63 Line
Vietri (Piazza)→Marina Di Vietri
Busitalia Campania
Busitalia Campania 63 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 63 bus (Vietri (Piazza)→Marina Di Vietri) has 9 stops departing from Vietri (Piazza) and ending at Marina Di Vietri.
Choose any of the 63 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Vietri (Piazza)→Marina Di Vietri (9 stops)
Vietri (Piazza)
Mazzini Scuole
Piazzetta
Vietri Colombo
Via Colombo Civico 33
Bar Degli Artisti
Cristoforo Colombo 2
Nuova Marina 2
Marina Di Vietri
63 FAQ
What time does the 63 bus start operating?
Services on the 63 bus start at 07:30 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 63 bus stop working?
Services on the 63 bus stop at 18:30 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 63 bus arrive?
When does the Vietri (Piazza)→Marina Di Vietri bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Vietri (Piazza)→Marina Di Vietri bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 63 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 63 bus stop.
63 Bus Schedule
63 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 07:30 - 18:30
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 07:30 - 18:30 | 30 |
Mon | 07:30 - 18:30 | 30 |
Tue | 07:30 - 18:30 | 30 |
Wed | 07:30 - 18:30 | 30 |
Thu | 07:30 - 18:30 | 30 |
Fri | 07:30 - 18:30 | 30 |
Sat | 07:30 - 18:30 | 30 |
Busitalia Campania Service Alerts
See all updates on 63 (from Vietri (Piazza)), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 63 (Vietri (Piazza)→Marina Di Vietri) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Busitalia Campania info now.
63 line bus fare
Busitalia Campania 63 (Vietri (Piazza)→Marina Di Vietri) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Busitalia Campania tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Busitalia Campania’s official website.
63 (Busitalia Campania)
The first stop of the 63 bus route is Vietri (Piazza) and the last stop is Marina Di Vietri. 63 (Vietri (Piazza)→Marina Di Vietri) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 63 has 9 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 6 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Busitalia Campania suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Naples, and helps to find the closest 63 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 63 bus to take on your trip.
Line 63 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 63 (Vietri (Piazza)→Marina Di Vietri) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 63 bus tracker or a live Busitalia Campania bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Busitalia Campania or a trip planner for metro, light rail, train, bus, gondola, funicular, ferry or cable car to plan your route around Naples. The trip planner shows updated data for Busitalia Campania and any bus, including line 63, in Naples
Busitalia Campania Lines in Naples
- 22 - Salerno (vinciprova) - Capriglia - Baronissi - Universita' Lancusi/ Schedule
- 110 - Vallo Della Lucania - Campora - Piaggine - Sacco/ Schedule
- 105 - Vallo Della Lucania - Stio/ Schedule
- 39 - Vinciprova - Seripando/ Schedule
- 19 - Vinciprova - Croce/ Schedule
- 20 - Vinciprova - Sordina (per Via Irno)/ Schedule
- 74 - S.marzano - Corbara - Angri - Castellammare/ Schedule
- 33 - Albanella - Eboli - Salerno (stazione F.s.)/ Schedule
- 54 - Acigliano - M.s.severino - Bivio Rosto/ Schedule
- 40 - S.eustachio - Via Ligea - S.eustachio (circolare)/ Schedule
- 1 - Dragonea - Canalone/ Schedule
- 118 - Urbano Serre/ Schedule
- 81 - Nocera Inf. - Roccapiemonte - Universita'/ Schedule
- 52 - Pontecagnano - Picciola/ Schedule
- 99 - Agropoli - Acciaroli - Vallo/ Schedule
- 34 - Acciaroli - S. Maria Di Castellabate - Agropoli - Salerno (stazione F.s.)/ Schedule
- 2 - Vinciprova - Sordina (per Via Manganario)/ Schedule
- 47 - Navetta Universitaria/ Schedule
- 17 - Salerno (parco Arbostella) - Via Carmine - Universita'/ Schedule
- 58 - Urbano Baronissi/ Schedule