260 Line
Parnell Place - Ardmore
Bus Éireann
Bus Éireann 260 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 260 bus (Ardmore) has 36 stops departing from Parnell Place and ending at Ardmore.
Choose any of the 260 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Ardmore (36 stops)
Parnell Place
Kent Station
Castle Avenue
Lotaville
North Esk Junction
Little Island
Little Island
Glounthane
Glounthaune Station
Carrigtwohill Ida
Ryan & Aherne Place
Church Lane
Carrigtwohill
Fota Rock
Waterock
Avoncore
The Green
Courthouse
Brewery House
Beechwood Court
Loughaderry
Castlemartyr
Mogeely
Killeagh
Burgess Cross
Upper Strand Road
Greyhound Stadium
Youghal Church
Knockaverry Strand
Bunscoil Mhuire
Youghal North
Piltown Cross
Summerhill Cross
Ardmore Open Farm
Ardmore National School
Ardmore
260 FAQ
What time does the 260 bus start operating?
Services on the 260 bus start at 07:55 on Saturday.
What time does the 260 bus stop working?
Services on the 260 bus stop at 17:45 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 260 bus arrive?
When does the Parnell Place - Ardmore Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Parnell Place - Ardmore Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 260 (Ardmore) bus fare?
The Parnell Place - Ardmore (Ardmore) bus fare is about €1.55.
Is there a 260 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 260 bus stop.
260 bus Schedule
260 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 09:10 - 17:45
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 18:00 | Single departure |
Mon | 09:10 - 17:45 | 220 - 295 |
Tue | 09:10 - 17:45 | 220 - 295 |
Wed | 09:10 - 17:45 | 220 - 295 |
Thu | 09:10 - 17:45 | 220 - 295 |
Fri | 09:10 - 17:45 | 220 - 295 |
Sat | 07:55 - 17:45 | 590 |
Bus Éireann Service Alerts
See all updates on 260 (from Parnell Place), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 260 (Ardmore) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Bus Éireann info now.
260 line bus fare
Bus Éireann 260 (Ardmore) ride fare is about €1.55. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Bus Éireann’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Bus Éireann’s official website.
260 (Bus Éireann)
The first stop of the 260 bus route is Parnell Place and the last stop is Ardmore. 260 (Ardmore) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 260 has 36 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 87 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Bus Éireann suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Ireland, and helps to find the closest 260 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 260 bus to take on your trip.
Line 260 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 260 (Ardmore) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 260 bus tracker or a live Bus Éireann bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Bus Éireann or a trip planner for Light Rail, Bus or Train to plan your route around Ireland. The trip planner shows updated data for Bus Éireann and any bus, including line 260, in Ireland
260 - Alternative Directions
Bus Éireann Lines in Ireland
- 336 - Ennis Station - Doonbeg/ Schedule
- 131 - Colley Row - Bray Station/ Schedule
- 440 - Athlone Station - Mill Street/ Schedule
- 220 - Ovens - Fort Camden/ Schedule
- 468 - Carrick-on-Shannon - Strokestown/ Schedule
- 470 - Sranagross - Sligo Bus Station/ Schedule
- NX - Blackwater Abbey - Wilton Terrace/ Schedule
- 455 - Ballina Station - Moygownagh/ Schedule
- 461 - Roscommon - Athlone Station/ Schedule
- 175 - Monaghan Bus Stn - Farnham Street/ Schedule
- 381 - Blackhall - Wexford Station/ Schedule
- 213 - St Patrick's Street - Black Ash Park/ Schedule
- 303 - Delmege Park - Kilmallock Rd/ Schedule
- 182 - Monaghan Bus Stn - Drogheda Bus Station/ Schedule
- 132 - Rosslare Europort - Dublin Busáras/ Schedule
- 365 - Low Street - Waterford Bus Stn/ Schedule
- 466 - Cavan Bus Station - Athlone Station/ Schedule
- 225L - Primary Care Centre - NMCI/ Schedule
- 423 - Clifden - Westport Stn
- 457 - Roscommon Hospital - Castlerea/ Schedule