212 Line
Maria Ortiz | Partidas De Grande Vitória
CETURB-ES
CETURB-ES 212 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 212 bus (Maria Ortiz | Partidas De Grande Vitória) has 78 stops departing from Viação Grande Vitória and ending at Maria Ortiz.
Choose any of the 212 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Maria Ortiz | Partidas De Grande Vitória (78 stops)
Viação Grande Vitória
Rodovia Serafim Derenzi, 2511
Rodovia Serafim Derenzi, 7562-7670
Rodovia Serafim Derenzi, 1010
Praça Mário Faustino
Escola Professora Regina Maria Silva
Rodovia Serafim Derenzi, 1465
Rodovia Serafim Derenzi, 909
Cemi Darcy Vargas
Rodovia Serafim Derenzi, 507
Rodovia Serafim Derenzi, 379
Escola Alberto De Almeida
Rua Soldado Manoel Furtado, 188
Cemitério Santo Antônio
Avenida Santo Antônio, 1407
Avenida Santo Antônio, 1321
Avenida Santo Antônio, 1024
Avenida Santo Antônio, 780
Avenida Santo Antônio, 604
Praça De Caratoíra
Clube Náutico Brasil
Tancredão
Rodoviária De Vitória (Linhas Municipais)
Galpões Da Codesa
Palácio Anchieta
Praça Pio XII
Praça Getúlio Vargas
Colégio Salesiano
Der-Es
Inss
Ginásio Do Álvares Cabral
Clube Álvares Cabral
Instituto Luiz Braille
Avenida Marechal Mascarenhas De Moraes, 2706
Hortomercado
Praça Do Papa
Avenida Nossa Senhora Dos Navegantes, 1140-1210
Shopping Vitória
Praça Da Ciência
Praça Dos Desejos
Praça Dos Namorados
Praça Dos Namorados
Colégio Sagrado Coração De Maria
Avenida Dante Michelini | Bourbon
Avenida Dante Michelini | Hotel Ibis
Avenida Dante Michelini, 1156-1196
Avenida Dante Michelini, 1368-1436
Avenida Dante Michelini, 1772-1798
Avenida Dante Michelini, 1213
Avenida Adalberto Simão Nader, 280
Novo Aeroporto De Vitória
Avenida Adalberto Simão Nader, 1215
Avenida Adalberto Simão Nader, 1521
Avenida Professor Fernando Duarte Rabêlo, 150
Av. Prof. Fernando Duarte Rabelo, 300
Avenida Professor Fernando Duarte Rabelo, 508
Rua Prof. Ocarlina Drumond De Carvalho, 38
Avenida Jerônimo Vervloet, 770
Avenida Jerônimo Vervloet, 1140
Rua Ciro Viêira Da Cunha, 1061
Rua Ciro Vieira Da Cunha, 925
Avenida Professor Fernando Duarte Rabelo, 1059
Avenida Professor Fernando Duarte Rabelo, 835
Praça Antônio Honório
Rua Sebastião Perovano, 70-106
Avenida Sólon Borges, 109
Rua Antônio Nobre Filho, 26
Rua Antônio Nobre Filho, 164
Rua Milton De Castro Matos, 219-259
Rua José Viváqua, 337
Avenida Fernando Ferrari, 3396-3658
Aeroporto
Rua Ciro Viêira Da Cunha, 557-623
Estádio Comunitário Elias Marques Felix
Rua Ciro Viêira Da Cunha, 469
Rua Ciro Vieira Da Cunha, 791
Rua Ciro Viêira Da Cunha, 997
Maria Ortiz
212 FAQ
What time does the 212 bus start operating?
Services on the 212 bus start at 04:30 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 212 bus stop working?
Services on the 212 bus stop at 06:10 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 212 bus arrive?
When does the Maria Ortiz | Partidas De Grande Vitória bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Maria Ortiz | Partidas De Grande Vitória bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 212 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 212 bus stop.
212 Bus Schedule
212 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 04:30 - 06:10
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 04:30 - 06:10 | 20 |
Tue | 04:30 - 06:10 | 20 |
Wed | 04:30 - 06:10 | 20 |
Thu | 04:30 - 06:10 | 20 |
Fri | 04:30 - 06:10 | 20 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
CETURB-ES Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 212 (from Viação Grande Vitória), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 212 (Maria Ortiz | Partidas De Grande Vitória) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all CETURB-ES info now.
212 line bus fare
CETURB-ES 212 (Maria Ortiz | Partidas De Grande Vitória) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about CETURB-ES tickets costs please check the Moovit app or CETURB-ES’s official website.
212 (CETURB-ES)
The first stop of the 212 bus route is Viação Grande Vitória and the last stop is Maria Ortiz. 212 (Maria Ortiz | Partidas De Grande Vitória) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 212 has 78 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 56 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you CETURB-ES suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Vitoria, and helps to find the closest 212 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 212 bus to take on your trip.
Line 212 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 212 (Maria Ortiz | Partidas De Grande Vitória) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 212 bus tracker or a live CETURB-ES bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for CETURB-ES or a trip planner for bus, ferry or train to plan your route around Vitoria. The trip planner shows updated data for CETURB-ES and any bus, including line 212, in Vitoria
CETURB-ES Lines in Vitoria
- 787 - Santo Antônio / T. Itacibá via Campo Verde / Itacibá/ Schedule
- 923 - Nova Bethânia / T. Campo Grande via Vila Bethânia/ Schedule
- 708 - T. Itacibá / Porto Novo via Porto de Santana - Circular/ Schedule
- 727 - Bubu / T. Campo Grande via Vila Capixaba/ Schedule
- 508 - T. Laranjeiras / T. Itaparica via 3ª Ponte / Camburi/ Schedule
- 111 - Bairro do Moscoso / Atlântica Ville via Av. Vitória/ Schedule
- 529 - T. Jardim América / Praça Eucalipto via T. São Torquato / Av. Marechal Campos/ Schedule
- 795 - Alice Coutinho / T. Itacibá/ Schedule
- 865 - Santo Antônio / T. Laranjeiras via Vista da Serra / Campinho da Serra/ Schedule
- 876 - T. Jacaraípe / São Patrício via Castelândia - Circular/ Schedule
- 611 - T. Itaparica / Praia da Costa via Itapoã / CREFES - Circular/ Schedule
- 635 - T. Vila Velha / Prainha - Circular/ Schedule
- 518 - T. Carapina / T. Ibes via Serafim Derenzi/ Schedule
- 630 - Rio Marinho / T. São Torquato via Lindenberg/ Schedule
- 112 - Maria Ortiz / Rodoviária via Av. Vitória/ Schedule
- 400 - Vila Velha / Praia Santa Helena via 3ª Ponte (Bike GV)/ Schedule
- 562 - T. Laranjeiras / T. Campo Grande via Reta da Penha/ Schedule
- 600 - T. Itaparica / T. Ibes via Araçás/ Schedule
- 881 - T. Laranjeiras / CIVIT II - Circular/ Schedule
- 892 - T. Laranjeiras / Porto Dourado via Planície da Serra - Circular/ Schedule