260 Line
Guidel Centre→Beg Nénez
IZILO
IZILO 260 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 260 bus (Guidel Centre→Beg Nénez) has 19 stops departing from Guidel Centre and ending at Beg Nénez.
260 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 19:05. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 260 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Guidel Centre→Beg Nénez (19 stops)
Guidel Centre
Place Jaffré
Saint Saëns
Kerlann
Kerhoat Benoal
Saint Michel
Keryhuel
Kerunon
Coatroual
Le Rouho
Le Stanco
Locmaria
Kergroise
Le Cap
Keroual
Kerlec
Neheio
Kerdudal
Beg Nénez
260 FAQ
What time does the 260 bus start operating?
Services on the 260 bus start at 18:30 on Wednesday.
What time does the 260 bus stop working?
Services on the 260 bus stop at 19:05 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 260 bus arrive?
When does the Guidel Centre→Beg Nénez bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Guidel Centre→Beg Nénez bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 260 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 260 bus stop.
260 Bus Schedule
260 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 19:05
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 19:05 | Single departure |
Tue | 19:05 | Single departure |
Wed | 18:30 - 19:05 | 35 |
Thu | 19:05 | Single departure |
Fri | 19:05 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
IZILO Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 260 (from Guidel Centre), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 260 (Guidel Centre→Beg Nénez) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all IZILO info now.
260 line bus fare
IZILO 260 (Guidel Centre→Beg Nénez) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about IZILO tickets costs please check the Moovit app or IZILO’s official website.
260 (IZILO)
The first stop of the 260 bus route is Guidel Centre and the last stop is Beg Nénez. 260 (Guidel Centre→Beg Nénez) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 260 has 19 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 25 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you IZILO suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Lorient, and helps to find the closest 260 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 260 bus to take on your trip.
Line 260 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 260 (Guidel Centre→Beg Nénez) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 260 bus tracker or a live IZILO bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for IZILO or a trip planner for bus or ferry to plan your route around Lorient. The trip planner shows updated data for IZILO and any bus, including line 260, in Lorient
260 - Alternative Directions
IZILO Lines in Lorient
- 135 - LARMOR PLAGE Centre – LORIENT Sécurité Sociale/ Schedule
- 123 - NAVETTE FONDERIE DE BRETAGNE / LORIENT Merville - LANESTER - FONDERIE DE BRETAGNE/ Schedule
- T1A - LORIENT Kerguillette CIRCULAIRE via Gare dÉchanges/ Schedule
- 364 - LANVAUDAN Le Glievec - CALAN - PLOUAY Collèges/ Schedule
- 253 - GUIDEL Croix Notre Dame - GUIDEL Écoles primaires/ Schedule
- 313 - QUISTINIC Centre - BUBRY Centre - LANGUIDIC Kergonan - HENNEBONT Lycées/ Schedule
- 209 - PONT SCORFF bas Pont Scorff - CLEGUER Écoles primaires/ Schedule
- 125 - NAVETTE START / LORIENT Gare dEchanges - START Atelier Services/ Schedule
- 130 - PORT-LOUIS Perception - LOCMIQUÉLIC - HENNEBONT Marché/ Schedule
- 204 - GUIDEL Place Jaffré - GUIDEL Plages - PLŒMEUR Collèges et Ecoles/ Schedule
- 136 - GUIDEL Place Jaffré - GUIDEL Roi Arthur/ Schedule
- 213 - QUEVEN Clairière - GESTEL Mairie - GUIDEL Collège Saint-Jean/ Schedule
- 356 - PLOUAY Kervréhan - PLOUAY Écoles primaires/ Schedule
- 256 - GUIDEL Kerembarz - GUIDEL Collège Saint-Jean/ Schedule
- 161 - RIANTEC La Croizetière - LORIENT Université - LORIENT Saint-Jo / La Paix/ Schedule
- 169 - GROIX Apéritif - Locmaria - Kermario - Ecole de la Trinité/ Schedule
- 314 - LANGUIDIC Place Guillerme - LORIENT Collège et lycée Saint-Joseph / Lycée Notre Dame de La Paix/ Schedule
- 30 - GUIDEL Les 5 Chemins – QUEVEN Ville de Toulouse/ Schedule
- 40E - PLOUAY Gare Routière - LORIENT Gare dÉchanges/ Schedule
- 360 - INGUINIEL Kerguendo - PLOUAY Collèges/ Schedule