Bus - 54

54

Felton

MUNI

54 bus Route Schedule and Stops

The 54 bus (Direction: Bayview District) has 96 stops departing from Daly City Bart West Station Rd. and ending in New Hall & Hudson Sw-Fs/Bz.

54 bus time schedule overview: Normally starts operating at 12:10 AM and ends at 11:40 PM. Normal operating days: weekdays.

Choose any of the 54 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.

Direction: Bayview District

Daly City Bart West Station Rd. View full schedule Go to station
Alemany Blvd & St Charles Ave 4001 Alemany Blvd, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Alemany Blvd & Arch St 3900 Alemany Blvd, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Alemany Blvd & Victoria St 3633 Alemany Blvd, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Sagamore St & Orizaba Ave 297 Sagamore St, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Sagamore St & Capitol Ave 201 Sagamore St, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Plymouth Ave & Sagamore St 109 Plymouth Ave, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Plymouth Ave & Broad St 98 Broad St, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Plymouth Ave & Lobos St 450 Plymouth Ave, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Plymouth Ave & Montana St 698 Plymouth Ave, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Plymouth Ave & Thrift St 98 Thrift St, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Plymouth Ave & Lakeview Ave Lakeview Avenue, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Plymouth Ave & Grafton Ave 990 Plymouth Ave, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Grafton Ave & Lee St 101 Grafton Ave, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Mt Vernon Ave & Howth St 286 Howth St, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Mt Vernon Ave & Louisburg St 300 Louisburg St, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Louisburg St & Niagra Ave 203 Louisburg St, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Louisburg St & Geneva Ave 250 Geneva Ave, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Geneva Ave/Balboa Park Bart View full schedule Go to station
Geneva Ave & Delano Ave 700 Delano Ave, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Geneva Ave & Cayuga Ave 1307 Cayuga Ave, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Geneva Ave & Mission St 912 Geneva Ave, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Geneva Ave & Paris St 998 Geneva Ave, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Geneva Ave & Madrid St 1112 Geneva Ave, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Naples St & Geneva Ave 1209 Geneva Avenue, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Naples St & Amazon Ave 856 Naples St, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Naples St & Italy Ave 798 Naples St, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Naples St & France Ave 701 Naples St, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Naples St & Russia Ave 605 Naples St, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Russia Ave & Moscow St 598 Moscow St, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Prague St & Russia Ave 291 Prague St, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Prague St & Persia Ave 201 Prague St, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Persia Ave & Moscow St 495 Moscow St, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Persia Ave & Athens St 501 Athens St, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Athens St & Brazil Ave 800 Brazil Ave, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Athens St & Excelsior Ave 742 Excelsior Ave, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Athens St & Avalon Ave 201 Athens St, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Avalon Ave & La Grande Ave 950 Avalon Ave, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Avalon Ave & Peru Ave 976 Avalon Ave, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Felton St & Madison St 301 Madison St, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Felton St & Harvard St 300 Harvard St, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Felton St & Cambridge St 1401 Felton St, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Felton St & Amherst St 206 Amherst St, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Felton St & University St 202 University St, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
University St & Bacon St 401 University St, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
University St & Woolsey St 601 University St, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Woolsey St & Bowdoin St 1000 Bowdoin St, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Woolsey St & Hamilton St 600 Hamilton St, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Holyoke St & Wayland St 545 Wayland St, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Bacon St & Somerset St 400 Somerset St, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Bacon St & Goettingen St 400 Goettingen St, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Bacon St & Girard St 400 Girard St, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Bacon St & San Bruno Ave 2701 San Bruno Ave, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Phelps St & Donner Ave 1895 Donner Ave, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Phelps St & Carroll Ave Phelps Street, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Phelps St & Williams Ave 76 Vesta St, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Thornton Dr&Scotia Ave 545 Thornton Ave, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Bridge View Dr & Topeka Ave Topeka Avenue, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Topeka Ave & Venus St 290 Topeka Ave, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Topeka Ave & Thornton Ave 330 Thornton Ave, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Reddy St & Williams Ave 98 Reddy St, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Williams Ave & 3rd St 5294 03rd St, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Van Dyke Ave & Keith St 1485 Van Dyke Ave, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Van Dyke Ave & Jennings St Van Dyke Avenue, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Ingalls St & Van Dyke Ave 2089 Ingalls St, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Ingalls St & Thomas Ave 1925 Ingalls St, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Ingalls St & Revere Ave 1295 Revere Ave, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Revere Ave & Jennings St Revere Avenue, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Revere Ave & Lane St 1701 Lane St, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Revere Ave & 3rd St 5075 03rd St, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
3rd St & Palou Ave 4850 03rd St, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
3rd St & La Salle Ave 4445 03rd St, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
3rd St & Hudson Ave 4101 03rd St, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Hudson Ave & Mendell St 1511 Hudson Ave, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Hudson Ave & Keith St 1367 Hudson Ave, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Hudson Ave & Cashmere St View full schedule Go to station
Hudson Ave & Ardath Ct 6 Hawkins Ln, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Hudson Ave & Whitney Young Cir 2 Garnett Ter, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Hudson Ave & Ingalls St Hudson Court, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Northridge Rd & Ingalls St View full schedule Go to station
Northridge Rd & Harbor Rd 19 Northridge Rd, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Northridge Rd & Dormitory Rd Dormitory Road, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Earl St & Kirkwood Ave Earl Street, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Kirkwood Ave & Dormitory Rd 195 Kiska Rd, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Kiska Rd & Reardon Rd Kiska Road, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Kiska Rd & Ingalls St 35 Espanola St, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Ingalls St & Beatrice Ln View full schedule Go to station
La Salle Ave & Ingalls St 27 Beatrice Ln, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
La Salle Ave & Osceola Dr Whitfield Court, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
La Salle Ave & Newcomb Ave 24 Commer Ct, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Cashmere St & La Salle Ave 6 Young Ct, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Cashmere St & Whitney Young Cir 15 Young Ct, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Cashmere St & Hudson Ave View full schedule Go to station
Hudson Ave & Keith St 1367 Hudson Ave, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Hudson Ave & Mendell St 643 Mendell St, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
New Hall & Hudson Sw-Fs/Bz 4101 03rd St, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station

