182X Line
沙田(愉翠苑) Sha Tin (Yu Chui Court)
KMB & Citybus
KMB & Citybus 182X Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 182X bus (沙田(愉翠苑) Sha Tin (Yu Chui Court)) has 21 stops departing from 中環(港澳碼頭) Central (Macau Ferry) and ending at 愉翠苑巴士總站 Yu Chui Court B/T.
Choose any of the 182X bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: 沙田(愉翠苑) Sha Tin (Yu Chui Court) (21 stops)
中環(港澳碼頭) Central (Macau Ferry)
林士街 Rumsey Street
德忌利士街 Douglas Street
皇后像廣場 Statue Square
金鐘站 - 統一中心 Admiralty Station - United Centre
軍器廠街 Arsenal Street
柯布連道 O'Brien Road
大有廣場 Tai Yau Plaza
克街 Heard Street
堅拿道西 Canal Road West
世界花園 World Wide Gardens
新翠邨 Sun Chui Estate
大圍站 Tai Wai Station
車公廟路, 李屋村對面 Che Kung Miu Road, Opposite Lei Uk Tsuen
車公廟路,秦石邨對面 Che Kung Miu Road, Opposite Chun Shek Estate
乙明邨街 Jat Min Chuen Street
博康巴士總站 Pok Hong B/T
城泉樓 Shing Chuen House
水泉澳總站 Shui Chuen O B/T
多石街 To Shek Street
愉翠苑巴士總站 Yu Chui Court B/T
182X FAQ
What time does the 182X bus start operating?
Services on the 182X bus start at 17:00 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 182X bus stop working?
Services on the 182X bus stop at 19:05 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 182X bus arrive?
When does the 沙田(愉翠苑) Sha Tin (Yu Chui Court) bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the 沙田(愉翠苑) Sha Tin (Yu Chui Court) bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 182X bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 182X bus stop.
182X Bus Schedule
182X bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 17:00 - 19:05
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 17:00 - 19:05 | 20 - 31 |
Tue | 17:00 - 19:05 | 20 - 31 |
Wed | 17:00 - 19:05 | 20 - 31 |
Thu | 17:00 - 19:05 | 20 - 31 |
Fri | 17:00 - 19:05 | 20 - 31 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
KMB & Citybus Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 182X (from 中環(港澳碼頭) Central (Macau Ferry)), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 182X (沙田(愉翠苑) Sha Tin (Yu Chui Court)) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all 九巴 KMB / 城巴 CTB info now.
182X line bus fare
KMB & Citybus 182X (沙田(愉翠苑) Sha Tin (Yu Chui Court)) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about KMB & Citybus tickets costs please check the Moovit app or 九巴 KMB / 城巴 CTB’s official website.
182X (KMB & Citybus)
The first stop of the 182X bus route is 中環(港澳碼頭) Central (Macau Ferry) and the last stop is 愉翠苑巴士總站 Yu Chui Court B/T. 182X (沙田(愉翠苑) Sha Tin (Yu Chui Court)) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 182X has 21 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 65 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you KMB & Citybus suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Hong Kong, and helps to find the closest 182X bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 182X bus to take on your trip.
Line 182X Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 182X (沙田(愉翠苑) Sha Tin (Yu Chui Court)) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 182X bus tracker or a live KMB & Citybus bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for KMB & Citybus or a trip planner for subway, light rail, ferry, bus, funicular or cable car to plan your route around Hong Kong. The trip planner shows updated data for KMB & Citybus and any bus, including line 182X, in Hong Kong
KMB & Citybus Lines in Hong Kong
- N121 - 中環(港澳碼頭) Central (Macau Ferry) - 牛頭角 Ngau Tau Kok/ Schedule
- 102R - 跑馬地馬場 Happy Valley Racecourse - 美孚 Mei Foo/ Schedule
- 914P - 長沙灣(海麗邨) Cheung Sha Wan (Hoi Lai Estate) - 銅鑼灣(天后) Causeway Bay (Tin Hau)/ Schedule
- 171A - 利東邨 Lei Tung Estate - 荔枝角 Lai Chi Kok/ Schedule
- 948 - 青衣(長安邨) Tsing Yi (Cheung On Estate) - 銅鑼灣(天后) Causeway Bay (Tin Hau)/ Schedule
- 905A - 灣仔(會展站) Wan Chai (Exhibition Centre Station) - 荔枝角 Lai Chi Kok/ Schedule
- 110 - 筲箕灣 Shau Kei Wan - 尖沙咀(循環線) Tsim Sha Tsui (Circular)/ Schedule
- 985A - 美田(美致樓) Mei Tin (Mei Chi House) > 銅鑼灣 Causeway Bay/ Schedule
- 948X - 青衣(長宏邨) Tsing Yi (Cheung Wang Estate) - 銅鑼灣(天后) Causeway Bay (Tin Hau)/ Schedule
- N170 - 沙田市中心 Sha Tin Central - 華富(中) Wah Fu (Central)/ Schedule
- 641 - 啟德(啟晴邨) Kai Tak (Kai Ching Estate) - 中環(港澳碼頭) Central (Macau Ferry)/ Schedule
- 681 - 中環(香港站) Central (Hong Kong Station) - 馬鞍山市中心 Ma On Shan Town Centre/ Schedule
- 619P - 順利 Shun Lee - 中環(港澳碼頭) Central (Macau Ferry)/ Schedule
- 101X - 堅尼地城 Kennedy Town - 觀塘(裕民坊) Kwun Tong (Yue Man Square)/ Schedule
- 601P - 上環 Sheung Wan - 寶達 Po Tat/ Schedule
- 302 - 慈雲山(北) Tsz Wan Shan (North) - 上環 Sheung Wan/ Schedule
- 307P - 大埔(汀太路) Tai Po (Ting Tai Road) - 銅鑼灣(天后) Causeway Bay (Tin Hau)/ Schedule
- 109 - 何文田 Ho Man Tin - 中環(港澳碼頭) Central (Macau Ferry)/ Schedule
- N171 - 荔枝角 Lai Chi Kok - 鴨脷洲邨 Ap Lei Chau Estate/ Schedule