273A Line
華明(循環線) Wah Ming (Circular)
KMB
KMB 273A bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 273A bus (華明(循環線) Wah Ming (Circular)) is a circular line with 30 stops departing from 彩園總站 Choi Yuen B/T.
Choose any of the 273A bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: 華明(循環線) Wah Ming (Circular) (30 stops)
彩園總站 Choi Yuen B/T
上水站 Sheung Shui Station
太平總站 Tai Ping Bus Terminus
祥龍圍邨 Cheung Lung Wai Estate
風采中學 Elegantia College
御皇庭 Royal Green
御景峰 8 Royal Green
欣翠花園 Cheerful Park
嘉盛苑 Ka Shing Court
基新中學 Kei San Secondary School
粉嶺站 Fanling Station
百福田心球場 Pak Fuk Tin Sum Playground
牽晴間 Dawning Views
和興村 Wo Hing Tsuen
華明總站 Wah Ming B/T
華明邨康明樓 Hong Ming House Wah Ming Estate
華明邨耀明樓 Yiu Ming House Wah Ming Estate
花都廣場 Flora Plaza
欣盛苑 Yan Shing Court
蓬瀛仙館 Fung Ying Sin Koon
基新中學 Kei San Secondary School
粉嶺置福圍 Chi Fuk Circuit Fanling
嘉盛苑 Ka Shing Court
華慧園 Glamour Garden
清河邨 Ching Ho Estate
曾梅千禧學校 Tsang Mui Millennium School
風采中學 Elegantia College
太平總站 Tai Ping Bus Terminus
上水站 Sheung Shui Station
彩園總站 Choi Yuen B/T
273A FAQ
What time does the 273A bus start operating?
Services on the 273A bus start at 00:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 273A bus stop working?
Services on the 273A bus stop at 23:45 on Sunday.
What time does the 273A bus arrive?
When does the 華明(循環線) Wah Ming (Circular) Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the 華明(循環線) Wah Ming (Circular) Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 273A (華明(循環線) Wah Ming (Circular)) bus fare?
The 華明(循環線) Wah Ming (Circular) (華明(循環線) Wah Ming (Circular)) bus fare is about $4.80.
Does the KMB 273A bus line run on Buddha's Birthday?
The 273A bus's operating hours on Buddha's Birthday may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 273A bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 273A bus stop.
273A bus Schedule
273A bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 00:00 - 23:48
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 00:00 - 23:45 | 7 - 10 |
Mon | 00:00 - 23:48 | 6 - 10 |
Tue | 00:00 - 23:48 | 6 - 10 |
Wed | 00:00 - 23:48 | 6 - 10 |
Thu | 00:00 - 23:48 | 6 - 10 |
Fri | 00:00 - 23:48 | 6 - 10 |
Sat | 00:00 - 23:48 | 7 - 12 |
KMB bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 273A (from 彩園總站 Choi Yuen B/T), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 273A (華明(循環線) Wah Ming (Circular)) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all 九巴 KMB info now.
273A line bus fare
KMB 273A (華明(循環線) Wah Ming (Circular)) ride fare is about $4.80. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about KMB’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or 九巴 KMB’s official website.
273A (KMB)
The first stop of the 273A bus route is 彩園總站 Choi Yuen B/T and the last stop is 彩園總站 Choi Yuen B/T. 273A (華明(循環線) Wah Ming (Circular)) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 273A has 30 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 45 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you KMB suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Hong Kong, and helps to find the closest 273A bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 273A bus to take on your trip.
