201B Line
Pitäjänmäki As.
HSL
HSL 201B Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 201B bus (Pitäjänmäki As.) has 11 stops departing from Leppävaara and ending at Pitäjänmäen Asema.
Choose any of the 201B bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Pitäjänmäki As. (11 stops)
Leppävaara
Leppävaara
Puustellinmäki
Ruutikellarintie
Mäkkylän Puistotie
Sotaneuvoksentie
Sotatuomari
Kyläkirkko
Knuutintie
Henrikintie
Pitäjänmäen Asema
201B FAQ
What time does the 201B bus start operating?
Services on the 201B bus start at 06:13 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 201B bus stop working?
Services on the 201B bus stop at 17:43 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 201B bus arrive?
When does the Pitäjänmäki As. bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Pitäjänmäki As. bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 201B (Pitäjänmäki As.) bus fare?
The Pitäjänmäki As. (Pitäjänmäki As.) bus fare is about €2.80.
Is there a 201B bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 201B bus stop.
201B Bus Schedule
201B bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 06:13 - 17:43
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 06:13 - 17:43 | 29 - 31 |
Tue | 06:13 - 17:43 | 29 - 31 |
Wed | 06:13 - 17:43 | 29 - 31 |
Thu | 06:13 - 17:43 | 29 - 31 |
Fri | 06:13 - 17:43 | 29 - 31 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
HSL Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 201B (from Leppävaara), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 201B (Pitäjänmäki As.) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all HSL info now.
201B line bus fare
HSL 201B (Pitäjänmäki As.) ride fare is about €2.80. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about HSL’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or HSL’s official website.
201B (HSL)
The first stop of the 201B bus route is Leppävaara and the last stop is Pitäjänmäen Asema. 201B (Pitäjänmäki As.) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 201B has 11 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 13 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you HSL suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Helsinki, and helps to find the closest 201B bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 201B bus to take on your trip.
Line 201B Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 201B (Pitäjänmäki As.) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 201B bus tracker or a live HSL bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for HSL or a trip planner for metro, tram, train, bus or ferry to plan your route around Helsinki. The trip planner shows updated data for HSL and any bus, including line 201B, in Helsinki
201B - Alternative Directions
HSL Lines in Helsinki
- 124 - Tapiola (M)-Niittykumpu (M)-Olari-Espoonlahti (M)/ Schedule
- 86N - Rautatientori-Kulosaari-Herttoniemi-Santahamina/ Schedule
- 903K - Kirkkonummi-Kantvik-Hila/ Schedule
- 643K - Hakaniemi-Hyrylä/ Schedule
- 166K - Lasilaakso-Kauklahti-Bassenkylä/ Schedule
- 966 - Jokela-Vanhakylän koulu - Saunakallio -Terrisuo/ Schedule
- 587 - Mellunmäki-Korso-Vierumäki/ Schedule
- 987 - Nikkilä-Pornainen-Pohjois-Paippinen-Järvenpään asema/ Schedule
- 96 - Vuosaari(M)-Porslahdentie/ Schedule
- 231N - Elielinaukio-Leppävaara-Lintuvaara-Vanhakartano/ Schedule
- 785K - Rautatientori-Kuninkaanmäki-Nikkilä/ Schedule
- 75 - Rautatientori-Jakomäki-Puistolan asema/ Schedule
- 213N - Kamppi-Meilahti-Laajalahti-Suvela-Espoon keskus/ Schedule
- 241V - Espoon keskus-Hirvisuo/ Schedule
- 16 - Rautatientori-Korkeasaari/ Schedule
- 617 - Hakaniemi-Tammisto-Aviapolis/ Schedule
- 713 - Hakunilan palvelulinja/ Schedule
- 113N - Kamppi-Tapiola (M)-Laajalahti-Perkkaa-Leppävaara/ Schedule
- 611B - Rautatientori-Siltamäki-Suutarila/ Schedule
- 785 - Rautatientori-Jokivarsi-Nikkilä/ Schedule