2718-10 Line
Metrô Penha
SPTrans
SPTrans 2718-10 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 2718-10 bus (Metrô Penha) has 33 stops departing from R. Novo Oriente do Piauí and ending at R. Alvinópolis (Metro Penha).
Choose any of the 2718-10 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Metrô Penha (33 stops)
R. Novo Oriente do Piauí
R. S. José do Belmonte, 411
R. Carlos Barbosa, 365
R. Uricuri, 55
R. Olho D'Água do Borges, 200
R. Olho D'Água do Borges, 90
R. Dr. Assis Ribeiro, 4400
R. Dr. Assis Ribeiro, 4095
R. Dr. Assis Ribeiro, 3682
R. Dr. Assis Ribeiro, 3490
R. Dr. Assis Ribeiro, 3300
R. Dr. Assis Ribeiro, 2922
Miguel Garcia
R. Dr. Assis Ribeiro, 2160
R. Dr. Assis Ribeiro, 1931
R. Dr. Assis Ribeiro, 1602
R. Dr. Assis Ribeiro, 1372
Av. Dr. Assis Ribeiro
Av. Dr. Assis Ribeiro 416
R. Dr. Assis Ribeiro, 230
Avenida Gabriela Mistral, 1089
Av. Gabriela Mistral, 750
Av. Gabriela Mistral 419
R. Carlos Meira, 341
R. Rodovalho Júnior 637
Parada Avelino Carneiro
Lgo. do Rosário, 75
R. Mj. Ângelo Zanchi, 0
R. Mj. Ângelo Zanchi, 355
R. Mj. Ângelo Zanchi, 582
R. Mj. Ângelo Zanchi, 724
Av. Dr. Orêncio Vidigal
R. Alvinópolis (Metro Penha)
2718-10 FAQ
What time does the 2718-10 bus start operating?
2718-10 bus is available 24/7
What time does the 2718-10 bus stop working?
2718-10 bus operates 24/7
What time does the 2718-10 bus arrive?
When does the Metrô Penha Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Metrô Penha Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 2718-10 (Metrô Penha) bus fare?
The Metrô Penha (Metrô Penha) bus fare is about R$4.40.
Is there a 2718-10 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 2718-10 bus stop.
2718-10 bus Schedule
2718-10 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 24 hours
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 24 hours | 13 - 20 |
Mon | 24 hours | 4 - 8 |
Tue | 24 hours | 4 - 8 |
Wed | 24 hours | 4 - 8 |
Thu | 24 hours | 4 - 8 |
Fri | 24 hours | 4 - 8 |
Sat | 24 hours | 8 - 15 |
SPTrans bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 2718-10 (from R. Novo Oriente do Piauí), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 2718-10 (Metrô Penha) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all SPTrans info now.
2718-10 line bus fare
SPTrans 2718-10 (Metrô Penha) ride fare is about R$4.40. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about SPTrans’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or SPTrans’s official website.
2718-10 (SPTrans)
The first stop of the 2718-10 bus route is R. Novo Oriente do Piauí and the last stop is R. Alvinópolis (Metro Penha). 2718-10 (Metrô Penha) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 2718-10 has 33 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 41 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you SPTrans suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sao Paulo Region, and helps to find the closest 2718-10 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 2718-10 bus to take on your trip.
Line 2718-10 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 2718-10 (Metrô Penha) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 2718-10 bus tracker or a live SPTrans bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for SPTrans or a trip planner for Metro, Train, Bus or Ferry to plan your route around Sao Paulo Region. The trip planner shows updated data for SPTrans and any bus, including line 2718-10, in Sao Paulo Region
2718-10 - Alternative Directions
SPTrans Lines in Sao Paulo Region
- 5370-21 - Terminal Varginha - Parque Ibirapuera/ Schedule
- 129F-10 - Conexão Petrônio Portela - Metrô Barra Funda/ Schedule
- 888P-10 - Perus - Cohab Taipas/ Schedule
- N701-11 - Terminal Santo Amaro - Terminal Parque Dom Pedro II/ Schedule
- 3725-41 - Metrô Vila Matilde - Vila Aricanduva/ Schedule
- 7002-10 - Jardim Rosa Maria - Hospital das Clínicas/ Schedule
- N234-11 - Metrô Tucuruvi - Largo do Pery/ Schedule
- 971A-10 - Jardim Primavera - Shopping D/ Schedule
- 6L04-42 - Jardim Oriental - Terminal Parelheiros/ Schedule
- 403A-10 - Cptm José Bonifácio - Terminal Penha/ Schedule
- 213E-10 - Parque Edu Chaves - Metrô Belém/ Schedule
- 6091-10 - Vargem Grande - Terminal Santo Amaro/ Schedule
- 6046-10 - Jardim São Bento Novo - Santo Amaro/ Schedule
- 5290-10 - Domv. Domadema - Terminal Parque Dom Pedro II/ Schedule
- 3098-31 - São Mateus - Jardim Elizabeth/ Schedule
- 211V-10 - Vila Paranaguá - Penha/ Schedule
- 695Y-41 - Terminal Parelheiros - Colégio Santa Maria/ Schedule
- 7055-10 - Jardim Guarujá - Terminal Campo Limpo/ Schedule
- 172J-10 - Jardim Brasil - Tatuapé/ Schedule
- 573T-10 - Terminal Sapopemba - Metrô Carrão/ Schedule