268B Line
朗屏站 Long Ping Station - 紅磡(紅鸞道) Hung Hom (Hung Luen Road)
KMB
KMB 268B bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 268B bus (朗屏站 Long Ping Station) has 22 stops departing from 紅磡(紅鸞道)總站 Hung Hom (Hung Luen Road) Bus Terminus and ending at 朗屏站總站 Long Ping Station B/T.
Choose any of the 268B bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: 朗屏站 Long Ping Station (22 stops)
紅磡(紅鸞道)總站 Hung Hom (Hung Luen Road) Bus Terminus
紅磡南道 Hung Hom South Road
紅磡站 Hung Hom Station
永安廣場 Wing on Plaza
尖東站 East Tsim Sha Tsui Station
中間道 Middle Road
九龍清真寺 Kowloon Mosque
栢麗購物大道 Park Lane
柯士甸道 Austin Road
九龍中央郵政局 Kowloon Central Post Office
佐敦炮台街 Battery Street Jordan
佐敦道柯士甸站 Austin Station Jordan Road
大欖隧道 Tai Lam Tunnel
元點 Yoho Mix
又新街 Yau San Street
大棠路 Tai Tong Road
元朗警署 Yuen Long Police Station
水邊村 Shui Pin Tsuen
元朗公園 Yuen Long Park
鳳池村 Fung Chi Tsuen
朗屏邨悅屏樓 Yuet Ping House Long Ping Estate
朗屏站總站 Long Ping Station B/T
268B FAQ
What time does the 268B bus start operating?
Services on the 268B bus start at 00:00 on Sunday, Monday, Wednesday.
What time does the 268B bus stop working?
Services on the 268B bus stop at 19:00 on Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 268B bus arrive?
When does the 朗屏站 Long Ping Station - 紅磡(紅鸞道) Hung Hom (Hung Luen Road) Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the 朗屏站 Long Ping Station - 紅磡(紅鸞道) Hung Hom (Hung Luen Road) Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 268B (朗屏站 Long Ping Station) bus fare?
The 朗屏站 Long Ping Station - 紅磡(紅鸞道) Hung Hom (Hung Luen Road) (朗屏站 Long Ping Station) bus fare is $4.80 - $20.10.
Does the KMB 268B bus line run on Buddha's Birthday?
The 268B bus's operating hours on Buddha's Birthday may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 268B bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 268B bus stop.
268B bus Schedule
268B bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 18:00 - 19:00
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 00:00 - 23:30 | 30 |
Mon | 00:00 - 19:00 | 20 |
Tue | 18:00 - 19:00 | 20 |
Wed | 00:00 - 23:30 | 30 |
Thu | 18:00 - 19:00 | 20 |
Fri | 18:00 - 19:00 | 20 |
Sat | 10:00 - 23:30 | 30 |
KMB bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 268B (from 紅磡(紅鸞道)總站 Hung Hom (Hung Luen Road) Bus Terminus), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 268B (朗屏站 Long Ping Station) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all 九巴 KMB info now.
268B line bus fare
KMB 268B (朗屏站 Long Ping Station) ride fare is between $4.80 and $20.10. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about KMB's ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or 九巴 KMB’s official website.
268B (KMB)
The first stop of the 268B bus route is 紅磡(紅鸞道)總站 Hung Hom (Hung Luen Road) Bus Terminus and the last stop is 朗屏站總站 Long Ping Station B/T. 268B (朗屏站 Long Ping Station) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 268B has 22 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 86 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you KMB suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Hong Kong, and helps to find the closest 268B bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 268B bus to take on your trip.
