207 Line
Ilha da Luz / Gruta
Consórcio NovoTrans
Consórcio NovoTrans 207 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 207 bus (Ilha Da Luz) has 25 stops departing from Estr. Da Gruta and ending at Avenida Beira-Rio, 467.
Choose any of the 207 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Ilha Da Luz (25 stops)
Estr. Da Gruta
Cartório Da Gruta
Estr. Da Gruta
Estrada Da Gruta, 2540
Entrada Da Gruta
Es-488 / Hotel Urtiga
Cdp De Cachoeiro
Rua Nildo De Athayde Pinheiro, 3
Rua Doutor Amilcar Figliuzzi, 5
Rua Doutor Amilcar Figliuzzi, 88
Rua Amilcar Figliuzi, 56
Rua Amilcar Figliuzi, 8
Rua Coronel Borges, 159
Br-482, 105
Rua Moreira, 301
Rua Moreira, 15
Rua Moreira, 168
Rua Moreira, 51
Rua Moreira, 1
Terminal Rua 25 De Março
Cartório Braga
Avenida Beira-Rio, 2-150
Terminal Beira-Rio
Avenida Beira-Rio, 365
Avenida Beira-Rio, 467
207 FAQ
What time does the 207 bus start operating?
Services on the 207 bus start at 06:10 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 207 bus stop working?
Services on the 207 bus stop at 18:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 207 bus arrive?
When does the Ilha da Luz / Gruta bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Ilha da Luz / Gruta bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 207 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 207 bus stop.
207 Bus Schedule
207 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 06:10 - 18:00
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 07:20 - 18:00 | 640 |
Mon | 06:10 - 18:00 | 311 - 399 |
Tue | 06:10 - 18:00 | 710 |
Wed | 06:10 - 18:00 | 311 - 399 |
Thu | 06:10 - 18:00 | 710 |
Fri | 06:10 - 18:00 | 311 - 399 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Consórcio NovoTrans Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 207 (from Estr. Da Gruta), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 207 (Ilha Da Luz) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Consórcio NovoTrans info now.
207 line bus fare
Consórcio NovoTrans 207 (Ilha Da Luz) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Consórcio NovoTrans tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Consórcio NovoTrans’s official website.
207 (Consórcio NovoTrans)
The first stop of the 207 bus route is Estr. Da Gruta and the last stop is Avenida Beira-Rio, 467. 207 (Ilha Da Luz) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 207 has 25 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 26 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Consórcio NovoTrans suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Vitoria, and helps to find the closest 207 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 207 bus to take on your trip.
Line 207 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 207 (Ilha Da Luz) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 207 bus tracker or a live Consórcio NovoTrans bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Consórcio NovoTrans or a trip planner for bus, ferry or train to plan your route around Vitoria. The trip planner shows updated data for Consórcio NovoTrans and any bus, including line 207, in Vitoria
207 - Alternative Directions
Consórcio NovoTrans Lines in Vitoria
- 042.1 - Residencial Corinto Barbosa / Centro (via Alto Novo Parque)/ Schedule
- 405 - São Joaquim / Viação Itapemirim/ Schedule
- 130.1 - Moitão / Rodoviária (via Córrego dos Monos)/ Schedule
- 202 - Circular Santa Cecília/ Schedule
- 131 - Rodoviária / Córrego do Braz/ Schedule
- 052 - Alto Zumbi / Centro (via Pedreira)/ Schedule
- 012 - São Geraldo / Centro (via Rodoviária)/ Schedule
- 011 - Alto União / Centro (via Amarelo)/ Schedule
- 121 - Soturno / Rodoviária/ Schedule
- 203 - Ilha da Luz / Posto Dantas / Timbó/ Schedule
- 015 - Alto União / Centro (via Rodoviária)/ Schedule
- 406 - Circular Rodoviária/ Schedule
- 811 - Hospital Unimed / Centro / Ruy Pinto Bandeira/ Schedule
- 032 - Alto Independência / Centro/ Schedule
- 050 - Alto Zumbi / Centro/ Schedule
- 404 - Rodoviária / Monte Líbano/ Schedule
- 072.1 - SEST-SENAT / Centro (via BNH)/ Schedule
- 019 - Shangrilá / Centro (via Amarelo)/ Schedule
- 204 - Ilha da Luz / Tijuca/ Schedule
- 114 - Rodoviária / Pacotuba/ Schedule