241 Line
Gemona Autostazione
TPL FVG
TPL FVG 241 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 241 bus (Gemona Autostazione) has 39 stops departing from Segnacco Via Alfieri 63 (Trattoria, Direzione Molinis) and ending at Gemona Via Praviolai (Centro Studi Stallo Esterno).
241 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 16:55. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 241 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Gemona Autostazione (39 stops)
Segnacco Via Alfieri 63 (Trattoria, Direzione Molinis)
Molinis Via Vittorio Alfieri (Bivio Segnacco, Dir. Tarcento)
Segnacco Via Alfieri 18 (Trattoria)
Molinis Via Giuseppe Ellero 9 (Bar)
Molinis Via Angelo Angeli (Fronte Civico 150, Trudi)
Tarcento Via Angelo Angeli 163 (Caserma Giavitto)
Tarcento Via Angelo Angeli 75, Borgo Volpins
Tarcento Via Udine (Fronte Civico 48)
Tarcento Piazza LibertÃ
Tarcento Via Udine 13, Case Fanfani
Tarcento Via Dante Alighieri (Fronte Civico 125)
Tarcento Via Giuseppe Mazzini 1 (Direzione Gemona)
Tarcento Via Alighieri (Fronte 167, Angolo Via Della Faula)
Tarcento Viale Della Stazione 36 (Direzione Collerumiz)
Tarcento Via Pratum Laci (Fronte 1, Incr.Via Della Stazione)
Billerio Strada Provinciale 117 (Dir. Magnano), Borgo Urana
Collerumiz Via Bueriis (Angolo Via Urana, Direzione SS 13)
Collerumiz Via Bueriis (Fronte Prontoauto, Direzione SS 13)
Bueriis Via Pontebbana 72 (Bivio Via Julia Augusta)
Magnano In Riviera Via Nazionale (Fronte 76, Bivio Tarcento)
Billerio Via Prampero 5 (Direzione Magnano), Borgo Foranesi
Magnano In Riviera Via Prampero (Fronte Civico 52, Bar)
Magnano In Riviera Piazza Urli (Fronte Municipio)
Magnano In Riviera Via Guglielmo Marconi 20, Setteponti
Magnano In Riviera Via Divisione Julia 2, Setteponti
Artegna Via Udine 21 (Bivio Stazione Fs)
Artegna Via Villa 149 (Centro, Direzione Gemona)
Artegna Via Villa 1 (Rotonda Salt)
Artegna Via Sottocastello 58 (Direzione Gemona )
Artegna Via Nazionale (Fronte 65, Trattoria Dir. Gemona)
Maniaglia Via Artegna 23 (Direzione Gemona)
Gemona Via Uarbe 57
Gemona Via Godo 232 (Fronte Via San Biagio)
Campolessi Via Lessi 64 (Direzione Carnia)
Gemona Via Osoppo 267 (Semaforo Taboga, Dir. Stazione Fs)
Gemona Via Piovega (Lato Parco Giochi, Direz. Stazione Fs)
Gemona Via Battiferro (Fronte 18, Ospedale)
Gemona Via Roma (Autostazione)
Gemona Via Praviolai (Centro Studi Stallo Esterno)
241 FAQ
What time does the 241 bus start operating?
Services on the 241 bus start at 07:25 on Saturday.
What time does the 241 bus stop working?
Services on the 241 bus stop at 14:07 on Saturday.
What time does the 241 bus arrive?
When does the Gemona Autostazione bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Gemona Autostazione bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the TPL FVG 241 bus line run on Assumption of Mary?
The 241 bus's operating hours on Assumption of Mary may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 241 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 241 bus stop.
241 Bus Schedule
241 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 16:55
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 16:55 | Single departure |
Tue | 16:55 | Single departure |
Wed | 16:55 | Single departure |
Thu | 16:55 | Single departure |
Fri | 16:55 | Single departure |
Sat | 07:25 - 14:07 | 14 - 286 |
TPL FVG Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 241 (from Segnacco Via Alfieri 63 (Trattoria, Direzione Molinis)), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 241 (Gemona Autostazione) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all TPL FVG info now.
241 line bus fare
TPL FVG 241 (Gemona Autostazione) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about TPL FVG tickets costs please check the Moovit app or TPL FVG’s official website.
241 (TPL FVG)
The first stop of the 241 bus route is Segnacco Via Alfieri 63 (Trattoria, Direzione Molinis) and the last stop is Gemona Via Praviolai (Centro Studi Stallo Esterno). 241 (Gemona Autostazione) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 241 has 39 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 32 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you TPL FVG suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Udine, and helps to find the closest 241 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 241 bus to take on your trip.
Line 241 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 241 (Gemona Autostazione) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 241 bus tracker or a live TPL FVG bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for TPL FVG or a trip planner for bus, train or ferry to plan your route around Udine. The trip planner shows updated data for TPL FVG and any bus, including line 241, in Udine
241 - Alternative Directions
TPL FVG Lines in Udine
- 394 - MANZANO - GONARS - S.GERVASIO - MARANO/ Schedule
- T - Serale Stazione FS/ Schedule
- M1 - Hotel Marina Uno - Mercato/ Schedule
- 253 - TARCENTO - MONTEGNACCO - TRICESIMO - ARA - TAVAGNACCO - UDINE/ Schedule
- 123 - TUALIS - COMEGLIANS/ Schedule
- 250 - TARCENTO - COLLALTO - TRICESIMO - UDINE/ Schedule
- 121 - BUTTEA - VINAIO - LAUCO - TOLMEZZO/ Schedule
- 162 - CAVAZZO - INTERNEPPO - BORDANO - OSOPPO - GEMONA/ Schedule
- 145 - TOLMEZZO-ZUGLIO-SEZZA-FIELIS/ Schedule
- 184 - S.STEFANO BUIA - TOMBA - SOPRAMONTE - S.STEFANO BUIA - TARCENTO/ Schedule
- S - Stazione FS - UniversitÃ/ Schedule
- 462 - UDINE - CASTIONS - MUZZANA - S.GIORGIO - MARANO/ Schedule
- 131 - PALUZZA - NAUNINA - ENGLARO - RIVO - PALUZZA/ Schedule
- 272 - PLATISCHIS - TAIPANA - NIMIS/ Schedule
- G - Via Buttrio - Centro Studi/ Schedule
- 322 - CIVIDALE - BUTTRIO - MANZANO - CORNO DI ROS. - CIVIDALE/ Schedule
- 391 - MANZANO - LAVARIANO - RIVIGNANO - PRECENICCO/ Schedule
- 260 - UCCEA - VEDRONZA - LUSEVERA - VILLANOVA - TARCENTO/ Schedule
- 325 - CIVIDALE - MANZANO - PALMANOVA - LIGNANO/ Schedule
- 306 - UDINE - REMANZACCO - PRADAMANO - UDINE/ Schedule