54 FAQ

What time does the 54 bus start operating?

54 bus starts operating at 12:10 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 54 bus stop working?

54 bus stops operating at 11:40 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 54 bus arrive?

When does the Felton Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Felton Bus that is closest to your location.

List of 54 bus Stops

Daly City Bart West Station Rd. • Alemany Blvd & St Charles Ave • Alemany Blvd & Arch St • Alemany Blvd & Victoria St • Sagamore St & Orizaba Ave • Sagamore St & Capitol Ave • Plymouth Ave & Sagamore St • Plymouth Ave & Broad St • Plymouth Ave & Lobos St • Plymouth Ave & Montana St • Plymouth Ave & Thrift St • Plymouth Ave & Lakeview Ave • Plymouth Ave & Grafton Ave • Grafton Ave & Lee St • Mt Vernon Ave & Howth St • Mt Vernon Ave & Louisburg St • Louisburg St & Niagra Ave • Louisburg St & Geneva Ave • Geneva Ave/Balboa Park Bart • Geneva Ave & Delano Ave • Geneva Ave & Cayuga Ave • Geneva Ave & Mission St • Geneva Ave & Paris St • Geneva Ave & Madrid St • Naples St & Geneva Ave • Naples St & Amazon Ave • Naples St & Italy Ave • Naples St & France Ave • Naples St & Russia Ave • Russia Ave & Moscow St • Prague St & Russia Ave • Prague St & Persia Ave • Persia Ave & Moscow St • Persia Ave & Athens St • Athens St & Brazil Ave • Athens St & Excelsior Ave • Athens St & Avalon Ave • Avalon Ave & La Grande Ave • Avalon Ave & Peru Ave • Felton St & Madison St • Felton St & Harvard St • Felton St & Cambridge St • Felton St & Amherst St • Felton St & University St • University St & Bacon St • University St & Woolsey St • Woolsey St & Bowdoin St • Woolsey St & Hamilton St • Holyoke St & Wayland St • Bacon St & Somerset St • Bacon St & Goettingen St • Bacon St & Girard St • Bacon St & San Bruno Ave • Phelps St & Donner Ave • Phelps St & Carroll Ave • Phelps St & Williams Ave • Thornton Dr&Scotia Ave • Bridge View Dr & Topeka Ave • Topeka Ave & Venus St • Topeka Ave & Thornton Ave • Reddy St & Williams Ave • Williams Ave & 3rd St • Van Dyke Ave & Keith St • Van Dyke Ave & Jennings St • Ingalls St & Van Dyke Ave • Ingalls St & Thomas Ave • Ingalls St & Revere Ave • Revere Ave & Jennings St • Revere Ave & Lane St • Revere Ave & 3rd St • 3rd St & Palou Ave • 3rd St & La Salle Ave • 3rd St & Hudson Ave • Hudson Ave & Mendell St • Hudson Ave & Keith St • Hudson Ave & Cashmere St • Hudson Ave & Ardath Ct • Hudson Ave & Whitney Young Cir • Hudson Ave & Ingalls St • Northridge Rd & Ingalls St • Northridge Rd & Harbor Rd • Northridge Rd & Dormitory Rd • Earl St & Kirkwood Ave • Kirkwood Ave & Dormitory Rd • Kiska Rd & Reardon Rd • Kiska Rd & Ingalls St • Ingalls St & Beatrice Ln • La Salle Ave & Ingalls St • La Salle Ave & Osceola Dr • La Salle Ave & Newcomb Ave • Cashmere St & La Salle Ave • Cashmere St & Whitney Young Cir • Cashmere St & Hudson Ave • Hudson Ave & Keith St • Hudson Ave & Mendell St • New Hall & Hudson Sw-Fs/Bz

