Bus - 18

18

46th Avenue

MUNI

18 bus Route Schedule and Stops

The 18 bus (Direction: Legion Of Honor) has 44 stops departing from 19th Ave & Buckingham Way and ending in Legion Of Honor.

18 bus time schedule overview: Normally starts operating at 12:00 AM and ends at 11:30 PM. Normal operating days: weekdays.

Choose any of the 18 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.

Direction: Legion Of Honor

19th Ave & Buckingham Way View full schedule Go to station
20th Ave & Winston Dr 233 Winston Dr, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Winston Dr & Buckingham Way Winston Drive, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Winston Dr & Lake Merced Blvd View full schedule Go to station
Lake Merced & Middlefield Dr 275 Middlefield Dr, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Lake Merced & Lakeshore Lake Merced Boulevard, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Skyline Blvd & Sloat Blvd Skyline Boulevard, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Sloat Blvd & 41st Ave 2300 Sloat Blvd, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Sloat Blvd & 43rd Ave 2757 43rd Ave, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Sloat Blvd & 45th Ave 2700 Sloat Blvd, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
46th Ave & Wawona St 2695 46th Avenue, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
46th Ave & Vicente St 2600 46th Avenue, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
46th Ave & Ulloa St 2500 46th Ave, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
46th Ave & Taraval St 3601 Taraval Street, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
46th Ave & Santiago St 3455 Santiago St, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
46th Ave & Rivera St 2200 46th Ave, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
46th Ave & Quintara St 2100 46th Ave, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
46th Ave & Pacheco St 2000 46th Ave, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
46th Ave & Ortega St 1900 46th Ave, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
46th Ave & Noriega St 3845 Noriega Street, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
46th Ave & Moraga St 1700 46th Ave, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
46th Ave & Lawton St 1600 46th Ave, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
46th Ave & Kirkham St 1502 46th Ave, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
46th Ave & Judah St 1408 46th Ave, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
46th Ave & Irving St 4445 Irving Street, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
46th Ave & Lincoln Way 4447 Lincoln Way, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Lincoln Way & 47th Ave 4601 Lincoln Way, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Lincoln Way & Great Hwy Upper Great Hwy, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Great Hwy/Near Beach Chalet View full schedule Go to station
La Playa St & Fulton St 875 La Playa, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Cabrillo St & La Playa St La Playa Street, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Cabrillo St & 47th Ave 801 47th Ave, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
45th Ave & Cabrillo St 794 45th Ave, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
45th Ave & Balboa St 4351 Balboa Street, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Balboa St & 43rd Ave 701 43rd Avenue, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Balboa St & 40th Ave 3909 Balboa St, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Balboa St & 37th Ave 3601 Balboa Street, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Balboa St & 34th Ave 34th Avenue, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
33rd Ave & Balboa St 3140 Balboa St, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
33rd Ave & Anza St 600 33rd Ave, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
33rd Ave & Geary Blvd 500 33rd Ave, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
33rd Ave & Clement St 3199 Clement Street, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Clement St & Legion Of Honor Dr 400 34th Ave, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station

18 FAQ

What time does the 18 bus start operating?

18 bus starts operating at 12:00 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 18 bus stop working?

18 bus stops operating at 11:30 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 18 bus arrive?

When does the 46th Avenue Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for 46th Avenue Bus that is closest to your location.

List of 18 bus Stops

19th Ave & Buckingham Way • 20th Ave & Winston Dr • Winston Dr & Buckingham Way • Winston Dr & Lake Merced Blvd • Lake Merced & Middlefield Dr • Lake Merced & Lakeshore • Skyline Blvd & Sloat Blvd • Sloat Blvd & 41st Ave • Sloat Blvd & 43rd Ave • Sloat Blvd & 45th Ave • 46th Ave & Wawona St • 46th Ave & Vicente St • 46th Ave & Ulloa St • 46th Ave & Taraval St • 46th Ave & Santiago St • 46th Ave & Rivera St • 46th Ave & Quintara St • 46th Ave & Pacheco St • 46th Ave & Ortega St • 46th Ave & Noriega St • 46th Ave & Moraga St • 46th Ave & Lawton St • 46th Ave & Kirkham St • 46th Ave & Judah St • 46th Ave & Irving St • 46th Ave & Lincoln Way • Lincoln Way & 47th Ave • Lincoln Way & Great Hwy • Great Hwy/Near Beach Chalet • La Playa St & Fulton St • Cabrillo St & La Playa St • Cabrillo St & 47th Ave • 45th Ave & Cabrillo St • 45th Ave & Balboa St • Balboa St & 43rd Ave • Balboa St & 40th Ave • Balboa St & 37th Ave • Balboa St & 34th Ave • 33rd Ave & Balboa St • 33rd Ave & Anza St • 33rd Ave & Geary Blvd • 33rd Ave & Clement St • Clement St & Legion Of Honor Dr • Legion Of Honor

List of 18 bus Streets

233 Winston Dr • Winston Drive • 275 Middlefield Dr • Lake Merced Boulevard • Skyline Boulevard • 2300 Sloat Blvd • 2757 43rd Ave • 2700 Sloat Blvd • 2695 46th Avenue • 2600 46th Avenue • 2500 46th Ave • 3601 Taraval Street • 3455 Santiago St • 2200 46th Ave • 2100 46th Ave • 2000 46th Ave • 1900 46th Ave • 3845 Noriega Street • 1700 46th Ave • 1600 46th Ave • 1502 46th Ave • 1408 46th Ave • 4445 Irving Street • 4447 Lincoln Way • 4601 Lincoln Way • Upper Great Hwy • 875 La Playa • La Playa Street • 801 47th Ave • 794 45th Ave • 4351 Balboa Street • 701 43rd Avenue • 3909 Balboa St • 3601 Balboa Street • 34th Avenue • 3140 Balboa St • 600 33rd Ave • 500 33rd Ave • 3199 Clement Street • 400 34th Ave

18 bus Schedule

18 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 12:00 AM - 11:30 PM

Sunday 12:00 AM - 11:30 PM
Monday 12:00 AM - 11:30 PM
Tuesday 12:00 AM - 11:30 PM
Wednesday 12:00 AM - 11:30 PM
Thursday 12:00 AM - 11:30 PM
Friday 12:00 AM - 11:30 PM
Saturday 12:00 AM - 11:30 PM
Moovit is the world's #1 transit app.
Supports over 2600 cities in 83 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

The first stop of the 18 bus route is 19th Ave & Buckingham Way and the last stop is Legion Of Honor. 18 (Direction: Legion Of Honor) is operational during weekdays.

Additional information: 18 has 44 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 31 minutes.

On the go? See why over 250 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you MUNI suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in SF Bay Area, and helps to find the closest 18 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 18 bus to take on your trip.

18 near me

Alternative Directions

18 FAQ

What time does the 18 bus start operating?

18 bus starts operating at 12:00 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 18 bus stop working?

18 bus stops operating at 11:30 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 18 bus arrive?

When does the 46th Avenue Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for 46th Avenue Bus that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More
Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More