582V Line
Espoontori
HSL
HSL 582V Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 582V bus (Espoontori) has 43 stops departing from Kalajärven Keskus and ending at Espoon Keskus.
Choose any of the 582V bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Espoontori (43 stops)
Kalajärven Keskus
Taka-Niipperi
Kallionsyrjä
Antinmäki
Niipperinniitty
Niipperinvarsi
Niipperin Koulu
Juvantie
L.Teollisuuskatu
Teollisuusaukio
Teollisuusristi
Juvanristi
Nikunmäentie
Minttupelto
Kiilaniitty
Koskelonsilta
Nepperinportti
Nepperi
Ruispelto
Rajaportti
Haapaniemenristi
Emännäntie
Kulloonmäki
Karamzinin Koulu
Ryytimaa
Träskändanristi
Auroranportti
Träskända
Pihlajarinne
Ollaksentie
Pellas
Kuninkaantie 22
Tollinportti
Bemböle Skola
Bemböle
Fallåker
Ikea Espoo
Lommila
Lehtimäki
Kirkkopuisto
Kaivomestarinkatu
Espoon Keskus
Espoon Keskus
582V FAQ
What time does the 582V bus start operating?
Services on the 582V bus start at 14:51 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 582V bus stop working?
Services on the 582V bus stop at 16:57 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 582V bus arrive?
When does the Espoontori bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Espoontori bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 582V (Espoontori) bus fare?
The Espoontori (Espoontori) bus fare is about €2.80.
Is there a 582V bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 582V bus stop.
582V Bus Schedule
582V bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 14:51 - 16:57
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 14:51 - 16:57 | 29 - 34 |
Tue | 14:51 - 16:57 | 29 - 34 |
Wed | 14:51 - 16:57 | 29 - 34 |
Thu | 14:51 - 16:57 | 29 - 34 |
Fri | 14:51 - 16:57 | 29 - 34 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
HSL Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 582V (from Kalajärven Keskus), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 582V (Espoontori) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all HSL info now.
582V line bus fare
HSL 582V (Espoontori) ride fare is about €2.80. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about HSL’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or HSL’s official website.
582V (HSL)
The first stop of the 582V bus route is Kalajärven Keskus and the last stop is Espoon Keskus. 582V (Espoontori) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 582V has 43 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 38 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you HSL suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Helsinki, and helps to find the closest 582V bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 582V bus to take on your trip.
Line 582V Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 582V (Espoontori) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 582V bus tracker or a live HSL bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for HSL or a trip planner for metro, tram, train, bus or ferry to plan your route around Helsinki. The trip planner shows updated data for HSL and any bus, including line 582V, in Helsinki
582V - Alternative Directions
HSL Lines in Helsinki
- 241 - Espoon keskus-Mikkelä-Hirvisuo/ Schedule
- 275 - Leppävaara-Nihtisilta-Turunväylä-Veikkola/ Schedule
- 52 - Kuninkaantammi-Kannelmäki-Huopalahti-Munkkivuori-Otaniemi/ Schedule
- 114N - Kamppi-Leppävaara/ Schedule
- 995 - Taasjärvi-Söderkulla-Kalkkiranta/ Schedule
- 702 - Jakomäki-Puistola-Malmi-Tapaninvainio-Savela/ Schedule
- 61 - Rautatientori-Pukinmäki-Tapaninkylä/ Schedule
- 984 - Hindsby (Knuters)-Nikkilä-Talma/ Schedule
- 79N - Rautatientori-Malmi-Siltamäki-Puistolan asema/ Schedule
- 500 - Itäkeskus(M)-Pasila-Munkkivuori/ Schedule
- 300 - Elielinaukio-Myyrmäki/ Schedule
- 236B - Leppävaara-Viherlaakso-Vanhakartano/ Schedule
- 193K - Degerbyntie-Siuntion as.-Siuntion kylpylä-Uusikylä(-Lohja)
- 175 - Matinkylä (M)-Sarvvik-Masala-Jorvas/ Schedule
- 168 - Espoon keskus-Mikkelä-Kauklahti/ Schedule
- 701 - Viikki-Pihlajamäki-Malmi-Suutarila-Siltamäki/ Schedule
- 531 - Tiistilä-Matinkylä (M)-Olari-Espoon keskus/ Schedule
- 23 - Rautatientori-Pasila-Pirkkola/ Schedule
- 457 - Kamppi-Kivistö as.-Luhtaanmäki(-Klaukkala-Rajamäki)/ Schedule
- 812 - Mellunmäki-Myllypuro/ Schedule