234B Line
浪翠園 Sea Crest Villa
KMB
KMB 234B bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 234B bus (浪翠園 Sea Crest Villa) has 21 stops departing from 荃灣西站總站 Tsuen Wan West Station B/T and ending at 浪翠園巴士總站 Sea Crest Villa B/T.
Choose any of the 234B bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: 浪翠園 Sea Crest Villa (21 stops)
荃灣西站總站 Tsuen Wan West Station B/T
荃灣大河道 Tai Ho Road Tsuen Wan
荃灣富華街 Fu Wah Street Tsuen Wan
荃景圍天橋 Tsuen King Circuit Flyover
柴灣角街 Chai Wan Kok Street
麗城花園第三期 Belvedere Garden Phase 3
灣景花園 Bayview Garden
翠景臺 Greenview Terrace
油柑頭 Yau Kom Tau
近水灣 Approach Beach
南山游泳會 South Mountain Swimming Association
汀九 Ting Kau
麗都灣 Lido Beach
海美灣 Hoi Mei Beach
深井深慈街 Sham Tsz Street Sham Tseng
碧堤半島 Bellagio
深井村 Sham Tseng Village
馬灣碼頭 MA Wan Pier
浪翠園第三期 Sea Crest Villa Phase 3
浪翠園第二期 Sea Crest Villa Phase 2
浪翠園巴士總站 Sea Crest Villa B/T
234B FAQ
What time does the 234B bus start operating?
Services on the 234B bus start at 05:50 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 234B bus stop working?
Services on the 234B bus stop at 23:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 234B bus arrive?
When does the 浪翠園 Sea Crest Villa Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the 浪翠園 Sea Crest Villa Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 234B (浪翠園 Sea Crest Villa) bus fare?
The 浪翠園 Sea Crest Villa (浪翠園 Sea Crest Villa) bus fare is $4.60 - $5.60.
Does the KMB 234B bus line run on Labour Day?
The 234B bus's operating hours on Labour Day may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 234B bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 234B bus stop.
234B bus Schedule
234B bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:50 - 23:00
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 05:50 - 23:00 | 15 - 25 |
Mon | 05:50 - 23:00 | 15 - 24 |
Tue | 05:50 - 23:00 | 15 - 24 |
Wed | 05:50 - 23:00 | 15 - 25 |
Thu | 05:50 - 23:00 | 15 - 24 |
Fri | 05:50 - 23:00 | 15 - 24 |
Sat | 05:50 - 23:00 | 15 - 25 |
KMB bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 234B (from 荃灣西站總站 Tsuen Wan West Station B/T), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 234B (浪翠園 Sea Crest Villa) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all 九巴 KMB info now.
234B line bus fare
KMB 234B (浪翠園 Sea Crest Villa) ride fare is between $4.60 and $5.60. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about KMB's ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or 九巴 KMB’s official website.
234B (KMB)
The first stop of the 234B bus route is 荃灣西站總站 Tsuen Wan West Station B/T and the last stop is 浪翠園巴士總站 Sea Crest Villa B/T. 234B (浪翠園 Sea Crest Villa) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 234B has 21 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 29 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you KMB suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Hong Kong, and helps to find the closest 234B bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 234B bus to take on your trip.
