217 Line
St Jean De Bruel - Millau
liO Occitanie
liO Occitanie 217 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 217 bus (St Jean De Bruel - Millau) has 8 stops departing from Saint-Jean-Du-Bruel - Centre and ending at Millau - Gare Routière / Sncf.
217 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 06:40. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 217 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: St Jean De Bruel - Millau (8 stops)
Saint-Jean-Du-Bruel - Centre
Nant - Lot Les Noyers
Nant - Centre
Nant - Liquisses Basses
Nant - Liquisses Hautes
La Cavalerie - Av. G. De Gaulle
Millau - Collège Pu Marcel Aymard
Millau - Gare Routière / Sncf
217 FAQ
What time does the 217 bus start operating?
Services on the 217 bus start at 06:40 on Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 217 bus stop working?
Services on the 217 bus stop at 06:40 on Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 217 bus arrive?
When does the St Jean De Bruel - Millau bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the St Jean De Bruel - Millau bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the liO Occitanie 217 bus line run on Bastille Day?
The 217 bus's operating hours on Bastille Day may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 217 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 217 bus stop.
217 Bus Schedule
217 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 06:40
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 07:40 | Single departure |
Tue | 06:40 | Single departure |
Wed | 06:40 | Single departure |
Thu | 06:40 | Single departure |
Fri | 06:40 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
liO Occitanie Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 217 (from Saint-Jean-Du-Bruel - Centre), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 217 (St Jean De Bruel - Millau) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all liO Occitanie info now.
217 line bus fare
liO Occitanie 217 (St Jean De Bruel - Millau) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about liO Occitanie tickets costs please check the Moovit app or liO Occitanie’s official website.
217 (liO Occitanie)
The first stop of the 217 bus route is Saint-Jean-Du-Bruel - Centre and the last stop is Millau - Gare Routière / Sncf. 217 (St Jean De Bruel - Millau) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 217 has 8 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 65 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you liO Occitanie suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Millau, and helps to find the closest 217 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 217 bus to take on your trip.
Line 217 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 217 (St Jean De Bruel - Millau) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 217 bus tracker or a live liO Occitanie bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for liO Occitanie or a trip planner for bus or train to plan your route around Millau. The trip planner shows updated data for liO Occitanie and any bus, including line 217, in Millau
217 - Alternative Directions
liO Occitanie Lines in Millau
- 212 - MUR DE BARREZ - ENTRAYGUES - ESPALION/ Schedule
- 203 - RODEZ - VILLEFRANCHE DE RGUE - MONTAUBAN/ Schedule
- 204 - DECAZEVILLE - RODEZ/ Schedule
- 214 - MILLAU - RODEZ/ Schedule
- 234 - SAINT AFFRIQUE - MONTPELLIER/ Schedule
- 219 - REQUISTA -RODEZ/ Schedule
- 221 - VILLEFRANCHE DE R - RIEUPEYROUX - RODEZ/ Schedule
- 211 - MUR DE BARREZ - AURILLAC/ Schedule
- 201 - LAGUIOLE - ESPALION - RODEZ/ Schedule
- 223 - CONQUES - MARCILLAC - RODEZ/ Schedule
- 222 - DECAZEVILLE - VILLEFRANCHE DE ROUERGUE/ Schedule
- 205 - FIGEAC - VILLEFRANCHE/ Schedule
- 220 - NAUCELLE - RODEZ/ Schedule
- 202 - ST SERNIN - ST AFFRIQUE - MILLAU/ Schedule
- 213 - SAINT GENIEZ D'OLT - RODEZ/ Schedule
- 215 - MEYRUEIS - MILLAU/ Schedule
- 216 - SAINT AFFRIQUE - RODEZ/ Schedule