Bus - 28

28

19th Avenue

MUNI

Line status
Published on: 11/18/2018 11:15 AM
Muni Thanksgiving Week Service Changes: November 19-23, 2018
Read more

28 bus Route Schedule and Stops

The 28 bus (Direction: North Point + Van Ness) has 40 stops departing from Daly City Bart Station and ending in Van Ness Ave&North Point St Se-Ns/Bz.

28 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: Starts operating at 12:04 AM and ends at 11:44 PM. Operating days this week: weekdays.

Choose any of the 28 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.

Direction: North Point + Van Ness

Daly City Bart Station View full schedule Go to station
Junipero Serra Blvd & Palmetto Av 722 Palmetto Ave, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Junipero Serra Blvd & Brotherhood Way 927 Randolph St, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
19th Ave & Junipero Serra Blvd 3878 19th Ave, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
19th Avenue & Holloway St 19th Avenue, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
19th Ave & Winston Dr 186 Stonecrest Dr, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
19th Ave & Eucalyptus Dr 3100 19th Ave, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
19th Ave & Ocean Ave 3030 19th Ave, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
19th Ave & Sloat Blvd Sloat Boulevard, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
19th Ave & Wawona St 2698 19th Avenue, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
19th Ave & Vicente St 745 Vicente Street, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
19th Ave & Ulloa St 2490 19th Avenue, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
19th Ave & Taraval St 2398 19th Avenue, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
19th Ave & Santiago St 798 Santiago St, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
19th Ave & Rivera St 2200 19th Avenue, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
19th Ave & Quintara St 943 Quintara Street, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
19th Ave & Pacheco St 2000 19th Ave, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
19th Ave & Ortega St 1882 19th Ave, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
19th Ave & Noriega St 1800 19th Avenue, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
19th Ave & Moraga St 1700 19th Avenue, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
19th Ave & Lawton St 1243 Lawton Street, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
19th Ave & Kirkham St 1482 19th Ave, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
19th Ave & Judah St 1400 19th Ave, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
19th Ave & Irving St 1301 19th Avenue, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Cross Over Dr&Lincoln St 1759 Lincoln Way, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Park Presidio Blvd & Fulton St View full schedule Go to station
Park Presidio Blvd & Balboa St Funston Avenue, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Park Presidio Blvd & Geary Blvd View full schedule Go to station
Park Presidio Blvd & California St View full schedule Go to station
Golden Gate Bridge/Parking Lot Vista Access Road, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Golden Gate Br Tunnel/Merchant Rd View full schedule Go to station
Richardson Av & Lyon St Richardson Avenue, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Lombard St & Divisadero St Divisadero Street, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Lombard St & Pierce St 2301 Lombard St, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Lombard St & Fillmore St 2127 Lombard St, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Lombard St & Laguna St 1801 Lombard St, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Lombard St&Gough St Se-Fs/Bz 1599 Lombard Street, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Van Ness Av & Chestnut St 1290 Chestnut St, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Van Ness Ave & Bay St 1056 Bay St, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Van Ness Ave&North Point St Se-Ns/Bz View full schedule Go to station

28 FAQ

What time does the 28 bus start operating?

28 bus starts operating at 12:04 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 28 bus stop working?

28 bus stops operating at 11:44 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 28 bus arrive?

When does the 19th Avenue Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for 19th Avenue Bus that is closest to your location.

List of 28 bus Stops

Daly City Bart Station • Junipero Serra Blvd & Palmetto Av • Junipero Serra Blvd & Brotherhood Way • 19th Ave & Junipero Serra Blvd • 19th Avenue & Holloway St • 19th Ave & Winston Dr • 19th Ave & Eucalyptus Dr • 19th Ave & Ocean Ave • 19th Ave & Sloat Blvd • 19th Ave & Wawona St • 19th Ave & Vicente St • 19th Ave & Ulloa St • 19th Ave & Taraval St • 19th Ave & Santiago St • 19th Ave & Rivera St • 19th Ave & Quintara St • 19th Ave & Pacheco St • 19th Ave & Ortega St • 19th Ave & Noriega St • 19th Ave & Moraga St • 19th Ave & Lawton St • 19th Ave & Kirkham St • 19th Ave & Judah St • 19th Ave & Irving St • Cross Over Dr&Lincoln St • Park Presidio Blvd & Fulton St • Park Presidio Blvd & Balboa St • Park Presidio Blvd & Geary Blvd • Park Presidio Blvd & California St • Golden Gate Bridge/Parking Lot • Golden Gate Br Tunnel/Merchant Rd • Richardson Av & Lyon St • Lombard St & Divisadero St • Lombard St & Pierce St • Lombard St & Fillmore St • Lombard St & Laguna St • Lombard St&Gough St Se-Fs/Bz • Van Ness Av & Chestnut St • Van Ness Ave & Bay St • Van Ness Ave&North Point St Se-Ns/Bz

List of 28 bus Streets

722 Palmetto Ave • 927 Randolph St • 3878 19th Ave • 19th Avenue • 186 Stonecrest Dr • 3100 19th Ave • 3030 19th Ave • Sloat Boulevard • 2698 19th Avenue • 745 Vicente Street • 2490 19th Avenue • 2398 19th Avenue • 798 Santiago St • 2200 19th Avenue • 943 Quintara Street • 2000 19th Ave • 1882 19th Ave • 1800 19th Avenue • 1700 19th Avenue • 1243 Lawton Street • 1482 19th Ave • 1400 19th Ave • 1301 19th Avenue • 1759 Lincoln Way • Funston Avenue • Vista Access Road • Richardson Avenue • Divisadero Street • 2301 Lombard St • 2127 Lombard St • 1801 Lombard St • 1599 Lombard Street • 1290 Chestnut St • 1056 Bay St

28 bus Schedule

28 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 12:04 AM - 11:44 PM

Sunday 12:04 AM - 11:44 PM
Monday 12:04 AM - 11:44 PM
Tuesday 12:04 AM - 11:44 PM
Wednesday 12:04 AM - 11:44 PM
Thursday 12:04 AM - 11:44 PM
Friday 12:04 AM - 11:44 PM
Saturday 12:04 AM - 11:44 PM
Moovit is the world's #1 transit app.
Supports over 2600 cities in 85 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

The first stop of the 28 bus route is Daly City Bart Station and the last stop is Van Ness Ave&North Point St Se-Ns/Bz. 28 (Direction: North Point + Van Ness) is operational during weekdays.

Additional information: 28 has 40 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 56 minutes.

On the go? See why over 250 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you MUNI suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in SF Bay Area, and helps to find the closest 28 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 28 bus to take on your trip.

28 near me

Alternative Directions

28 FAQ

What time does the 28 bus start operating?

28 bus starts operating at 12:04 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 28 bus stop working?

28 bus stops operating at 11:44 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 28 bus arrive?

When does the 19th Avenue Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for 19th Avenue Bus that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More
Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More