241 Line
Gemona Centro
TPL FVG
TPL FVG 241 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 241 bus (Gemona Centro) has 41 stops departing from Udine Viale Europa Unita 37 (Autostazione) and ending at Gemona Alta Piazza Giuseppe Garibaldi 9.
Choose any of the 241 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Gemona Centro (41 stops)
Udine Viale Europa Unita 37 (Autostazione)
Udine Via Renati 28 (Area 2)
Udine Piazzale Chiavris 64
Udine Via Tricesimo (Fronte Civico 106, Bivio Paderno)
Udine Via Tricesimo 149 (Terminal Nord, Direzione Gemona)
Molin Nuovo Via Nazionale (Fronte Unicredit, Dir. Gemona)
Cavalicco Via Nazionale (Fronte 71, Semaforo Dir. Gemona)
Adegliacco Via Nazionale (Rotonda Euromercato, Dir.Gemona)
Tavagnacco SP 4 Via Nazionale 37 (Prenatal, Dir.Tricesimo)
Reana Via Roma 281 (Rotonda SS 13, Direzione Gemona)
Tricesimo Via Roma 125 (Bivio Reana)
Tricesimo Via Roma (Fronte Civico 60, Terminal)
Tricesimo Via Dei Caduti 6 (Piazza Mazzini, Dir. Tarcento)
Tricesimo Via Pontebbana 70 (Bivio Cassacco)
Montegnacco Via Pontebbana (Alpe Adria, Direzione Gemona)
Montegnacco Via Pontebbana 76 (Bivio Purfina)
Collalto Via Udine (Fronte Civico 96, Incrocio Via Tomadini)
Segnacco Via Udine (Lato Via Alfieri, Direzione Tarcento)
Tarcento Via Udine (Fronte Civico 48)
Tarcento Piazza LibertÃ
Tarcento Via Udine 13, Case Fanfani
Tarcento Via Giuseppe Mazzini 1 (Direzione Gemona)
Billerio Strada Provinciale 117 (Dir. Magnano), Borgo Urana
Billerio Via Prampero 5 (Direzione Magnano), Borgo Foranesi
Magnano In Riviera Via Prampero (Fronte Civico 52, Bar)
Magnano In Riviera Piazza Urli (Fronte Municipio)
Magnano In Riviera Via Guglielmo Marconi 20, Setteponti
Artegna Via Udine 21 (Bivio Stazione Fs)
Artegna Via Villa 149 (Centro, Direzione Gemona)
Artegna Via Villa 1 (Rotonda Salt)
Artegna Via Sottocastello 58 (Direzione Gemona )
Artegna Via Nazionale (Fronte 65, Trattoria Dir. Gemona)
Maniaglia Via Artegna 23 (Direzione Gemona)
Campolessi Via Lessi 64 (Direzione Carnia)
Gemona Via Uarbe 57
Gemona Via Godo 232 (Fronte Via San Biagio)
Gemona Via Piovega (Lato Parco Giochi, Direz. Stazione Fs)
Gemona Via Osoppo 267 (Semaforo Taboga, Dir. Stazione Fs)
Gemona Via Roma (Autostazione)
Gemona Alta Via Artico Di Prampero 85
Gemona Alta Piazza Giuseppe Garibaldi 9
241 FAQ
What time does the 241 bus start operating?
Services on the 241 bus start at 11:00 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 241 bus stop working?
Services on the 241 bus stop at 18:00 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 241 bus arrive?
When does the Gemona Centro bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Gemona Centro bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the TPL FVG 241 bus line run on Assumption of Mary?
The 241 bus's operating hours on Assumption of Mary may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 241 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 241 bus stop.
241 Bus Schedule
241 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 11:00 - 18:00
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 11:00 - 18:00 | 158 - 262 |
Tue | 11:00 - 18:00 | 158 - 262 |
Wed | 11:00 - 18:00 | 158 - 262 |
Thu | 11:00 - 18:00 | 158 - 262 |
Fri | 11:00 - 18:00 | 158 - 262 |
Sat | 11:00 - 18:00 | 158 - 262 |
TPL FVG Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 241 (from Udine Viale Europa Unita 37 (Autostazione)), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 241 (Gemona Centro) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all TPL FVG info now.
241 line bus fare
TPL FVG 241 (Gemona Centro) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about TPL FVG tickets costs please check the Moovit app or TPL FVG’s official website.
241 (TPL FVG)
The first stop of the 241 bus route is Udine Viale Europa Unita 37 (Autostazione) and the last stop is Gemona Alta Piazza Giuseppe Garibaldi 9. 241 (Gemona Centro) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 241 has 41 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 66 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you TPL FVG suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Udine, and helps to find the closest 241 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 241 bus to take on your trip.
Line 241 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 241 (Gemona Centro) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 241 bus tracker or a live TPL FVG bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for TPL FVG or a trip planner for bus, train or ferry to plan your route around Udine. The trip planner shows updated data for TPL FVG and any bus, including line 241, in Udine
241 - Alternative Directions
TPL FVG Lines in Udine
- 394 - MANZANO - GONARS - S.GERVASIO - MARANO/ Schedule
- T - Serale Stazione FS/ Schedule
- M1 - Hotel Marina Uno - Mercato/ Schedule
- 253 - TARCENTO - MONTEGNACCO - TRICESIMO - ARA - TAVAGNACCO - UDINE/ Schedule
- 123 - TUALIS - COMEGLIANS/ Schedule
- 250 - TARCENTO - COLLALTO - TRICESIMO - UDINE/ Schedule
- 121 - BUTTEA - VINAIO - LAUCO - TOLMEZZO/ Schedule
- 162 - CAVAZZO - INTERNEPPO - BORDANO - OSOPPO - GEMONA/ Schedule
- 145 - TOLMEZZO-ZUGLIO-SEZZA-FIELIS/ Schedule
- 184 - S.STEFANO BUIA - TOMBA - SOPRAMONTE - S.STEFANO BUIA - TARCENTO/ Schedule
- S - Stazione FS - UniversitÃ/ Schedule
- 462 - UDINE - CASTIONS - MUZZANA - S.GIORGIO - MARANO/ Schedule
- 131 - PALUZZA - NAUNINA - ENGLARO - RIVO - PALUZZA/ Schedule
- 272 - PLATISCHIS - TAIPANA - NIMIS/ Schedule
- G - Via Buttrio - Centro Studi/ Schedule
- 322 - CIVIDALE - BUTTRIO - MANZANO - CORNO DI ROS. - CIVIDALE/ Schedule
- 391 - MANZANO - LAVARIANO - RIVIGNANO - PRECENICCO/ Schedule
- 260 - UCCEA - VEDRONZA - LUSEVERA - VILLANOVA - TARCENTO/ Schedule
- 325 - CIVIDALE - MANZANO - PALMANOVA - LIGNANO/ Schedule
- 306 - UDINE - REMANZACCO - PRADAMANO - UDINE/ Schedule