Line 273A Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 273A (華明(循環線) Wah Ming (Circular)) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 273A bus tracker or a live KMB bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for KMB or a trip planner for Subway, Light Rail, Ferry, Bus, Funicular or Cable Car to plan your route around Hong Kong. The trip planner shows updated data for KMB and any bus, including line 273A, in Hong Kong
KMB Lines in Hong Kong
- 89X - 沙田站 Sha Tin Station - 觀塘(翠屏道) Kwun Tong (Tsui Ping Road)沙田站 Sha Tin Station - 觀塘(翠屏道) Kwun Tong (Tsui Ping Road)/ Schedule
- 95M - 翠林 Tsui Lam - 觀塘(雅麗道) Kwun Tong (Elegance Road)翠林 Tsui Lam - 觀塘(雅麗道) Kwun Tong (Elegance Road)/ Schedule
- N260 - 屯門碼頭 Tuen Mun Pier Head - 美孚 Mei Foo屯門碼頭 Tuen Mun Pier Head - 美孚 Mei Foo/ Schedule
- 211 - 翠竹花園 Tsui Chuk Garden - 黃大仙站(循環線) Wong Tai Sin Station (Circular)翠竹花園 Tsui Chuk Garden - 黃大仙站(循環線) Wong Tai Sin Station (Circular)/ Schedule
- 74E - 大美督 Tai Mei Tuk - 觀塘碼頭 Kwun Tong Ferry大美督 Tai Mei Tuk - 觀塘碼頭 Kwun Tong Ferry/ Schedule
- 272A - 大學站 University Station - 白石角(循環線) Pak Shek Kok (Circular)大學站 University Station - 白石角(循環線) Pak Shek Kok (Circular)/ Schedule
- N252 - 美孚 Mei Foo - 屯門(三聖邨) Tuen Mun (Sam Shing Estate)美孚 Mei Foo - 屯門(三聖邨) Tuen Mun (Sam Shing Estate)/ Schedule
- 67M - 屯門(兆康苑) Tuen Mun (Siu Hong Court) - 葵芳站 Kwai Fong Station屯門(兆康苑) Tuen Mun (Siu Hong Court) - 葵芳站 Kwai Fong Station/ Schedule
- 10 - 彩雲 Choi Wan - 大角咀(循環線) Tai Kok Tsui (Circular)彩雲 Choi Wan - 大角咀(循環線) Tai Kok Tsui (Circular)/ Schedule
- 215X - 藍田(廣田邨) Lam Tin (Kwong Tin Estate) - 九龍站 Kowloon Station藍田(廣田邨) Lam Tin (Kwong Tin Estate) - 九龍站 Kowloon Station/ Schedule
- 3B - 慈雲山(中) Tsz Wan Shan (Central) - 紅磡(紅鸞道) Hung Hom (Hung Luen Road)慈雲山(中) Tsz Wan Shan (Central) - 紅磡(紅鸞道) Hung Hom (Hung Luen Road)/ Schedule
- 292P - 西貢 Sai Kung - 觀塘 Kwun Tong西貢 Sai Kung - 觀塘 Kwun Tong/ Schedule
- 270P - 上水 Sheung Shui - 九龍站 Kowloon Station上水 Sheung Shui - 九龍站 Kowloon Station/ Schedule
- 208 - 廣播道 Broadcast Drive - 尖沙咀東 Tsim Sha Tsui East廣播道 Broadcast Drive - 尖沙咀東 Tsim Sha Tsui East/ Schedule
- 230R - 九龍站 Kowloon Station - 馬灣(珀欣路) Ma Wan (Pak Yan Road)九龍站 Kowloon Station - 馬灣(珀欣路) Ma Wan (Pak Yan Road)/ Schedule
- 251A - 錦上路站 Kam Sheung Road Station - 上村(循環線) Sheung Tsuen (Circular)錦上路站 Kam Sheung Road Station - 上村(循環線) Sheung Tsuen (Circular)/ Schedule
- 259D - 屯門(龍門居) Tuen Mun (Lung Mun Oasis) - 鯉魚門邨 Lei Yue Mun Estate屯門(龍門居) Tuen Mun (Lung Mun Oasis) - 鯉魚門邨 Lei Yue Mun Estate/ Schedule
- 89C - 恒安 Heng On - 觀塘(翠屏道) Kwun Tong (Tsui Ping Road)恒安 Heng On - 觀塘(翠屏道) Kwun Tong (Tsui Ping Road)/ Schedule
- 213S - 安達 On Tat - 藍田站(循環線) Lam Tin Station (Circular)安達 On Tat - 藍田站(循環線) Lam Tin Station (Circular)/ Schedule
- 33R - 荃灣(愉景新城) Tsuen Wan (Discovery Park) - 北潭涌 Pak Tam Chung荃灣(愉景新城) Tsuen Wan (Discovery Park) - 北潭涌 Pak Tam Chung