection)
干城站 Gancheng Station
1827 FAQ
What time does the 1827 bus start operating?
Services on the 1827 bus start at 06:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 1827 bus stop working?
Services on the 1827 bus stop at 22:30 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 1827 bus arrive?
When does the 干城站 Gancheng Station bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the 干城站 Gancheng Station bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 1827 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 1827 bus stop.
1827 Bus Schedule
1827 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 06:00 - 22:30
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 06:00 - 22:30 | 20 - 60 |
Mon | 06:00 - 22:30 | 20 - 60 |
Tue | 06:00 - 22:30 | 20 - 60 |
Wed | 06:00 - 22:30 | 20 - 60 |
Thu | 06:00 - 22:30 | 20 - 60 |
Fri | 06:00 - 22:30 | 20 - 60 |
Sat | 06:00 - 22:30 | 20 - 60 |
Kuo-Kuang Bus Co., Ltd. Service Alerts
See all updates on 1827 (from 臺北轉運站 Taipei Bus Station), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 1827 (干城站 Gancheng Station) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all 國光客運 Kuo-Kuang Bus Co., Ltd. info now.
1827 line bus fare
Kuo-Kuang Bus Co., Ltd. 1827 (干城站 Gancheng Station) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Kuo-Kuang Bus Co., Ltd. tickets costs please check the Moovit app or 國光客運 Kuo-Kuang Bus Co., Ltd.’s official website.
1827 (Kuo-Kuang Bus Co., Ltd.)
The first stop of the 1827 bus route is 臺北轉運站 Taipei Bus Station and the last stop is 干城站 Gancheng Station. 1827 (干城站 Gancheng Station) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 1827 has 12 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 148 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Kuo-Kuang Bus Co., Ltd. suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in 高雄市 Kaohsiung City, and helps to find the closest 1827 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 1827 bus to take on your trip.
Line 1827 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 1827 (干城站 Gancheng Station) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 1827 bus tracker or a live Kuo-Kuang Bus Co., Ltd. bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Kuo-Kuang Bus Co., Ltd. or a trip planner for metro, light rail, train, bus or ferry to plan your route around 高雄市 Kaohsiung City. The trip planner shows updated data for Kuo-Kuang Bus Co., Ltd. and any bus, including line 1827, in 高雄市 Kaohsiung City
1827 - Alternative Directions
Kuo-Kuang Bus Co., Ltd. Lines in 高雄市 Kaohsiung City
- 1778 - 枋寮站 Fangliao Station - 大武 Dawu/ Schedule
- 1751 - 宜蘭轉運站 Yilan Transfer Station - 梨山 Lishan/ Schedule
- 1815A - 國光客運臺北車站 KUO-KUANG motor transportation Taipei Station - 法鼓文理學院 Dharma Drum Institute of Liberal Arts/ Schedule
- 1861 - 國光客運桃園停車場 Kingbus Taoyuan parking lot - 國光客運臺中車站 Taichung Bus Terminal (KUO-KUANG)/ Schedule
- 1800 - 市府轉運站 Taipei City Hall Bus Station - 基隆火車站(海洋廣場) TRA Keelung Station(Maritime Plaza)/ Schedule
- 1830A - 臺北轉運站 Taipei Bus Station - 北斗 Beidou/ Schedule
- 1879C - 圓山轉運站(玉門) MRT Yuanshan Station (Yu men) - 進安宮 Jinan Temple/ Schedule
- 1818 - 臺北車站(鄭州) Taipei Station (Zhengzhou) - 中壢客運中壢總站 Zhongli Bus Terminal/ Schedule
- 1860 - 桃園機場第一航廈 Taoyuan Airport Terminal 1 - 朝馬站(國光) Chaoma Station (Kuokuang)/ Schedule
- 1879 - 圓山轉運站(玉門) MRT Yuanshan Station (Yu men) - 進安宮 Jinan Temple/ Schedule
- 1801 - 基隆站(國光) Keelung Station(KUO-KUANG) - 德明財經科技大學(環山) Takming U. of Science and Technology (Huanshan)/ Schedule
- 1863 - 中壢客運中壢總站 Zhongli Bus Terminal - 國光客運臺中車站 Taichung Bus Terminal (KUO-KUANG)/ Schedule
- 1813G - 國光客運臺北車站 KUO-KUANG motor transportation Taipei Station - 基隆站(國光) Keelung Station(KUO-KUANG)/ Schedule
- 1764 - 羅東轉運站 Luodong Bus Station - 梨山 Lishan/ Schedule
- 1865 - 新竹轉運站 Hsinchu bus station - 桃園長庚轉運站 Taoyuan Changgung Bus Station/ Schedule
- 1819BB - 國光客運臺北車站 KUO-KUANG motor transportation Taipei Station - 桃園機場第二航廈 Taoyuan Airport Terminal 2/ Schedule
- 1866 - 新竹轉運站 Hsinchu bus station - 國光客運臺中車站 Taichung Bus Terminal (KUO-KUANG)/ Schedule
- 1815F - 國光客運臺北車站 KUO-KUANG motor transportation Taipei Station - 法鼓文理學院 Dharma Drum Institute of Liberal Arts/ Schedule
- 1871 - 朝馬站(國光) Chaoma Station (Kuokuang) - 臺南轉運站 Tainan Bus Station/ Schedule
- 1870 - 朝馬站(國光) Chaoma Station (Kuokuang) - 嘉義市轉運中心 Transit Center of Chiayi City/ Schedule