Line 234B Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 234B (浪翠園 Sea Crest Villa) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 234B bus tracker or a live KMB bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for KMB or a trip planner for Subway, Light Rail, Ferry, Bus, Funicular or Cable Car to plan your route around Hong Kong. The trip planner shows updated data for KMB and any bus, including line 234B, in Hong Kong
234B - Alternative Directions
KMB Lines in Hong Kong
- 269D - 天水圍(天富) Tin Shui Wai (Tin Fu) - 沙田(瀝源) Sha Tin (Lek Yuen)天水圍(天富) Tin Shui Wai (Tin Fu) - 沙田(瀝源) Sha Tin (Lek Yuen)/ Schedule
- N260 - 屯門碼頭 Tuen Mun Pier Head - 美孚 Mei Foo屯門碼頭 Tuen Mun Pier Head - 美孚 Mei Foo/ Schedule
- 296P - 尚德 Sheung Tak - 荔枝角站 Lai Chi Kok Station尚德 Sheung Tak - 荔枝角站 Lai Chi Kok Station/ Schedule
- 78S - 上水 Sheung Shui - 沙頭角 Sha Tau Kok上水 Sheung Shui - 沙頭角 Sha Tau Kok/ Schedule
- 272S - 鑽石山站 Diamond Hill Station - 香港科學園 Hong Kong Science Park鑽石山站 Diamond Hill Station - 香港科學園 Hong Kong Science Park/ Schedule
- 74X - 大埔中心 Tai Po Central - 觀塘碼頭 Kwun Tong Ferry大埔中心 Tai Po Central - 觀塘碼頭 Kwun Tong Ferry/ Schedule
- 43C - 青衣(長康邨 / 長亨邨) Tsing Yi (Cheung Hong Estate / Cheung Hang Estate) - 大角咀(維港灣) Tai Kok Tsui (Island Harbourview)青衣(長康邨 / 長亨邨) Tsing Yi (Cheung Hong Estate / Cheung Hang Estate) - 大角咀(維港灣) Tai Kok Tsui (Island Harbourview)/ Schedule
- 272A - 大學站 University Station - 白石角(循環線) Pak Shek Kok (Circular)大學站 University Station - 白石角(循環線) Pak Shek Kok (Circular)/ Schedule
- 2A - 樂華 Lok Wah - 美孚 Mei Foo樂華 Lok Wah - 美孚 Mei Foo/ Schedule
- 2P - 長沙灣 Cheung Sha Wan - 慈雲山(北) Tsz Wan Shan (North)長沙灣 Cheung Sha Wan - 慈雲山(北) Tsz Wan Shan (North)/ Schedule
- 3D - 慈雲山(中) Tsz Wan Shan (Central) - 觀塘(裕民坊) Kwun Tong (Yue Man Square)慈雲山(中) Tsz Wan Shan (Central) - 觀塘(裕民坊) Kwun Tong (Yue Man Square)/ Schedule
- 888 - 沙田馬場 Sha Tin Racecourse - 沙田站 Sha Tin Station沙田馬場 Sha Tin Racecourse - 沙田站 Sha Tin Station/ Schedule
- 21 - 彩雲 Choi Wan - 紅磡站 Hung Hom Station彩雲 Choi Wan - 紅磡站 Hung Hom Station/ Schedule
- 36R - 香港體育館 Hong Kong Coliseum - 石圍角 Shek Wai Kok香港體育館 Hong Kong Coliseum - 石圍角 Shek Wai Kok
- 61P - 掃管笏 So Kwun Wat - 荃灣站 Tsuen Wan Station掃管笏 So Kwun Wat - 荃灣站 Tsuen Wan Station/ Schedule
- 33A - 荃灣(如心廣場) Tsuen Wan (Nina Tower) - 旺角(柏景灣) Mong Kok (Park Avenue)荃灣(如心廣場) Tsuen Wan (Nina Tower) - 旺角(柏景灣) Mong Kok (Park Avenue)/ Schedule
- B9 - 屯門站 Tuen Mun Station - 香園圍口岸 Heung Yuen Wai Port屯門站 Tuen Mun Station - 香園圍口岸 Heung Yuen Wai Port/ Schedule
- 208 - 廣播道 Broadcast Drive - 尖沙咀東 Tsim Sha Tsui East廣播道 Broadcast Drive - 尖沙咀東 Tsim Sha Tsui East/ Schedule
- 8P - 海逸豪園 Laguna Verde - 尖沙咀(循環線) Tsim Sha Tsui (Circular)海逸豪園 Laguna Verde - 尖沙咀(循環線) Tsim Sha Tsui (Circular)/ Schedule
- 82D - 白石角 Pak Shek Kok - 大圍站 Tai Wai Station白石角 Pak Shek Kok - 大圍站 Tai Wai Station/ Schedule