2E Line
九龍城碼頭 Kowloon City Ferry - 白田(北) Pak Tin (North)
KMB
KMB 2E bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 2E bus (九龍城碼頭 Kowloon City Ferry) has 23 stops departing from 白田(北)總站 Pak Tin (North) B/T and ending at 九龍城碼頭巴士總站 Kowloon City Ferry B/T.
Choose any of the 2E bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: 九龍城碼頭 Kowloon City Ferry (23 stops)
白田(北)總站 Pak Tin (North) B/T
白田邨第9座 Block 9 Pak Tin Estate
白田巴士總站 Pak Tin B/T
白田邨麗田樓 Lai Tin House Pak Tin Estate
石硤尾商場 Shek Kip Mei Commercial Centre
福華街 Fuk Wa Street
基隆街 Ki Lung Street
深水埗公立醫局 Chinese Public Dispensary Sham Shui Po
洋松街休憩處 Larch Street Sitting-Out Area
大角咀道38號外 Tai Kok Tsui Road Outside House No. 38
海富苑 Hoi Fu Court
富榮花園 Charming Garden
甘肅街 Kansu Street
渡船街 Ferry Street
佐敦廟街 Temple Street Jordan
志和街 Chi Wo Street
衛理道 Wylie Road
孖庶街 Marsh Street
紅磡佛光街 Fat Kwong Street Hung Hom
石塘街 Shek Tong Street
浙江街 Chi Kiang Street
落山道 LOK Shan Road
九龍城碼頭巴士總站 Kowloon City Ferry B/T
2E FAQ
What time does the 2E bus start operating?
Services on the 2E bus start at 05:50 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 2E bus stop working?
Services on the 2E bus stop at 23:50 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 2E bus arrive?
When does the 九龍城碼頭 Kowloon City Ferry - 白田(北) Pak Tin (North) Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the 九龍城碼頭 Kowloon City Ferry - 白田(北) Pak Tin (North) Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 2E (九龍城碼頭 Kowloon City Ferry) bus fare?
The 九龍城碼頭 Kowloon City Ferry - 白田(北) Pak Tin (North) (九龍城碼頭 Kowloon City Ferry) bus fare is about $5.60.
Does the KMB 2E bus line run on Buddha's Birthday?
The 2E bus's operating hours on Buddha's Birthday may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 2E bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 2E bus stop.
2E bus Schedule
2E bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:50 - 23:50
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 05:50 - 23:50 | 20 - 30 |
Mon | 05:50 - 23:50 | 20 - 25 |
Tue | 05:50 - 23:50 | 20 - 25 |
Wed | 05:50 - 23:50 | 20 - 30 |
Thu | 05:50 - 23:50 | 20 - 25 |
Fri | 05:50 - 23:50 | 20 - 25 |
Sat | 05:50 - 23:50 | 20 - 30 |
KMB bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 2E (from 白田(北)總站 Pak Tin (North) B/T), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 2E (九龍城碼頭 Kowloon City Ferry) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all 九巴 KMB info now.
2E line bus fare
KMB 2E (九龍城碼頭 Kowloon City Ferry) ride fare is about $5.60. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about KMB’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or 九巴 KMB’s official website.
2E (KMB)
The first stop of the 2E bus route is 白田(北)總站 Pak Tin (North) B/T and the last stop is 九龍城碼頭巴士總站 Kowloon City Ferry B/T. 2E (九龍城碼頭 Kowloon City Ferry) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 2E has 23 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 40 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you KMB suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Hong Kong, and helps to find the closest 2E bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 2E bus to take on your trip.