List of 54 bus Streets

4001 Alemany Blvd • 3900 Alemany Blvd • 3633 Alemany Blvd • 297 Sagamore St • 201 Sagamore St • 109 Plymouth Ave • 98 Broad St • 450 Plymouth Ave • 698 Plymouth Ave • 98 Thrift St • Lakeview Avenue • 990 Plymouth Ave • 101 Grafton Ave • 286 Howth St • 300 Louisburg St • 203 Louisburg St • 250 Geneva Ave • 700 Delano Ave • 1307 Cayuga Ave • 912 Geneva Ave • 998 Geneva Ave • 1112 Geneva Ave • 1209 Geneva Avenue • 856 Naples St • 798 Naples St • 701 Naples St • 605 Naples St • 598 Moscow St • 291 Prague St • 201 Prague St • 495 Moscow St • 501 Athens St • 800 Brazil Ave • 742 Excelsior Ave • 201 Athens St • 950 Avalon Ave • 976 Avalon Ave • 301 Madison St • 300 Harvard St • 1401 Felton St • 206 Amherst St • 202 University St • 401 University St • 601 University St • 1000 Bowdoin St • 600 Hamilton St • 545 Wayland St • 400 Somerset St • 400 Goettingen St • 400 Girard St • 2701 San Bruno Ave • 1895 Donner Ave • Phelps Street • 76 Vesta St • 545 Thornton Ave • Topeka Avenue • 290 Topeka Ave • 330 Thornton Ave • 98 Reddy St • 5294 03rd St • 1485 Van Dyke Ave • Van Dyke Avenue • 2089 Ingalls St • 1925 Ingalls St • 1295 Revere Ave • Revere Avenue • 1701 Lane St • 5075 03rd St • 4850 03rd St • 4445 03rd St • 4101 03rd St • 1511 Hudson Ave • 1367 Hudson Ave • 6 Hawkins Ln • 2 Garnett Ter • Hudson Court • 19 Northridge Rd • Dormitory Road • Earl Street • 195 Kiska Rd • Kiska Road • 35 Espanola St • 27 Beatrice Ln • Whitfield Court • 24 Commer Ct • 6 Young Ct • 15 Young Ct • 1367 Hudson Ave • 643 Mendell St • 4101 03rd St

54 bus Schedule

54 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 12:10 AM - 11:40 PM

Sunday 12:10 AM - 11:40 PM
Monday 12:10 AM - 11:40 PM
Tuesday 12:10 AM - 11:40 PM
Wednesday 12:10 AM - 11:40 PM
Thursday 12:10 AM - 11:40 PM
Friday 12:10 AM - 11:40 PM
Saturday 12:10 AM - 11:40 PM
Moovit is the world's #1 transit app.
Supports over 2600 cities in 83 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

The first stop of the 54 bus route is Daly City Bart West Station Rd. and the last stop is New Hall & Hudson Sw-Fs/Bz. 54 (Direction: Bayview District) is operational during weekdays.

Additional information: 54 has 96 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 64 minutes.

On the go? See why over 250 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you MUNI suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in SF Bay Area, and helps to find the closest 54 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 54 bus to take on your trip.

54 near me

Alternative Directions

54 FAQ

What time does the 54 bus start operating?

54 bus starts operating at 12:10 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 54 bus stop working?

54 bus stops operating at 11:40 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 54 bus arrive?

When does the Felton Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Felton Bus that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More
Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More