25 Line
Vinciprova - Ospedale Ruggi D'aragona - Monticelli
Busitalia Campania
Busitalia Campania 25 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 25 bus (Liceo Classico De Sanctis→Garibaldi Barrella (Stazione F.S.)) has 13 stops departing from Liceo Classico De Sanctis and ending at Garibaldi Barrella (Stazione F.S.).
25 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 13:15. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 25 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Liceo Classico De Sanctis→Garibaldi Barrella (Stazione F.S.) (13 stops)
Liceo Classico De Sanctis
Casarse-Parco Sorepo
Quagliariello-Trav. Strada Secondaria
Quagliariello-Incr. Moscati
Palestro - Df Civ. 35
Del Pezzo-Df Parco Pini
Del Pezzo - Caserma
Del Pezzo
Posidonia105
Posidonia Sciaraffia
Posidonia Orofino
Torrione Forte La Carnale
Garibaldi Barrella (Stazione F.S.)
25 FAQ
What time does the 25 bus start operating?
Services on the 25 bus start at 13:15 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 25 bus stop working?
Services on the 25 bus stop at 13:15 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 25 bus arrive?
When does the Vinciprova - Ospedale Ruggi D'aragona - Monticelli Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Vinciprova - Ospedale Ruggi D'aragona - Monticelli Bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 25 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 25 bus stop.
25 bus Schedule
25 bus route operates on Monday to Saturday. Regular schedule hours: 13:15
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 13:15 | Single departure |
Tue | 13:15 | Single departure |
Wed | 13:15 | Single departure |
Thu | 13:15 | Single departure |
Fri | 13:15 | Single departure |
Sat | 13:15 | Single departure |
Busitalia Campania Service Alerts
See all updates on 25 (from Liceo Classico De Sanctis), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 25 (Liceo Classico De Sanctis→Garibaldi Barrella (Stazione F.S.)) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Busitalia Campania info now.
25 line bus fare
Busitalia Campania 25 (Liceo Classico De Sanctis→Garibaldi Barrella (Stazione F.S.)) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Busitalia Campania tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Busitalia Campania’s official website.
25 (Busitalia Campania)
The first stop of the 25 bus route is Liceo Classico De Sanctis and the last stop is Garibaldi Barrella (Stazione F.S.). 25 (Liceo Classico De Sanctis→Garibaldi Barrella (Stazione F.S.)) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 25 has 13 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 15 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Busitalia Campania suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Naples, and helps to find the closest 25 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 25 bus to take on your trip.
Line 25 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 25 (Liceo Classico De Sanctis→Garibaldi Barrella (Stazione F.S.)) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 25 bus tracker or a live Busitalia Campania bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Busitalia Campania or a trip planner for Metro, Light Rail, Train, Bus, Gondola, Funicular, Ferry or Cable Car to plan your route around Naples. The trip planner shows updated data for Busitalia Campania and any bus, including line 25, in Naples
25 - Alternative Directions
- 25 - Monticelli - Capolinea→Ospedale S.Leonardo / Schedule
- 25 - Monticelli - Capolinea→Vinciprova / Schedule
- 25 - Ospedale S.Leonardo→Monticelli - Capolinea / Schedule
- 25 - Ospedale S.Leonardo→Vinciprova / Schedule
- 25 - Vinciprova→Monticelli - Capolinea / Schedule
- 25 - Vinciprova→Ospedale S.Leonardo / Schedule
Busitalia Campania Lines in Naples
- 19 - Vinciprova - Croce/ Schedule
- 74 - S.marzano - Corbara - Angri - Castellammare/ Schedule
- 4 - Pompei - Salerno (vinciprova)/ Schedule
- 77 - Scafati - Castellammare/ Schedule
- 99 - Agropoli - Acciaroli - Vallo/ Schedule
- 73 - Torello - C.s. Giorgio - Codola F.s./ Schedule
- 24 - Salerno (vinciprova) - Campolongo/ Schedule
- 79 - Sarno - Codola/ Schedule
- 111 - Vallo Della Lucania - Futani - S. Mauro La Bruca - Pisciotta/ Schedule
- 101 - Vallo Della Lucania - Ostigliano - Vallo Scalo/ Schedule
- 58 - Urbano Baronissi/ Schedule
- 57 - M.s.severino - Universita' Di Fisciano/lancusi - Acquamela/ Schedule
- 82 - S.marzano - Universita' Lancusi/fisciano/ Schedule
- 90 - Casalsottano - S. Mauro - Agropoli/ Schedule
- 40 - S.eustachio - Via Ligea - S.eustachio (circolare)
- A - Vinciprova - Giovi Altimari
- 118 - Urbano Serre/ Schedule
- 96 - Altavilla Silentina - Albanella - Roccadaspide/ Schedule
- 122 - Olevano - Campologo - Gromola/ Schedule
- B - Vinciprova - Brignano - Casa Manzo - Via Panoramica - Vinciprova