Line 2E Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 2E (九龍城碼頭 Kowloon City Ferry) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 2E bus tracker or a live KMB bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for KMB or a trip planner for Subway, Light Rail, Ferry, Bus, Funicular or Cable Car to plan your route around Hong Kong. The trip planner shows updated data for KMB and any bus, including line 2E, in Hong Kong
2E - Alternative Directions
KMB Lines in Hong Kong
- 278K - 聯和墟 Luen Wo Hui - 粉嶺站(循環線) Fanling Station (Circular)聯和墟 Luen Wo Hui - 粉嶺站(循環線) Fanling Station (Circular)/ Schedule
- 935 - 石籬(大隴街) Shek Lei (Tai Loong Street) - 灣仔(菲林明道) Wan Chai (Fleming Road)石籬(大隴街) Shek Lei (Tai Loong Street) - 灣仔(菲林明道) Wan Chai (Fleming Road)/ Schedule
- 2X - 彩福 Choi Fook - 美孚 Mei Foo彩福 Choi Fook - 美孚 Mei Foo/ Schedule
- 14H - 油塘 Yau Tong - 順利(循環線) Shun Lee (Circular)油塘 Yau Tong - 順利(循環線) Shun Lee (Circular)/ Schedule
- 59M - 屯門碼頭 Tuen Mun Pier Head - 荃灣站 Tsuen Wan Station屯門碼頭 Tuen Mun Pier Head - 荃灣站 Tsuen Wan Station/ Schedule
- 277P - 上水(天平) Sheung Shui (Tin Ping) - 藍田站 Lam Tin Station上水(天平) Sheung Shui (Tin Ping) - 藍田站 Lam Tin Station/ Schedule
- 97 - 將軍澳(康盛花園) Tseung Kwan O (Hong Sing Garden) - 烏溪沙站 Wu Kai Sha Station將軍澳(康盛花園) Tseung Kwan O (Hong Sing Garden) - 烏溪沙站 Wu Kai Sha Station/ Schedule
- N283 - 尖沙咀東(麼地道) Tsim Sha Tsui East (Mody Road) - 黃泥頭 Wong Nai Tau尖沙咀東(麼地道) Tsim Sha Tsui East (Mody Road) - 黃泥頭 Wong Nai Tau/ Schedule
- 42C - 青衣(長亨邨) Tsing Yi (Cheung Hang Estate) - 藍田站 Lam Tin Station青衣(長亨邨) Tsing Yi (Cheung Hang Estate) - 藍田站 Lam Tin Station/ Schedule
- N260 - 屯門碼頭 Tuen Mun Pier Head - 美孚 Mei Foo屯門碼頭 Tuen Mun Pier Head - 美孚 Mei Foo/ Schedule
- 298E - 坑口站 Hang Hau Station - 將軍澳工業邨(循環線) Tseung Kwan O Industrial Estate (Circular)坑口站 Hang Hau Station - 將軍澳工業邨(循環線) Tseung Kwan O Industrial Estate (Circular)/ Schedule
- 213X - 安泰(南) On Tai (South) - 尖沙咀(循環線) Tsim Sha Tsui (Circular)安泰(南) On Tai (South) - 尖沙咀(循環線) Tsim Sha Tsui (Circular)/ Schedule
- 89 - 瀝源 Lek Yuen - 觀塘(翠屏北邨) Kwun Tong (Tsui Ping North Estate)瀝源 Lek Yuen - 觀塘(翠屏北邨) Kwun Tong (Tsui Ping North Estate)/ Schedule
- 33B - 油塘 Yau Tong - 荃灣西站 Tsuen Wan West Station油塘 Yau Tong - 荃灣西站 Tsuen Wan West Station/ Schedule
- 86S - 錦英苑 Kam Ying Court - 沙田站 Sha Tin Station錦英苑 Kam Ying Court - 沙田站 Sha Tin Station/ Schedule
- 251M - 上村 Sheung Tsuen - 荃灣站 Tsuen Wan Station上村 Sheung Tsuen - 荃灣站 Tsuen Wan Station/ Schedule
- 9 - 彩福 Choi Fook - 尖沙咀東(麼地道) Tsim Sha Tsui East (Mody Road)彩福 Choi Fook - 尖沙咀東(麼地道) Tsim Sha Tsui East (Mody Road)/ Schedule
- 63X - 洪水橋(洪福邨) Hung Shui Kiu (Hung Fuk Estate) - 佐敦(西九龍站) Jordan (West Kowloon Station)洪水橋(洪福邨) Hung Shui Kiu (Hung Fuk Estate) - 佐敦(西九龍站) Jordan (West Kowloon Station)/ Schedule
- 968X - 元朗(德業街) Yuen Long (Tak Yip Street) - 鰂魚涌(英皇道) Quarry Bay (King's Road)元朗(德業街) Yuen Long (Tak Yip Street) - 鰂魚涌(英皇道) Quarry Bay (King's Road)/ Schedule
- 283 - 沙田市中心 Sha Tin Central - 美松苑(循環線) Mei Chung Court (Circular)沙田市中心 Sha Tin Central - 美松苑(循環線) Mei Chung Court (Circular)/ Schedule