281M Line
新田圍 Sun Tin Wai - 九龍塘站 Kowloon Tong Station
KMB
KMB 281M bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 281M bus (新田圍 Sun Tin Wai) has 14 stops departing from 九龍塘站 Kowloon Tong Station and ending at 新田圍總站 Sun Tin Wai Bus Terminus.
281M bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 17:30. Operating days this week: Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday.
Choose any of the 281M bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: 新田圍 Sun Tin Wai (14 stops)
九龍塘站 Kowloon Tong Station
映月台 Moonbeam Terrace
獅子山隧道 Lion Rock Tunnel
世界花園 World Wide Gardens
隆亨邨 Lung Hang Estate
下徑口村 Ha Keng Hau Village
顯田村 Hin Tin Village
顯徑總站 Hin Keng B/T
顯田遊樂場 Hin Tin Playground
名城 Festival City
大圍站 Tai Wai Station
車公廟路, 李屋村對面 Che Kung Miu Road, Opposite Lei Uk Tsuen
秦石邨石瑩樓 Shek Ying House Chun Shek Estate
新田圍總站 Sun Tin Wai Bus Terminus
281M FAQ
What time does the 281M bus start operating?
Services on the 281M bus start at 17:30 on Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 281M bus stop working?
Services on the 281M bus stop at 17:30 on Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 281M bus arrive?
When does the 新田圍 Sun Tin Wai - 九龍塘站 Kowloon Tong Station Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the 新田圍 Sun Tin Wai - 九龍塘站 Kowloon Tong Station Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 281M (新田圍 Sun Tin Wai) bus fare?
The 新田圍 Sun Tin Wai - 九龍塘站 Kowloon Tong Station (新田圍 Sun Tin Wai) bus fare is about $5.60.
Does the KMB 281M bus line run on Buddha's Birthday?
The 281M bus's operating hours on Buddha's Birthday may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 281M bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 281M bus stop.
281M bus Schedule
281M bus route operates on Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday. Regular schedule hours: 17:30
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 17:30 | Single departure |
Tue | 17:30 | Single departure |
Wed | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Thu | 17:30 | Single departure |
Fri | 17:30 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
KMB bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 281M (from 九龍塘站 Kowloon Tong Station), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 281M (新田圍 Sun Tin Wai) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all 九巴 KMB info now.
281M line bus fare
KMB 281M (新田圍 Sun Tin Wai) ride fare is about $5.60. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about KMB’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or 九巴 KMB’s official website.
281M (KMB)
The first stop of the 281M bus route is 九龍塘站 Kowloon Tong Station and the last stop is 新田圍總站 Sun Tin Wai Bus Terminus. 281M (新田圍 Sun Tin Wai) is operational during Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday.
Additional information: 281M has 14 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 41 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you KMB suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Hong Kong, and helps to find the closest 281M bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 281M bus to take on your trip.
