27X Line
順天 Shun Tin
KMB
KMB 27X bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 27X bus (順天 Shun Tin) has 20 stops departing from 奧運站總站 Olympic Station Bus Terminus and ending at 順天總站 Shun Tin Bus Terminus.
Choose any of the 27X bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: 順天 Shun Tin (20 stops)
奧運站總站 Olympic Station Bus Terminus
富貴街 Foo Kwai Street
櫸樹街 Beech Street
福全街 Fuk Tsun Street
西洋菜南街 Sai Yeung Choi Street South
嘉道理道 Kadoorie Avenue
醫院管理局 Hospital Authority Building
香港眼科醫院 Hong Kong Eye Hospital
播道醫院 Evangel Hospital
富豪東方酒店 Regal Oriental Hotel
景泰街 King Tai Street
彩虹邨 Choi Hung Estate
牛池灣轉車站 - 牛池灣街市 (F1) Ngau Chi Wan Bbi - Ngau Chi Wan Market (F1)
白虹樓 Pak Hung House
基順學校 Kei Shun Special School
順利消防局 Shun Lee Fire Station
利恒樓 Lee Hang House
利康樓 Lee Hong House
安逸樓 on Yat House
順天總站 Shun Tin Bus Terminus
27X FAQ
What time does the 27X bus start operating?
Services on the 27X bus start at 18:10 on Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 27X bus stop working?
Services on the 27X bus stop at 18:30 on Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 27X bus arrive?
When does the 順天 Shun Tin Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the 順天 Shun Tin Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 27X (順天 Shun Tin) bus fare?
The 順天 Shun Tin (順天 Shun Tin) bus fare is about $6.40.
Does the KMB 27X bus line run on Buddha's Birthday?
The 27X bus's operating hours on Buddha's Birthday may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 27X bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 27X bus stop.
27X bus Schedule
27X bus route operates on Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday. Regular schedule hours: 18:10 - 18:30
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 18:10 - 18:30 | 20 |
Tue | 18:10 - 18:30 | 20 |
Wed | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Thu | 18:10 - 18:30 | 20 |
Fri | 18:10 - 18:30 | 20 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
KMB bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 27X (from 奧運站總站 Olympic Station Bus Terminus), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 27X (順天 Shun Tin) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all 九巴 KMB info now.
27X line bus fare
KMB 27X (順天 Shun Tin) ride fare is about $6.40. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about KMB’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or 九巴 KMB’s official website.
27X (KMB)
The first stop of the 27X bus route is 奧運站總站 Olympic Station Bus Terminus and the last stop is 順天總站 Shun Tin Bus Terminus. 27X (順天 Shun Tin) is operational during Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday.
Additional information: 27X has 20 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 41 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you KMB suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Hong Kong, and helps to find the closest 27X bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 27X bus to take on your trip.
