1862 Line
桃園站(國光) Taoyuan Station(Kuo-Kuang)
Kuo-Kuang Bus Co., Ltd.
Kuo-Kuang Bus Co., Ltd. 1862 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 1862 bus (桃園站(國光) Taoyuan Station(Kuo-Kuang)) has 13 stops departing from 高雄站(國光) Kaohsiung Station(Kuokuang) and ending at 桃園站(國光) Taoyuan Station(Kuo-Kuang).
Choose any of the 1862 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: 桃園站(國光) Taoyuan Station(Kuo-Kuang) (13 stops)
高雄站(國光) Kaohsiung Station(Kuokuang)
中正站 Jhongjheng Station
楠梓站 Nanzi Station
朝馬站(國光) Chaoma Station (Kuokuang)
中壢祐民醫院 Zhongli Yumin Hospital
青果市場 Qingguo Market
舊社 Jiushe
第一銀行 First Bank
中壢聯合辦公大樓 Zhongli Office Building
內壢火車站 Tra Neili Station
桃園醫院 Taoyuan Hospital
武陵高中 Wuling Senior High School
桃園站(國光) Taoyuan Station(Kuo-Kuang)
1862 FAQ
What time does the 1862 bus start operating?
Services on the 1862 bus start at 07:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 1862 bus stop working?
Services on the 1862 bus stop at 19:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 1862 bus arrive?
When does the 桃園站(國光) Taoyuan Station(Kuo-Kuang) bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the 桃園站(國光) Taoyuan Station(Kuo-Kuang) bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 1862 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 1862 bus stop.
1862 Bus Schedule
1862 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 07:00 - 19:00
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 07:00 - 19:00 | 96 - 240 |
Mon | 07:00 - 19:00 | 240 |
Tue | 07:00 - 19:00 | 240 |
Wed | 07:00 - 19:00 | 240 |
Thu | 07:00 - 19:00 | 240 |
Fri | 07:00 - 19:00 | 96 - 240 |
Sat | 07:00 - 19:00 | 240 |
Kuo-Kuang Bus Co., Ltd. Service Alerts
See all updates on 1862 (from 高雄站(國光) Kaohsiung Station(Kuokuang)), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 1862 (桃園站(國光) Taoyuan Station(Kuo-Kuang)) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all 國光客運 Kuo-Kuang Bus Co., Ltd. info now.
1862 line bus fare
Kuo-Kuang Bus Co., Ltd. 1862 (桃園站(國光) Taoyuan Station(Kuo-Kuang)) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Kuo-Kuang Bus Co., Ltd. tickets costs please check the Moovit app or 國光客運 Kuo-Kuang Bus Co., Ltd.’s official website.
1862 (Kuo-Kuang Bus Co., Ltd.)
The first stop of the 1862 bus route is 高雄站(國光) Kaohsiung Station(Kuokuang) and the last stop is 桃園站(國光) Taoyuan Station(Kuo-Kuang). 1862 (桃園站(國光) Taoyuan Station(Kuo-Kuang)) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 1862 has 13 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 292 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Kuo-Kuang Bus Co., Ltd. suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in 高雄市 Kaohsiung City, and helps to find the closest 1862 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 1862 bus to take on your trip.
Line 1862 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 1862 (桃園站(國光) Taoyuan Station(Kuo-Kuang)) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 1862 bus tracker or a live Kuo-Kuang Bus Co., Ltd. bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Kuo-Kuang Bus Co., Ltd. or a trip planner for metro, light rail, train, bus or ferry to plan your route around 高雄市 Kaohsiung City. The trip planner shows updated data for Kuo-Kuang Bus Co., Ltd. and any bus, including line 1862, in 高雄市 Kaohsiung City
1862 - Alternative Directions
Kuo-Kuang Bus Co., Ltd. Lines in 高雄市 Kaohsiung City
- 1751 - 宜蘭轉運站 Yilan Transfer Station - 梨山 Lishan/ Schedule
- 1852 - 板橋客運站 Banqiao Bus Station - 干城站 Gancheng Station/ Schedule
- 1813I - 國光客運臺北車站 KUO-KUANG motor transportation Taipei Station - 基隆轉運站 Keelung Transit Station/ Schedule
- 1804 - 基隆轉運站 Keelung Transit Station - 新竹轉運站 Hsinchu Bus Station/ Schedule
- 1822 - 臺北轉運站 Taipei Bus Station - 新竹轉運站 Hsinchu Bus Station/ Schedule
- 1831 - 臺北轉運站 Taipei Bus Station - 南投 Nantou Station/ Schedule
- 1833 - 臺北轉運站 Taipei Bus Station - 日月潭 Sun Moon Lake Station/ Schedule
- 1827 - 臺北轉運站 Taipei Bus Station - 干城站 Gancheng Station/ Schedule
- 1813E - 國光客運臺北車站 KUO-KUANG motor transportation Taipei Station - 基隆轉運站 Keelung Transit Station/ Schedule
- 1813 - 國光客運臺北車站 KUO-KUANG motor transportation Taipei Station - 基隆轉運站 Keelung Transit Station/ Schedule
- 1823 - 臺北轉運站 Taipei Bus Station - 竹南站 Zhunan Station/ Schedule
- 1816 - 臺北車站(鄭州) Taipei Station (Zhengzhou) - 國光客運桃園停車場 Kingbus Taoyuan parking lot/ Schedule
- 1866 - 新竹轉運站 Hsinchu bus station - 國光客運臺中車站 Taichung Bus Terminal (KUO-KUANG)/ Schedule
- 1840 - 松山機場 Sonshan Airport - 桃園機場第二航廈 Taoyuan Airport Terminal 2/ Schedule
- 1838B - 臺北轉運站 Taipei Bus Station - 高雄站(國光) Kaohsiung Station(Kuokuang)/ Schedule
- 1881A - 圓山轉運站(玉門) MRT Yuanshan Station (Yumen) - 礁溪轉運站 Jiaosi Bus Station/ Schedule
- 1813F - 國光客運臺北車站 KUO-KUANG motor transportation Taipei Station - 基隆轉運站 Keelung Transit Station/ Schedule
- 1871 - 朝馬站(國光) Chaoma Station (Kuokuang) - 臺南轉運站 Tainan Bus Station/ Schedule
- 1801 - 基隆轉運站 Keelung Transit Station - 德明財經科技大學(環山) Takming U. of Science and Technology (Huanshan)/ Schedule
- 1879A - 圓山轉運站(玉門) MRT Yuanshan Station (Yu men) - 進安宮 Jinan Temple/ Schedule