Bus - 30

30

Stockton

MUNI

Line status: Modified Service

Published on: 10/19/2018 5:15 AM
Affected lines: MUNI - N-OWL, 1, 1AX, 1BX, 2, 3, 6, 7, 7X, 8, 10, 12, 14, 14X, 19, 22, 27, 28, 29, 30, 30X, 31, 31BX, 33, 37, 38, 38BX, 38R, 41, 43, 45, 47, 48, 49, 56, 76X, 82X, 90, 91
Temporary Stop Relocations Map

30 bus Route Schedule and Stops

The 30 bus (Direction: Caltrain Depot) has 31 stops departing from Divisadero St & Chestnut St and ending in Townsend St & 4th St.

30 bus time schedule overview: Normally starts operating at 12:08 AM and ends at 11:48 PM. Normal operating days: weekdays.

Choose any of the 30 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.

Direction: Caltrain Depot

Divisadero St & Chestnut St 2400 Chestnut Street, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Chestnut St & Pierce St 2203 Chestnut Street, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Chestnut St & Fillmore St 2001 Chestnut Street, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Chestnut St & Webster St 1901 Chestnut Street, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Chestnut St & Laguna St 3255 Laguna St, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Chestnut St & Gough St 3055 Gough St, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Chestnut St & Van Ness Ave Van Ness Avenue, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Van Ness Ave & Bay St 1056 Bay St, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
North Point St & Van Ness Av 1050 North Point St, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
North Point St & Polk St 3098 Polk Street, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
North Point St & Larkin St 882 North Point Street, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
North Point St & Hyde St 2655 Hyde St, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Columbus Ave & Bay St 1201 Columbus Ave, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Columbus Ave & Francisco St 651 Francisco St, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Columbus Ave & Taylor St 947 Columbus Ave, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Columbus Ave & Lombard St 899 Columbus Ave, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Columbus Ave & Filbert St 722 Filbert St, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Columbus Ave & Union St 659 Union Street, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Stockton St & Columbus Ave 1441 Stockton Street, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Stockton St & Pacific Ave 1239 Stockton Street, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Stockton St & Jackson St 1101 Stockton St, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Stockton St & Sacramento St 811 Stockton St, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Stockton St & Sutter St 402 Sutter St, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Mason St & Geary St 401 Mason Street, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
5th St &Stevenson St 40 05th St, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
5th St & Howard St 216 05th St, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
5th St & Folsom St 280 05th St, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
5th St & Harrison St 400 05th St, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
5th St & Brannan St 590 Brannan Street, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Townsend St & 4th St 700 4th Street, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Townsend St & 4th St 290 Townsend Street, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station

30 FAQ

What time does the 30 bus start operating?

30 bus starts operating at 12:07 AM on Sunday, Monday.

What time does the 30 bus stop working?

30 bus stops operating at 11:47 PM on Sunday, Saturday.

What time does the 30 bus arrive?

When does the Stockton Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Stockton Bus that is closest to your location.

List of 30 bus Stops

Divisadero St & Chestnut St • Chestnut St & Pierce St • Chestnut St & Fillmore St • Chestnut St & Webster St • Chestnut St & Laguna St • Chestnut St & Gough St • Chestnut St & Van Ness Ave • Van Ness Ave & Bay St • North Point St & Van Ness Av • North Point St & Polk St • North Point St & Larkin St • North Point St & Hyde St • Columbus Ave & Bay St • Columbus Ave & Francisco St • Columbus Ave & Taylor St • Columbus Ave & Lombard St • Columbus Ave & Filbert St • Columbus Ave & Union St • Stockton St & Columbus Ave • Stockton St & Pacific Ave • Stockton St & Jackson St • Stockton St & Sacramento St • Stockton St & Sutter St • Mason St & Geary St • 5th St &Stevenson St • 5th St & Howard St • 5th St & Folsom St • 5th St & Harrison St • 5th St & Brannan St • Townsend St & 4th St • Townsend St & 4th St

List of 30 bus Streets

2400 Chestnut Street • 2203 Chestnut Street • 2001 Chestnut Street • 1901 Chestnut Street • 3255 Laguna St • 3055 Gough St • Van Ness Avenue • 1056 Bay St • 1050 North Point St • 3098 Polk Street • 882 North Point Street • 2655 Hyde St • 1201 Columbus Ave • 651 Francisco St • 947 Columbus Ave • 899 Columbus Ave • 722 Filbert St • 659 Union Street • 1441 Stockton Street • 1239 Stockton Street • 1101 Stockton St • 811 Stockton St • 402 Sutter St • 401 Mason Street • 40 05th St • 216 05th St • 280 05th St • 400 05th St • 590 Brannan Street • 700 4th Street • 290 Townsend Street

30 bus Schedule

30 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 12:08 AM - 11:48 PM

Sunday 12:07 AM - 11:47 PM
Monday 12:07 AM - 11:48 PM
Tuesday 12:08 AM - 11:48 PM
Wednesday 12:08 AM - 11:48 PM
Thursday 12:08 AM - 11:48 PM
Friday 12:08 AM - 11:48 PM
Saturday 12:08 AM - 11:47 PM
Moovit is the world's #1 transit app.
Supports over 2600 cities in 83 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

The first stop of the 30 bus route is Divisadero St & Chestnut St and the last stop is Townsend St & 4th St. 30 (Direction: Caltrain Depot) is operational during weekdays.

Additional information: 30 has 31 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 39 minutes.

On the go? See why over 250 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you MUNI suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in SF Bay Area, and helps to find the closest 30 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 30 bus to take on your trip.

30 near me

30 FAQ

What time does the 30 bus start operating?

30 bus starts operating at 12:07 AM on Sunday, Monday.

What time does the 30 bus stop working?

30 bus stops operating at 11:47 PM on Sunday, Saturday.

What time does the 30 bus arrive?

When does the Stockton Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Stockton Bus that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More
Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More