561 Line
Břeclav, Autobusové Nádraží
IDS JMK
IDS JMK 561 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 561 bus (Břeclav, Autobusové Nádraží) has 10 stops departing from Břeclav, Charvátská N. Ves, Obránců Míru and ending at Břeclav, Autobusové Nádraží.
Choose any of the 561 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Břeclav, Autobusové Nádraží (10 stops)
Břeclav, Charvátská N. Ves, Obránců Míru
Břeclav, Charvátská Nová Ves, Lednická
Břeclav, Charvátská Nová Ves, Palackého
Břeclav, Poštorná, Hlavní Na Konci
Břeclav, Poštorná, Hlavní
Břeclav, Poštorná, Kostel
Břeclav, Poštorná, Lesní
Břeclav, Náměstí Tgm, Kostel
Břeclav, Jana Palacha
Břeclav, Autobusové Nádraží
561 FAQ
What time does the 561 bus start operating?
Services on the 561 bus start at 22:35 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 561 bus stop working?
Services on the 561 bus stop at 22:50 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 561 bus arrive?
When does the Břeclav, Autobusové Nádraží Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Břeclav, Autobusové Nádraží Bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 561 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 561 bus stop.
561 bus Schedule
561 bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 22:35 - 22:50
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 22:35 - 22:50 | 15 |
Tue | 22:35 - 22:50 | 15 |
Wed | 22:35 - 22:50 | 15 |
Thu | 22:35 - 22:50 | 15 |
Fri | 22:35 - 22:50 | 15 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
IDS JMK bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 561 (from Břeclav, Charvátská N. Ves, Obránců Míru), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 561 (Břeclav, Autobusové Nádraží) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all IDS JMK info now.
561 line bus fare
IDS JMK 561 (Břeclav, Autobusové Nádraží) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about IDS JMK tickets costs please check the Moovit app or IDS JMK’s official website.
561 (IDS JMK)
The first stop of the 561 bus route is Břeclav, Charvátská N. Ves, Obránců Míru and the last stop is Břeclav, Autobusové Nádraží. 561 (Břeclav, Autobusové Nádraží) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 561 has 10 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 13 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you IDS JMK suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Brno, and helps to find the closest 561 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 561 bus to take on your trip.
Line 561 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 561 (Břeclav, Autobusové Nádraží) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 561 bus tracker or a live IDS JMK bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for IDS JMK or a trip planner for Tram, Train, Bus, Ferry or Trolleybus to plan your route around Brno. The trip planner shows updated data for IDS JMK and any bus, including line 561, in Brno
561 - Alternative Directions
IDS JMK Lines in Brno
- 156 - Bučovice, aut. st. - Vyškov, Autobusové nádraží/ Schedule
- 820 - Znojmo, autobusové nádraží - Hevlín, škola/ Schedule
- 201 - Jedovnice, garáže ČAD - Židenice, nádraží/ Schedule
- 644 - Kojátky, Šardičky - Bučovice, aut. st./ Schedule
- 935 - Velká nad Veličkou, závod - Kuželov, točna/ Schedule
- 275 - Olešnice, nám. - Letovice, železniční stanice/ Schedule
- 803 - Dobšice, pož.zbroj. - Znojmo, Nemocnice/ Schedule
- 52 - Zoologická zahrada - Mendlovo náměstí/ Schedule
- 221 - Blansko, Okružní - Blansko, Písečná, penzion/ Schedule
- 621 - Holubice, GLP Park - Vyškov, Autobusové nádraží/ Schedule
- 152 - Blansko, aut. st. - Kuřim, železniční stanice/ Schedule
- N94 - Modřice, smyčka - Bílovice nad Svitavou, žel. stanice/ Schedule
- 830 - Vranov nad Dyjí, Zámecký hotel - Uherčice, u parku/ Schedule
- 521 - Hrušovany u Brna, žel. st. - Hustopeče, autobusové nádraží/ Schedule
- 441 - Hrotovice, autobusové nádraží - Moravský Krumlov, železniční stanice/ Schedule
- E75 - Židenice, nádraží - Areál Slatina/ Schedule
- 245 - Lysice, pohostinství - Kunice/ Schedule
- 661 - Kyjov, aut. st. - Násedlovice/ Schedule
- 568 - Břeclav, Poštorná, FOSFA - Břeclav, autobusové nádraží/ Schedule
- N92 - Černého - Halasovo náměstí/ Schedule