Line 27X Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 27X (順天 Shun Tin) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 27X bus tracker or a live KMB bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for KMB or a trip planner for Subway, Light Rail, Ferry, Bus, Funicular or Cable Car to plan your route around Hong Kong. The trip planner shows updated data for KMB and any bus, including line 27X, in Hong Kong
27X - Alternative Directions
KMB Lines in Hong Kong
- 97 - 將軍澳(康盛花園) Tseung Kwan O (Hong Sing Garden) - 烏溪沙站 Wu Kai Sha Station將軍澳(康盛花園) Tseung Kwan O (Hong Sing Garden) - 烏溪沙站 Wu Kai Sha Station/ Schedule
- 43C - 青衣(長康邨 / 長亨邨) Tsing Yi (Cheung Hong Estate / Cheung Hang Estate) - 大角咀(維港灣) Tai Kok Tsui (Island Harbourview)青衣(長康邨 / 長亨邨) Tsing Yi (Cheung Hong Estate / Cheung Hang Estate) - 大角咀(維港灣) Tai Kok Tsui (Island Harbourview)/ Schedule
- 35X - 安蔭 On Yam - 尖沙咀東 Tsim Sha Tsui East安蔭 On Yam - 尖沙咀東 Tsim Sha Tsui East/ Schedule
- 43M - 葵芳站 Kwai Fong Station - 長青(循環線) Cheung Ching (Circular)葵芳站 Kwai Fong Station - 長青(循環線) Cheung Ching (Circular)/ Schedule
- 73P - 大美督 Tai Mei Tuk - 荃灣(如心廣場) Tsuen Wan (Nina Tower)大美督 Tai Mei Tuk - 荃灣(如心廣場) Tsuen Wan (Nina Tower)/ Schedule
- 272S - 鑽石山站 Diamond Hill Station - 香港科學園 Hong Kong Science Park鑽石山站 Diamond Hill Station - 香港科學園 Hong Kong Science Park/ Schedule
- 269X - 天水圍(天瑞) Tin Shui Wai (Tin Shui) - 西九龍站 West Kowloon Station天水圍(天瑞) Tin Shui Wai (Tin Shui) - 西九龍站 West Kowloon Station/ Schedule
- 61X - 屯門市中心 Tuen Mun Central - 九龍城碼頭 Kowloon City Ferry屯門市中心 Tuen Mun Central - 九龍城碼頭 Kowloon City Ferry/ Schedule
- 90 - 將軍澳(彩明) Tseung Kwan O (Choi Ming) - 沙田(碩門邨) Sha Tin (Shek Mun Estate)將軍澳(彩明) Tseung Kwan O (Choi Ming) - 沙田(碩門邨) Sha Tin (Shek Mun Estate)/ Schedule
- 269P - 葵涌(葵芳邨) Kwai Chung (Kwai Fong Estate) - 濕地公園路 Wetland Park Road葵涌(葵芳邨) Kwai Chung (Kwai Fong Estate) - 濕地公園路 Wetland Park Road/ Schedule
- 288A - 水泉澳 Shui Chuen O - 沙田市中心 Sha Tin Central水泉澳 Shui Chuen O - 沙田市中心 Sha Tin Central/ Schedule
- 285A - 駿洋邨 Chun Yeung Estate - 火炭站 Fo Tan Station駿洋邨 Chun Yeung Estate - 火炭站 Fo Tan Station/ Schedule
- X42C - 青衣(長亨邨) Tsing Yi (Cheung Hang Estate) - 油塘 Yau Tong青衣(長亨邨) Tsing Yi (Cheung Hang Estate) - 油塘 Yau Tong/ Schedule
- 279X - 粉嶺(聯和墟) Fanling (Luen Wo Hui) - 青衣站 Tsing Yi Station粉嶺(聯和墟) Fanling (Luen Wo Hui) - 青衣站 Tsing Yi Station/ Schedule
- 80A - 美林 Mei Lam - 觀塘碼頭 Kwun Tong Ferry美林 Mei Lam - 觀塘碼頭 Kwun Tong Ferry/ Schedule
- 68X - 洪水橋(洪福邨) Hung Shui Kiu (Hung Fuk Estate) - 旺角(柏景灣) Mong Kok (Park Avenue)洪水橋(洪福邨) Hung Shui Kiu (Hung Fuk Estate) - 旺角(柏景灣) Mong Kok (Park Avenue)/ Schedule
- 47X - 秦石 Chun Shek - 葵盛(東) Kwai Shing (East)秦石 Chun Shek - 葵盛(東) Kwai Shing (East)/ Schedule
- 267X - 屯門(兆康苑) Tuen Mun (Siu Hong Court) - 藍田站 Lam Tin Station屯門(兆康苑) Tuen Mun (Siu Hong Court) - 藍田站 Lam Tin Station/ Schedule
- 87B - 新田圍 Sun Tin Wai - 大角咀(維港灣) Tai Kok Tsui (Island Harbourview)新田圍 Sun Tin Wai - 大角咀(維港灣) Tai Kok Tsui (Island Harbourview)/ Schedule
- T270 - 粉嶺(祥華) Fanling (Cheung Wah) - 尖沙咀東(麼地道) Tsim Sha Tsui East (Mody Road)粉嶺(祥華) Fanling (Cheung Wah) - 尖沙咀東(麼地道) Tsim Sha Tsui East (Mody Road)/ Schedule