Line 281M Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 281M (新田圍 Sun Tin Wai) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 281M bus tracker or a live KMB bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for KMB or a trip planner for Subway, Light Rail, Ferry, Bus, Funicular or Cable Car to plan your route around Hong Kong. The trip planner shows updated data for KMB and any bus, including line 281M, in Hong Kong
281M - Alternative Directions
KMB Lines in Hong Kong
- 273B - 清河邨 Ching Ho Estate -上水站(循環線) Sheung Shui Station (Circular)清河邨 Ching Ho Estate -上水站(循環線) Sheung Shui Station (Circular)/ Schedule
- 889 - 沙田馬場 Sha Tin Racecourse - 平田 Ping Tin沙田馬場 Sha Tin Racecourse - 平田 Ping Tin/ Schedule
- 216M - 藍田站 Lam Tin Station - 油塘站(循環線) Yau Tong Station (Circular)藍田站 Lam Tin Station - 油塘站(循環線) Yau Tong Station (Circular)/ Schedule
- 67X - 兆康苑 Siu Hong Court - 旺角東站 Mong Kok East Station兆康苑 Siu Hong Court - 旺角東站 Mong Kok East Station/ Schedule
- 64P - 大埔墟站 Tai Po Market Station - 嘉道理農場 Kadoorie Farm大埔墟站 Tai Po Market Station - 嘉道理農場 Kadoorie Farm/ Schedule
- 268M - 峻巒 Park Yoho - 荃灣西站 Tsuen Wan West Station峻巒 Park Yoho - 荃灣西站 Tsuen Wan West Station/ Schedule
- 259X - 屯門(龍門居) Tuen Mun (Lung Mun Oasis) - 觀塘碼頭 Kwun Tong Ferry屯門(龍門居) Tuen Mun (Lung Mun Oasis) - 觀塘碼頭 Kwun Tong Ferry/ Schedule
- 215R - 香港體育館 Hong Kong Coliseum - 順天 Shun Tin香港體育館 Hong Kong Coliseum - 順天 Shun Tin
- 35X - 安蔭 On Yam - 尖沙咀東 Tsim Sha Tsui East安蔭 On Yam - 尖沙咀東 Tsim Sha Tsui East/ Schedule
- 298E - 坑口站 Hang Hau Station - 將軍澳工業邨(循環線) Tseung Kwan O Industrial Estate (Circular)坑口站 Hang Hau Station - 將軍澳工業邨(循環線) Tseung Kwan O Industrial Estate (Circular)/ Schedule
- 268B - 朗屏站 Long Ping Station - 紅磡(紅鸞道) Hung Hom (Hung Luen Road)朗屏站 Long Ping Station - 紅磡(紅鸞道) Hung Hom (Hung Luen Road)/ Schedule
- 68E - 元朗公園 Yuen Long Park - 青衣站 Tsing Yi Station元朗公園 Yuen Long Park - 青衣站 Tsing Yi Station/ Schedule
- N368 - 元朗(西) Yuen Long (West) - 中環(港澳碼頭) Central (Macau Ferry)元朗(西) Yuen Long (West) - 中環(港澳碼頭) Central (Macau Ferry)/ Schedule
- 237A - 葵盛(中) Kwai Shing (Central) - 尖沙咀東(麼地道) Tsim Sha Tsui East (Mody Road)葵盛(中) Kwai Shing (Central) - 尖沙咀東(麼地道) Tsim Sha Tsui East (Mody Road)/ Schedule
- 272X - 大埔中心 Tai Po Central - 旺角東站 Mong Kok East Station大埔中心 Tai Po Central - 旺角東站 Mong Kok East Station/ Schedule
- 268P - 元朗山水樓/朗屏站 Yuen Long San Shui House/ Long Ping Station - 觀塘碼頭 Kwun Tong Ferry元朗山水樓/朗屏站 Yuen Long San Shui House/ Long Ping Station - 觀塘碼頭 Kwun Tong Ferry/ Schedule
- 8A - 黃埔花園 Whampoa Garden - 尖沙咀(循環線) Tsim Sha Tsui (Circular)黃埔花園 Whampoa Garden - 尖沙咀(循環線) Tsim Sha Tsui (Circular)/ Schedule
- N271 - 大埔(富亨) Tai Po (Fu Heng) - 紅磡站 Hung Hom Station大埔(富亨) Tai Po (Fu Heng) - 紅磡站 Hung Hom Station/ Schedule
- 278P - 上水(太平) Sheung Shui (Tai Ping) - 荃灣(如心廣場) Tsuen Wan (Nina Tower)上水(太平) Sheung Shui (Tai Ping) - 荃灣(如心廣場) Tsuen Wan (Nina Tower)/ Schedule
- 31P - 石籬商場 Shek Lei Commercial Complex - 葵芳站 Kwai Fong Station石籬商場 Shek Lei Commercial Complex - 葵芳站 Kwai Fong Station/ Schedule