Bus - 24

24

Divisadero

MUNI

24 bus Route Schedule and Stops

The 24 bus (Direction: Bayshore + Cortland) has 49 stops departing from Jackson St & Webster St and ending in Cortland Ave & Bayshore Blvd.

24 bus time schedule overview: Normally starts operating at 12:58 AM and ends at 4:33 AM. Normal operating days: weekdays.

Choose any of the 24 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.

Direction: Bayshore + Cortland

Jackson St & Webster St 2313 Jackson St, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Jackson St & Fillmore St Jackson Street, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Jackson St & Steiner St 2500 Steiner St, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Jackson St & Scott St 2680 Jackson St, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Jackson St & Divisadero St 2778 Jackson St, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Divisadero St & Clay St 2201 Divisadero Street, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Divisadero St & California St 2801 California Street, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Divisadero St & Pine St Pine Street, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Divisadero St & Sutter St 1661 Divisadero Street, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Geary Blvd & Divisadero St 2201 Geary Blvd, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Divisadero St & Eddy St 1201 Divisadero Street, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Divisadero St & Mcallister St 861 Divisadero Street, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Divisadero St & Hayes St 559 Divisadero Street, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Divisadero St & Oak St 359 Divisadero Street, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Divisadero St & Haight St 905 Haight St, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Castro St & Duboce Ave 754 Duboce Avenue, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Castro St & 14th St 98 Castro Street, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Castro St & 15th St 190 Castro Street, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Castro St & 16th St Castro Street, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Castro St & Market St 400 Castro Street, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Castro St & 18th St 500 Castro Street, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Castro St & 19th St 598 Castro Street, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Castro St & 20th St 4200 20th St, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Castro St & 21st St 800 Castro St, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Castro St & 22nd St 3900 22nd St, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Castro St & 23rd St 1102 Castro St, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Castro St & Elizabeth St 1200 Castro St, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Castro St & 24th St Castro Street, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Castro St & 25th St 1450 Castro St, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Castro St & 26th St 1620 Castro St, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
26th St & Noe St 1302 Noe St, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Noe St & 27th St 1400 Noe St, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Noe St & 28th St 1488 Noe St, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Noe St & 29th St 500 29th St, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Noe St & 30th St 507 30th St, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
30th St & Sanchez St 1702 Sanchez Street, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
30th St & Church St 291 30th Street, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
30th St & Dolores St 205 30th Street, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
30th St & Mission St 3398 Mission St, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Cortland Ave & Mission St 3505 Mission St, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Cortland Ave & Prospect Ave 98 Cortland Ave, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Cortland Ave & Elsie St 180 Cortland Ave, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Cortland Ave & Bocana St 249 Cortland Avenue, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Cortland Ave & Andover St 448 Cortland Avenue, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Cortland Ave & Ellsworth St 704 Cortland Avenue, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Cortland Ave & Folsom St 3800 Folsom St, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Cortland Ave & Prentiss St 300 Prentiss St, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Cortland Ave & Bronte St 2 Bronte St, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Cortland Ave & Bayshore Blvd 500 Bayshore Boulevard, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station

24 FAQ

What time does the 24 bus start operating?

24 bus starts operating at 12:58 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 24 bus stop working?

24 bus stops operating at 4:33 AM on Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 24 bus arrive?

When does the Divisadero Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Divisadero Bus that is closest to your location.

List of 24 bus Stops

Jackson St & Webster St • Jackson St & Fillmore St • Jackson St & Steiner St • Jackson St & Scott St • Jackson St & Divisadero St • Divisadero St & Clay St • Divisadero St & California St • Divisadero St & Pine St • Divisadero St & Sutter St • Geary Blvd & Divisadero St • Divisadero St & Eddy St • Divisadero St & Mcallister St • Divisadero St & Hayes St • Divisadero St & Oak St • Divisadero St & Haight St • Castro St & Duboce Ave • Castro St & 14th St • Castro St & 15th St • Castro St & 16th St • Castro St & Market St • Castro St & 18th St • Castro St & 19th St • Castro St & 20th St • Castro St & 21st St • Castro St & 22nd St • Castro St & 23rd St • Castro St & Elizabeth St • Castro St & 24th St • Castro St & 25th St • Castro St & 26th St • 26th St & Noe St • Noe St & 27th St • Noe St & 28th St • Noe St & 29th St • Noe St & 30th St • 30th St & Sanchez St • 30th St & Church St • 30th St & Dolores St • 30th St & Mission St • Cortland Ave & Mission St • Cortland Ave & Prospect Ave • Cortland Ave & Elsie St • Cortland Ave & Bocana St • Cortland Ave & Andover St • Cortland Ave & Ellsworth St • Cortland Ave & Folsom St • Cortland Ave & Prentiss St • Cortland Ave & Bronte St • Cortland Ave & Bayshore Blvd

List of 24 bus Streets

2313 Jackson St • Jackson Street • 2500 Steiner St • 2680 Jackson St • 2778 Jackson St • 2201 Divisadero Street • 2801 California Street • Pine Street • 1661 Divisadero Street • 2201 Geary Blvd • 1201 Divisadero Street • 861 Divisadero Street • 559 Divisadero Street • 359 Divisadero Street • 905 Haight St • 754 Duboce Avenue • 98 Castro Street • 190 Castro Street • Castro Street • 400 Castro Street • 500 Castro Street • 598 Castro Street • 4200 20th St • 800 Castro St • 3900 22nd St • 1102 Castro St • 1200 Castro St • Castro Street • 1450 Castro St • 1620 Castro St • 1302 Noe St • 1400 Noe St • 1488 Noe St • 500 29th St • 507 30th St • 1702 Sanchez Street • 291 30th Street • 205 30th Street • 3398 Mission St • 3505 Mission St • 98 Cortland Ave • 180 Cortland Ave • 249 Cortland Avenue • 448 Cortland Avenue • 704 Cortland Avenue • 3800 Folsom St • 300 Prentiss St • 2 Bronte St • 500 Bayshore Boulevard

24 bus Schedule

24 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 12:58 AM - 4:33 AM

Sunday 12:58 AM - 5:03 AM
Monday 12:58 AM - 5:03 AM
Tuesday 12:58 AM - 4:33 AM
Wednesday 12:58 AM - 4:33 AM
Thursday 12:58 AM - 4:33 AM
Friday 12:58 AM - 4:33 AM
Saturday 12:58 AM - 4:33 AM
Moovit is the world's #1 transit app.
Supports over 2600 cities in 83 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

The first stop of the 24 bus route is Jackson St & Webster St and the last stop is Cortland Ave & Bayshore Blvd. 24 (Direction: Bayshore + Cortland) is operational during weekdays.

Additional information: 24 has 49 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 28 minutes.

On the go? See why over 250 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you MUNI suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in SF Bay Area, and helps to find the closest 24 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 24 bus to take on your trip.

24 near me

24 FAQ

What time does the 24 bus start operating?

24 bus starts operating at 12:58 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 24 bus stop working?

24 bus stops operating at 4:33 AM on Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 24 bus arrive?

When does the Divisadero Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Divisadero Bus that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More
Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More