3 Line
Stoneridge
LAVTA Wheels
LAVTA Wheels 3 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 3 bus (East Dublin BART Station‎→Stoneridge Mall) has 12 stops departing from East Dublin/Pleasanton BART Station and ending at Stoneridge Mall.
Choose any of the 3 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: East Dublin BART Station‎→Stoneridge Mall (12 stops)
East Dublin/Pleasanton BART Station
Hacienda Dr & Owens Dr
Hacienda Dr & Gibraltar Dr
Stoneridge Dr & Hacienda Dr
Stoneridge Dr & Willow Rd
Stoneridge Dr & Hopyard Rd
Stoneridge Dr & Franklin Dr
Stoneridge Mall Rd & MC Williams Ln
Stoneridge Mall Rd & Embarcadero Ct
West Pleasanton BART Station
Stoneridge Mall Rd & Sheraton Hotel
Stoneridge Mall
3 FAQ
What time does the 3 bus start operating?
Services on the 3 bus start at 8:19 AM on Sunday.
What time does the 3 bus stop working?
Services on the 3 bus stop at 10:08 PM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 3 bus arrive?
When does the Stoneridge Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Stoneridge Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 3 (East Dublin BART Station‎→Stoneridge Mall) bus fare?
The Stoneridge (East Dublin BART Station‎→Stoneridge Mall) bus fare is about $2.00.
Is there a 3 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 3 bus stop.
3 bus Schedule
3 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 9:19 AM - 10:08 PM
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 8:19 AM - 10:19 PM | 40 - 50 |
Mon | 9:19 AM - 10:08 PM | 40 - 300 |
Tue | 9:19 AM - 10:08 PM | 40 - 300 |
Wed | 9:19 AM - 10:08 PM | 40 - 300 |
Thu | 9:19 AM - 10:08 PM | 40 - 300 |
Fri | 9:19 AM - 10:08 PM | 40 - 300 |
Sat | 7:59 PM - 10:08 PM | 60 - 69 |
LAVTA Wheels bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 3 (from East Dublin/Pleasanton BART Station), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 3 (East Dublin BART Station‎→Stoneridge Mall) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all LAVTA Wheels info now.
3 line bus fare
LAVTA Wheels 3 (East Dublin BART Station‎→Stoneridge Mall) ride fare is about $2.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about LAVTA Wheels’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or LAVTA Wheels’s official website.
3 (LAVTA Wheels)
The first stop of the 3 bus route is East Dublin/Pleasanton BART Station and the last stop is Stoneridge Mall. 3 (East Dublin BART Station‎→Stoneridge Mall) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 3 has 12 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 15 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you LAVTA Wheels suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in San Francisco - San Jose, CA, and helps to find the closest 3 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 3 bus to take on your trip.
Line 3 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 3 (East Dublin BART Station‎→Stoneridge Mall) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 3 bus tracker or a live LAVTA Wheels bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for LAVTA Wheels or a trip planner for BART, Bus, Light Rail, Train, Cable Car or Ferry to plan your route around San Francisco - San Jose, CA. The trip planner shows updated data for LAVTA Wheels and any bus, including line 3, in San Francisco - San Jose, CA
LAVTA Wheels Lines in San Francisco - San Jose, CA
- 53 - Stoneridge/ Schedule
- 503 - Shannon Park/ Schedule
- 504 - Dublin Ranch/ Schedule
- 606 - Vintage Hills/ Schedule
- 602 - Del Prado Park/ Schedule
- 2 - East Dublin/ Schedule
- 611 - Ruby Hill/ Schedule
- 54 - Hacienda/ Schedule
- 70X - Pleasant Hill/ Schedule
- 580X - Express/ Schedule
- 4 - West Dublin/ Schedule
- 607 - Laguna Oaks/ Schedule
- 601 - Ruby Hill/ Schedule
- 10R - Pleasanton - Livermore via Stanley/ Schedule
- 604 - Fairlands/ Schedule
- 605 - Fairlands/ Schedule
- 14 - Pleasanton - Livermore via Outlets/ Schedule
- 608 - Amaral Park/ Schedule
- 15 - Springtown/ Schedule