Bus - 259D

259D

龍門居 Lung Mun Oasis - 鯉魚門邨 Lei Yue Mun Estate

九巴 KMB

259D bus Route Schedule and Stops

The 259D bus (Direction: 鯉魚門邨(經屯門市) Lei Yue Mun Est (Via Tuen Mun Town)) has 31 stops departing from 龍門居總站 Lung Mun Oasis B/T and ending in 鯉魚門邨 Lei Yue Mun Estate.

259D bus time schedule overview: Normally starts operating at 12:05 AM and ends at 11:40 PM. Normal operating days: weekdays.

Choose any of the 259D bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.

Direction: 鯉魚門邨(經屯門市) Lei Yue Mun Est (Via Tuen Mun Town)

龍門居總站 Lung Mun Oasis B/T Upcoming Arrivals
富健花園 Glorious Garden 龍門路 Lung Mun Road, Hong Kong S.A.R. Upcoming Arrivals
新屯門中心 Sun Tuen Mun Centre Upcoming Arrivals
兆山苑 Siu Shan Court Upcoming Arrivals
蝴蝶邨蝶心樓 Tip Sum House Butterfly Estate 美樂花園商場58號鋪 湖翠路 Wu Chui Road, Hong Kong S.A.R. Upcoming Arrivals
湖景邨湖碧樓 Wu Pik House Wu King Estate Upcoming Arrivals
湖景邨湖畔樓 Wu Poon House Wu King Estate Upcoming Arrivals
湖景邨湖翠樓 Wu Tsui House Wu King Estate Upcoming Arrivals
屯門泳池 Tuen Mun Swimming Pool 海皇路 Hoi Wong Road Upcoming Arrivals
豐景園 Goodview Garden 海珠路 Hoi Chu Road, Hong Kong S.A.R. Upcoming Arrivals
翠寧花園 Tsui Ning Garden 12 Hoi Chu Road, Hong Kong S.A.R. Upcoming Arrivals
友愛邨 Yau Oi Estate 2A Tuen Mun Heung Sze Wui Road, Hong Kong S.A.R. Upcoming Arrivals
屯門市中心總站 Tuen Mun Central B/T 5, Hong Kong S.A.R. Upcoming Arrivals
屯門公路巴士轉乘站 Tuen Mun Road Bus-Bus Interchange Upcoming Arrivals
畢架山花園 Beacon Heights Upcoming Arrivals
豐力樓 Phoenix House 龍翔道 Lung Cheung Road, Hong Kong S.A.R. Upcoming Arrivals
龍翔官立中學 Lung Cheung Government Secondary School 龍翔道 Lung Cheung Road, Hong Kong S.A.R. Upcoming Arrivals
黃大仙站 Wong Tai Sin Station 龍翔道 Lung Cheung Road, Hong Kong S.A.R. Upcoming Arrivals
沙田坳道 Sha Tin Pass Road Upcoming Arrivals
新蒲崗四美街 Sze Mei Street San Po Kong Upcoming Arrivals
碧海樓 Pik Hoi House 彩虹道 Choi Hung Road, Hong Kong S.A.R. Upcoming Arrivals
啟業邨 Kai Yip Estate 彩石里 Choi Shek Lane, Hong Kong S.A.R. Upcoming Arrivals
九龍灣站 Kowloon Bay Station Upcoming Arrivals
牛頭角下邨 Lower Ngau Tau Kok Estate Upcoming Arrivals
觀塘道休憩處 Kwun Tong Road Sitting-Out Area 297 - 299 觀塘道 Kwun Tong Road, Hong Kong S.A.R. Upcoming Arrivals
創紀之城 Millennium City 馬蹄徑 Horse Shoe Lane, Hong Kong S.A.R. Upcoming Arrivals
觀塘游泳池 Kwun Tong Swimming Pool Upcoming Arrivals
藍田站 Lam Tin Station 鯉魚門道 Lei Yue Mun Road, Hong Kong S.A.R. Upcoming Arrivals
聖安當女書院 St. Antonius Girls' College Upcoming Arrivals
油塘邨 Yau Tong Estate Upcoming Arrivals
鯉魚門邨 Lei Yue Mun Estate Upcoming Arrivals

259D FAQ

What time does the 259D bus start operating?

