1866A Line
朝馬站(國光) Chaoma Station (Kuokuang)
Kuo-Kuang Bus Co., Ltd.
Kuo-Kuang Bus Co., Ltd. 1866A Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 1866A bus (朝馬站(國光) Chaoma Station (Kuokuang)) has 11 stops departing from 元培大學 Yuanpei University and ending at 朝馬站(國光) Chaoma Station (Kuokuang).
1866A bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 18:00. Operating days this week: Friday.
Choose any of the 1866A bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: 朝馬站(國光) Chaoma Station (Kuokuang) (11 stops)
元培大學 Yuanpei University
玄奘大學 Hsuan Chuahg University
香山轉運站(中華大學) Xiangshan Bus Station(Chung Hua University)
新竹轉運站 Hsinchu Bus Station
公園站 Gongyuan Station
二分局 Second Police District
馬偕醫院 Mackay Memorial Hospital
清華大學 National Tsing Hua University
陽明交大光復路 Nycu Guangfu Road
朝馬(臺灣大道) Chaoma
朝馬站(國光) Chaoma Station (Kuokuang)
1866A FAQ
What time does the 1866A bus start operating?
Services on the 1866A bus start at 18:00 on Friday.
What time does the 1866A bus stop working?
Services on the 1866A bus stop at 18:00 on Friday.
What time does the 1866A bus arrive?
When does the 朝馬站(國光) Chaoma Station (Kuokuang) bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the 朝馬站(國光) Chaoma Station (Kuokuang) bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 1866A bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 1866A bus stop.
1866A Bus Schedule
1866A bus route operates on Friday. Regular schedule hours: 18:00
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Tue | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Wed | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Thu | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Fri | 18:00 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Kuo-Kuang Bus Co., Ltd. Service Alerts
See all updates on 1866A (from 元培大學 Yuanpei University), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 1866A (朝馬站(國光) Chaoma Station (Kuokuang)) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all 國光客運 Kuo-Kuang Bus Co., Ltd. info now.
1866A line bus fare
Kuo-Kuang Bus Co., Ltd. 1866A (朝馬站(國光) Chaoma Station (Kuokuang)) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Kuo-Kuang Bus Co., Ltd. tickets costs please check the Moovit app or 國光客運 Kuo-Kuang Bus Co., Ltd.’s official website.
1866A (Kuo-Kuang Bus Co., Ltd.)
The first stop of the 1866A bus route is 元培大學 Yuanpei University and the last stop is 朝馬站(國光) Chaoma Station (Kuokuang). 1866A (朝馬站(國光) Chaoma Station (Kuokuang)) is operational during Friday.
Additional information: 1866A has 11 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 141 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Kuo-Kuang Bus Co., Ltd. suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in 高雄市 Kaohsiung City, and helps to find the closest 1866A bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 1866A bus to take on your trip.
Line 1866A Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 1866A (朝馬站(國光) Chaoma Station (Kuokuang)) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 1866A bus tracker or a live Kuo-Kuang Bus Co., Ltd. bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Kuo-Kuang Bus Co., Ltd. or a trip planner for metro, light rail, train, bus or ferry to plan your route around 高雄市 Kaohsiung City. The trip planner shows updated data for Kuo-Kuang Bus Co., Ltd. and any bus, including line 1866A, in 高雄市 Kaohsiung City
Kuo-Kuang Bus Co., Ltd. Lines in 高雄市 Kaohsiung City
- 1778 - 枋寮站 Fangliao Station - 大武 Dawu/ Schedule
- 1852 - 板橋客運站 Banqiao Bus Station - 干城站 Gancheng Station/ Schedule
- 1813J - 國光客運臺北車站 KUO-KUANG motor transportation Taipei Station - 基隆站(國光) Keelung Station(KUO-KUANG)/ Schedule
- 1780 - 屏東轉運站 Pingtung Bus Station - 枋寮站 Fangliao Station/ Schedule
- 1861 - 國光客運桃園停車場 Kingbus Taoyuan parking lot - 國光客運臺中車站 Taichung Bus Terminal (KUO-KUANG)/ Schedule
- 1877B - 圓山轉運站(玉門) MRT Yuanshan Station (Yu men) - 烏石港轉運站 Wushi Harbor Bus Station/ Schedule
- 1813A - 國光客運臺北車站 KUO-KUANG motor transportation Taipei Station - 基隆站(國光) Keelung Station(KUO-KUANG)/ Schedule
- 1866B - 新竹轉運站 Hsinchu bus station - 國光客運臺中車站 Taichung Bus Terminal (KUO-KUANG)/ Schedule
- 1813E - 國光客運臺北車站 KUO-KUANG motor transportation Taipei Station - 基隆站(國光) Keelung Station(KUO-KUANG)/ Schedule
- 1818 - 臺北車站(鄭州) Taipei Station (Zhengzhou) - 中壢客運中壢總站 Zhongli Bus Terminal/ Schedule
- 1827 - 臺北轉運站 Taipei Bus Station - 干城站 Gancheng Station/ Schedule
- 1826 - 臺北轉運站 Taipei Bus Station - 國光客運臺中車站 Taichung Bus Terminal (KUO-KUANG)/ Schedule
- 1843 - 南港轉運站西站 Nangang Bus Station(West) - 桃園機場第二航廈 Taoyuan Airport Terminal 2/ Schedule
- 1878 - 圓山轉運站(玉門) MRT Yuanshan Station (Yu men) - 宜蘭轉運站 Yilan Transfer Station/ Schedule
- 1878C - 圓山轉運站(玉門) MRT Yuanshan Station (Yu men) - 宜蘭轉運站 Yilan Transfer Station/ Schedule
- 1813I - 國光客運臺北車站 KUO-KUANG motor transportation Taipei Station - 基隆站(國光) Keelung Station(KUO-KUANG)/ Schedule
- 1821 - 臺北轉運站 Taipei Bus Station - 竹東站 Zhudong Station/ Schedule
- 1804 - 基隆站(國光) Keelung Station(KUO-KUANG) - 新竹轉運站 Hsinchu Bus Station/ Schedule
- 1836 - 臺北轉運站 Taipei Bus Station - 新營站 Xinying Station/ Schedule
- 1805 - 基隆站(國光) Keelung Station(KUO-KUANG) - 國光客運臺中車站 Taichung Bus Terminal (KUO-KUANG)/ Schedule