22AC Line
Turbhe Depot
NMMT AC Services
NMMT AC Services 22AC Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 22AC bus (Turbhe Depot) has 14 stops departing from Vashi Sector 7 Bus Station and ending at Turbhe Depot.
Choose any of the 22AC bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Turbhe Depot (14 stops)
Vashi Sector 7 Bus Station
Vashi Sector 8
Kamgar Hospital
Vashi Sector 4
Vashi Sector 4
Vashi Sector 3 / Gurudwara
Vashi Bus Station
Vashi Bus Station
Saint Lawrence High School (Vashi)
Kanda Batata Market
A.P.M.C.Market (Vashi)
I.C.L School (Vashi)
Turbhe Bridge
Turbhe Depot
22AC FAQ
What time does the 22AC bus start operating?
Services on the 22AC bus start at 20:27 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 22AC bus stop working?
Services on the 22AC bus stop at 22:47 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 22AC bus arrive?
When does the Turbhe Depot bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Turbhe Depot bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 22AC (Turbhe Depot) bus fare?
The Turbhe Depot (Turbhe Depot) bus fare is ₹10.00 - ₹12.00.
Is there a 22AC bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 22AC bus stop.
22AC Bus Schedule
22AC bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 20:27 - 22:47
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 20:27 - 22:47 | 12 - 30 |
Mon | 20:27 - 22:47 | 12 - 30 |
Tue | 20:27 - 22:47 | 12 - 30 |
Wed | 20:27 - 22:47 | 12 - 30 |
Thu | 20:27 - 22:47 | 12 - 30 |
Fri | 20:27 - 22:47 | 12 - 30 |
Sat | 20:27 - 22:47 | 12 - 30 |
NMMT AC Services Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 22AC (from Vashi Sector 7 Bus Station), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 22AC (Turbhe Depot) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all NMMT AC Services info now.
22AC line bus fare
NMMT AC Services 22AC (Turbhe Depot) ride fare is between ₹10.00 and ₹12.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about NMMT AC Services's ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or NMMT AC Services’s official website.
22AC (NMMT AC Services)
The first stop of the 22AC bus route is Vashi Sector 7 Bus Station and the last stop is Turbhe Depot. 22AC (Turbhe Depot) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 22AC has 14 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 9 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you NMMT AC Services suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Mumbai, and helps to find the closest 22AC bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 22AC bus to take on your trip.
Line 22AC Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 22AC (Turbhe Depot) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 22AC bus tracker or a live NMMT AC Services bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for NMMT AC Services or a trip planner for metro, light rail, bus, train or ferry to plan your route around Mumbai. The trip planner shows updated data for NMMT AC Services and any bus, including line 22AC, in Mumbai
NMMT AC Services Lines in Mumbai
- 100AC - Vashi Bus Station - Lokmanya Nagar (Thane)/ Schedule
- 16AC - Belapur Railway Station - Nhave Gaon/ Schedule
- 17AC - Nerul Railway Station (E) - Kharkopar Railway Station/ Schedule
- 14AC - Nerul Sector-50 (Savidham Society) - Dr.D.Y.Patil College (Nerul L.P.)/ Schedule
- 22AC - C.B.D.Belapur Bus Station - Vashi Sector 7 Bus Station/ Schedule
- 24GAC - Ghansoli Depot ⬌ Thane/ Schedule
- 81AC - Vashi Railway Station - Mumbra Dattawadi/ Schedule
- 28AC - Belapur Railway Station - Reti Bunder Circle Atmaram Patil Chowk/ Schedule
- 84AC - Vashi Railway Station To Ghansoli Gharonda/ Schedule
- 16AC - Belapur Railway Station - Kharkopar Railway Station/ Schedule
- 21AC - Vashi Sector 7 Bus Station - Artist Colony (Sector 8)/ Schedule
- 82AC - Turbhe Depot - Vashi Railway Station/ Schedule
- 100AC - Vashi Railway Station To Turbhe Depot/ Schedule
- 81AC - Vashi Railway Station To Turbhe Depot/ Schedule
- 8AC - Vashi Railway Station - Thane/ Schedule
- 44AC - Belapur Railway Station - Dombivali/ Schedule
- 17AC - Nerul Railway Station (E) - Bamandongari Railway Station (E)/ Schedule
- 15AC - Nerul Sector 46 & 48 - Dr.D.Y.Patil College (Nerul L.P.)/ Schedule
- 21AC - Vashi Sector 7 Bus Station To Turbhe Depot/ Schedule
- 62AC - Vashi Bus Station To Kalyan Bail Bazar Chowk/ Schedule