309SP Line
São Conrado - Central (Brs 3 - Via Jardim Botânico)
Real Auto Ônibus
Real Auto Ônibus 309SP bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 309SP bus (Central) has 42 stops departing from Metrô São Conrado | Rocinha and ending at Terminal Procópio Ferreira - Plataforma C1.
Choose any of the 309SP bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Central (42 stops)
Metrô São Conrado | Rocinha
11° Delegacia De Polícia Da Rocinha
23° Bpm (Linhas Para Botafogo E Túnel Rebouças)
Teatro Do Jóquei
Jockey Club | Praça Santos Dumont
Jardim Botânico
Rua Jardim Botânico, 728
Rua Jardim Botânico, 657
Sociedade Hípica Brasileira
Parque Lage | Clube Militar
Parque Lage
Rua Jardim Botânico, 153
Rua Jardim Botânico, 67
BRS 1 2 3 I - Eng. Marques Porto
BRS 1 2 3 I - Macedo Sobrinho
BRS 2 3 - Cobal
BRS 2 3 - Conde De Irajá
BRS 2 3 - Sorocaba
BRS 2 3 - Paulino Fernandes
BRS 2 3 - Nelson Mandela
Botafogo Praia Shopping (Pista Lateral - Sentido Centro)
Praia De Botafogo | Edifício Argentina (Pista Lateral - Sentido Centro)
Av. Rui Barbosa | Praça Nicarágua
Av. Rui Barbosa | Consulado Geral Da Bolívia
Av. Rui Barbosa | Museu Carmem Miranda
Consulado Do Peru | Monumento A Estácio De Sá
Praia Do Flamengo | Boteco Belmonte (Sentido Centro)
Praia Do Flamengo, 200 | Consulado Japão
Praia Do Flamengo | Parque Do Flamengo (Sentido Centro)
Praia Do Flamengo | Parque Das Crianças
Praia Do Flamengo | Campos De Futebol
Hotel Glória
Avenida Beira Mar | Praça Paris (Direita)
Avenida Beira Mar | Museu De Arte Moderna (Mam)
BRS 1 2 3 4 - Franklin Rooselvelt
BRS 1 / 2 / 3 / 4 / 5 / I - Tribunal Regional Do Trabalho (Pista Lateral)
BRS 1 / 2 / 3 / 4 / 5 - Praça XV | Estação Das Barcas
Praça Pio X - Igreja Da Candelária (Sentido Zona Norte)
Avenida Presidente Vargas, 502a
Campo De Santana (Pista Lateral - Sentido Zona Norte)
Terminal Procópio Ferreira - Desembarque
Terminal Procópio Ferreira - Plataforma C1
309SP FAQ
What time does the 309SP bus start operating?
Services on the 309SP bus start at 06:50 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 309SP bus stop working?
Services on the 309SP bus stop at 09:10 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 309SP bus arrive?
When does the São Conrado - Central (Brs 3 - Via Jardim Botânico) Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the São Conrado - Central (Brs 3 - Via Jardim Botânico) Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 309SP (Central) bus fare?
The São Conrado - Central (Brs 3 - Via Jardim Botânico) (Central) bus fare is about R$4.30.
Is there a 309SP bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 309SP bus stop.
309SP bus Schedule
309SP bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 06:50 - 09:10
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 06:50 - 09:10 | 40 - 60 |
Tue | 06:50 - 09:10 | 40 - 60 |
Wed | 06:50 - 09:10 | 40 - 60 |
Thu | 06:50 - 09:10 | 40 - 60 |
Fri | 06:50 - 09:10 | 40 - 60 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Real Auto Ônibus Service Alerts
See all updates on 309SP (from Metrô São Conrado | Rocinha), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 309SP (Central) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Real Auto Ônibus info now.
309SP line bus fare
Real Auto Ônibus 309SP (Central) ride fare is about R$4.30. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Real Auto Ônibus’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Real Auto Ônibus’s official website.
309SP (Real Auto Ônibus)
The first stop of the 309SP bus route is Metrô São Conrado | Rocinha and the last stop is Terminal Procópio Ferreira - Plataforma C1. 309SP (Central) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 309SP has 42 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 50 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Real Auto Ônibus suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Rio de Janeiro Region, and helps to find the closest 309SP bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 309SP bus to take on your trip.