259D bus starts operating at 12:05 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 259D bus stop working?

259D bus stops operating at 11:40 PM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.

What time does the 259D bus arrive?

When does the 龍門居 Lung Mun Oasis - 鯉魚門邨 Lei Yue Mun Estate Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for 龍門居 Lung Mun Oasis - 鯉魚門邨 Lei Yue Mun Estate Bus that is closest to your location.

List of 259D bus Stops

龍門居總站 Lung Mun Oasis B/T • 富健花園 Glorious Garden • 新屯門中心 Sun Tuen Mun Centre • 兆山苑 Siu Shan Court • 蝴蝶邨蝶心樓 Tip Sum House Butterfly Estate • 湖景邨湖碧樓 Wu Pik House Wu King Estate • 湖景邨湖畔樓 Wu Poon House Wu King Estate • 湖景邨湖翠樓 Wu Tsui House Wu King Estate • 屯門泳池 Tuen Mun Swimming Pool • 豐景園 Goodview Garden • 翠寧花園 Tsui Ning Garden • 友愛邨 Yau Oi Estate • 屯門市中心總站 Tuen Mun Central B/T • 屯門公路巴士轉乘站 Tuen Mun Road Bus-Bus Interchange • 畢架山花園 Beacon Heights • 豐力樓 Phoenix House • 龍翔官立中學 Lung Cheung Government Secondary School • 黃大仙站 Wong Tai Sin Station • 沙田坳道 Sha Tin Pass Road • 新蒲崗四美街 Sze Mei Street San Po Kong • 碧海樓 Pik Hoi House • 啟業邨 Kai Yip Estate • 九龍灣站 Kowloon Bay Station • 牛頭角下邨 Lower Ngau Tau Kok Estate • 觀塘道休憩處 Kwun Tong Road Sitting-Out Area • 創紀之城 Millennium City • 觀塘游泳池 Kwun Tong Swimming Pool • 藍田站 Lam Tin Station • 聖安當女書院 St. Antonius Girls' College • 油塘邨 Yau Tong Estate • 鯉魚門邨 Lei Yue Mun Estate

List of 259D bus Streets

龍門路 Lung Mun Road • 美樂花園商場58號鋪 湖翠路 Wu Chui Road • 海皇路 Hoi Wong Road • 海珠路 Hoi Chu Road • 12 Hoi Chu Road • 2A Tuen Mun Heung Sze Wui Road • 5 • 龍翔道 Lung Cheung Road • 龍翔道 Lung Cheung Road • 龍翔道 Lung Cheung Road • 彩虹道 Choi Hung Road • 彩石里 Choi Shek Lane • 297 - 299 觀塘道 Kwun Tong Road • 馬蹄徑 Horse Shoe Lane • 鯉魚門道 Lei Yue Mun Road

259D bus Schedule

259D bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 12:05 AM - 11:40 PM

Sunday 12:05 AM - 11:45 PM
Monday 12:05 AM - 11:40 PM
Tuesday 12:05 AM - 11:40 PM
Wednesday 12:05 AM - 11:40 PM
Thursday 12:05 AM - 11:40 PM
Friday 12:05 AM - 11:40 PM
Saturday 12:05 AM - 11:45 PM
Moovit is the world's #1 transit app.
Supports over 2600 cities in 85 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

The first stop of the 259D bus route is 龍門居總站 Lung Mun Oasis B/T and the last stop is 鯉魚門邨 Lei Yue Mun Estate. 259D (Direction: 鯉魚門邨(經屯門市) Lei Yue Mun Est (Via Tuen Mun Town)) is operational during weekdays.

Additional information: 259D has 31 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 107 minutes.

On the go? See why over 250 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you 九巴 KMB suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Hong Kong, and helps to find the closest 259D bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 259D bus to take on your trip.

259D near me

Hong Kong Public Transportation

259D FAQ

What time does the 259D bus start operating?

259D bus starts operating at 12:05 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 259D bus stop working?

259D bus stops operating at 11:40 PM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.

What time does the 259D bus arrive?

When does the 龍門居 Lung Mun Oasis - 鯉魚門邨 Lei Yue Mun Estate Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for 龍門居 Lung Mun Oasis - 鯉魚門邨 Lei Yue Mun Estate Bus that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More
Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More