Line 268B Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 268B (朗屏站 Long Ping Station) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 268B bus tracker or a live KMB bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for KMB or a trip planner for Subway, Light Rail, Ferry, Bus, Funicular or Cable Car to plan your route around Hong Kong. The trip planner shows updated data for KMB and any bus, including line 268B, in Hong Kong
268B - Alternative Directions
KMB Lines in Hong Kong
- 272P - 大埔(富亨) Tai Po (Fu Heng) - 葵興站 Kwai Hing Station大埔(富亨) Tai Po (Fu Heng) - 葵興站 Kwai Hing Station/ Schedule
- 673A - 上水 Sheung Shui - 中環 Central上水 Sheung Shui - 中環 Central/ Schedule
- 285 - 駿洋邨 Chun Yeung Estate - 沙田市中心(循環線) Shatin Central (Circular)駿洋邨 Chun Yeung Estate - 沙田市中心(循環線) Shatin Central (Circular)/ Schedule
- 265S - 天水圍市中心 Tin Shui Wai Town Centre - 大埔工業邨 Tai Po Industrial Estate天水圍市中心 Tin Shui Wai Town Centre - 大埔工業邨 Tai Po Industrial Estate/ Schedule
- 1A - 中秀茂坪 Sau Mau Ping (Central) - 尖沙咀碼頭 Star Ferry中秀茂坪 Sau Mau Ping (Central) - 尖沙咀碼頭 Star Ferry/ Schedule
- 64X - 元朗(西) Yuen Long (West) - 香港科學園 Hong Kong Science Park元朗(西) Yuen Long (West) - 香港科學園 Hong Kong Science Park/ Schedule
- 108 - 啟業 Kai Yip - 寶馬山 Braemar Hill啟業 Kai Yip - 寶馬山 Braemar Hill/ Schedule
- 57M - 屯門(山景邨) Tuen Mun (Shan King Estate) - 荔景(北) Lai King (North)屯門(山景邨) Tuen Mun (Shan King Estate) - 荔景(北) Lai King (North)/ Schedule
- 5X - 慈雲山(中) Tsz Wan Shan (Central) - 尖沙咀碼頭 Star Ferry慈雲山(中) Tsz Wan Shan (Central) - 尖沙咀碼頭 Star Ferry/ Schedule
- 960S - 屯門(富泰邨) Tuen Mun (Fu Tai Estate) - 銅鑼灣(維園) Causeway Bay (Victoria Park)屯門(富泰邨) Tuen Mun (Fu Tai Estate) - 銅鑼灣(維園) Causeway Bay (Victoria Park)/ Schedule
- 60M - 屯門站 Tuen Mun Station - 荃灣站 Tsuen Wan Station屯門站 Tuen Mun Station - 荃灣站 Tsuen Wan Station/ Schedule
- 87R - 香港體育館 Hong Kong Coliseum - 烏溪沙站 Wu Kai Sha Station香港體育館 Hong Kong Coliseum - 烏溪沙站 Wu Kai Sha Station
- 82B - 美田邨 Mei Tin Estate - 大圍站 Tai Wai Station美田邨 Mei Tin Estate - 大圍站 Tai Wai Station/ Schedule
- 287 - 大學站 University Station - 十四鄉(循環線) Shap Sze Heung (Circular)大學站 University Station - 十四鄉(循環線) Shap Sze Heung (Circular)
- 15X - 藍田(廣田邨) Lam Tin (Kwong Tin Estate) - 紅磡站 Hung Hom Station藍田(廣田邨) Lam Tin (Kwong Tin Estate) - 紅磡站 Hung Hom Station/ Schedule
- 85B - 秦石 Chun Shek - 九龍城碼頭 Kowloon City Ferry秦石 Chun Shek - 九龍城碼頭 Kowloon City Ferry/ Schedule
- 240X - 黃泥頭 Wong Nai Tau - 葵興站 Kwai Hing Station黃泥頭 Wong Nai Tau - 葵興站 Kwai Hing Station/ Schedule
- N252 - 美孚 Mei Foo - 屯門(三聖邨) Tuen Mun (Sam Shing Estate)美孚 Mei Foo - 屯門(三聖邨) Tuen Mun (Sam Shing Estate)/ Schedule
- 70K - 華明 Wah Ming - 清河(循環線) Ching Ho (Circular)華明 Wah Ming - 清河(循環線) Ching Ho (Circular)/ Schedule
- 44M - 青衣站 Tsing Yi Station - 葵涌邨 Kwai Chung Estate青衣站 Tsing Yi Station - 葵涌邨 Kwai Chung Estate/ Schedule