Line 309SP Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 309SP (Central) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 309SP bus tracker or a live Real Auto Ônibus bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Real Auto Ônibus or a trip planner for Train, Metro, Bus, Light Rail, Ferry, Gondola, Funicular or Cable Car to plan your route around Rio de Janeiro Region. The trip planner shows updated data for Real Auto Ônibus and any bus, including line 309SP, in Rio de Janeiro Region
Real Auto Ônibus Lines in Rio de Janeiro Region
- 181 - Rodoviária - São Conrado (Via Linha Amarela)Rodoviária - São Conrado (Via Linha Amarela)/ Schedule
- 110 - Terminal Gentileza - Leblon (Brs 1 - Via Túnel Rebouças)Terminal Gentileza - Leblon (Brs 1 - Via Túnel Rebouças)/ Schedule
- 538 - Rocinha - Leme (Brs 2 - Via Jóquei / Rio Sul)Rocinha - Leme (Brs 2 - Via Jóquei / Rio Sul)/ Schedule
- 957 - Maré - Alvorada (Via Rodoviária / Jardim Botânico)Maré - Alvorada (Via Rodoviária / Jardim Botânico)/ Schedule
- 443 - Maré - Leblon (Via Túnel Santa Bárbara)Maré - Leblon (Via Túnel Santa Bárbara)/ Schedule
- 105 - TRO5 - Troncal 5 - Central - Gávea (Brs 1 - Via Praia de Botafogo / Jardim Botânico)Troncal 5 - Central - Gávea (Brs 1 - Via Praia de Botafogo / Jardim Botânico)/ Schedule
- 462 - São Cristóvão - Copacabana (Brs 2 - Via Elevado / Túnel Rebouças - Circular)São Cristóvão - Copacabana (Brs 2 - Via Elevado / Túnel Rebouças - Circular)/ Schedule
- 108 - Terminal Gentileza - Ipanema (Brs 1 - Via Túnel Santa Bárbara / Túnel Velho)Terminal Gentileza - Ipanema (Brs 1 - Via Túnel Santa Bárbara / Túnel Velho)/ Schedule
- 538SN - Rocinha - Leme (Brs 2 - Via Jóquei / Rio Sul)Rocinha - Leme (Brs 2 - Via Jóquei / Rio Sul)/ Schedule
- 460 - São Cristóvão - Leblon (Brs 2 - Via Elevado / Túnel Rebouças - Circular)São Cristóvão - Leblon (Brs 2 - Via Elevado / Túnel Rebouças - Circular)/ Schedule
- 440 - Caju - Copacabana (Brs 2 - Via Túnel Rebouças / Corte do Cantagalo)Caju - Copacabana (Brs 2 - Via Túnel Rebouças / Corte do Cantagalo)/ Schedule
- 444 - Maré - Copacabana (Brs 2 - Via Túnel Santa Bárbara)Maré - Copacabana (Brs 2 - Via Túnel Santa Bárbara)/ Schedule
- 955 - Maré - Alvorada (Via Linha Amarela)Maré - Alvorada (Via Linha Amarela)/ Schedule
- 309SN - Central - Alvorada (Brs3 - Via Praia da Barra)Central - Alvorada (Brs3 - Via Praia da Barra)/ Schedule
- 112 - Terminal Gentileza - Gávea (Brs 1 - Via Túnel Rebouças)Terminal Gentileza - Gávea (Brs 1 - Via Túnel Rebouças)/ Schedule
- 315SP - Vila do João - Recreio (Direto - Via Linha Amarela)Vila do João - Recreio (Direto - Via Linha Amarela)/ Schedule
- 463 - São Cristóvão - Copacabana (Via Elevado / Túnel Rebouças - Circular)São Cristóvão - Copacabana (Via Elevado / Túnel Rebouças - Circular)/ Schedule
- 309 - Central - Alvorada (Brs 3 - Via Praia da Barra)Central - Alvorada (Brs 3 - Via Praia da Barra)/ Schedule