Grassina Umberto I Line
Autolinee Toscane
Autolinee Toscane 31 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 31 bus (Grassina Umberto I) has 34 stops departing from Stazione Montelungo and ending at Grassina Umberto I.
Choose any of the 31 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Grassina Umberto I (34 stops)
Stazione Montelungo
Beslan T1 Fortezza
Indipendenza XXVII Aprile
XXVII Aprile Santa Reparata
Santissima Annunziata
Colonna Pergola
Colonna Liceo Michelangiolo
Niccolini
Leopardi Gramsci
Gramsci Porta Alla Croce
Giovine Italia
Arnolfo Cimabue
Arnolfo Orcagna
Sella Campofiore
De Sanctis Da Verrazzano
Bracciolini Gavinana
Giannotti Caponsacchi
Giannotti Dalla Costa
Giannotti Il Bandino
Europa Svezia
Europa Andorra
Danimarca
Chiantigiana Scuole
Chiantigiana San Marcellino
Chiantigiana Della Torre
Fortini Gualdrada
Fortini Chiantigiana
Museo Gino Bartali
Chiantigiana Ferrero
Chiantigiana Longo
Chiantigiana Dell'Antella
Chiantigiana Alighieri
Chiantigiana Borgo Sani
Grassina Umberto I
31 FAQ
What time does the 31 bus start operating?
Services on the 31 bus start at 05:52 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 31 bus stop working?
Services on the 31 bus stop at 23:50 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 31 bus arrive?
When does the Grassina Umberto I Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Grassina Umberto I Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 31 (Grassina Umberto I) bus fare?
The Grassina Umberto I (Grassina Umberto I) bus fare is about €1.70.
Is there a 31 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 31 bus stop.
31 bus Schedule
31 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:52 - 23:50
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 06:21 - 23:58 | 34 - 42 |
Mon | 05:52 - 23:50 | 20 - 30 |
Tue | 05:52 - 23:50 | 20 - 30 |
Wed | 05:52 - 23:50 | 20 - 30 |
Thu | 05:52 - 23:50 | 20 - 30 |
Fri | 05:52 - 23:50 | 20 - 30 |
Sat | 06:11 - 23:56 | 24 - 45 |
Autolinee Toscane bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 31 (from Stazione Montelungo), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 31 (Grassina Umberto I) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Firenze urbano - Autolinee Toscane info now.
31 line bus fare
Autolinee Toscane 31 (Grassina Umberto I) ride fare is about €1.70. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Autolinee Toscane’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Firenze urbano - Autolinee Toscane’s official website.
31 (Autolinee Toscane)
The first stop of the 31 bus route is Stazione Montelungo and the last stop is Grassina Umberto I. 31 (Grassina Umberto I) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 31 has 34 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 40 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Autolinee Toscane suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Florence, and helps to find the closest 31 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 31 bus to take on your trip.
Line 31 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 31 (Grassina Umberto I) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 31 bus tracker or a live Autolinee Toscane bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Autolinee Toscane or a trip planner for Bus, Light Rail, Train, Ferry or Funicular to plan your route around Florence. The trip planner shows updated data for Autolinee Toscane and any bus, including line 31, in Florence
31 - Alternative Directions
Autolinee Toscane Lines in Florence
- 14 - Santa Maria Maggiore - Il Girone/via Rocca Tedalda/ Schedule
- 35B - Stazione Leopolda - Campi Bisenzio Indicatore/via Magenta/ Schedule
- 30AL - Stazione Leopolda - Campi Bisenzio Piazza Togliatti/via Galilei/ Schedule
- 48 - Bagno A Ripoli - Villamagna/ Schedule
- 45L - Fiesole Piazza Mino - La Querciola/ Schedule
- 83 - Torregalli - Signa/porto Di Mezzo/ Schedule
- 29BC - Rifredi FS Vasco De Gama - Via Pratese/ingromarket/motorizzazione/ Schedule
- 6L - Novelli - Torregalli/ Schedule
- 6A - Novelli - Torregalli/ Schedule
- 51B - Grassina - Pian Di Grassina/slargo Lippi/ Schedule
- 35 - Stazione Leopolda - Campi Bisenzio Indicatore/via Magenta/ Schedule
- 72 - T1 Nenni - Lastra A Signa FS/signa/montelupo/ Schedule
- 26 - San Colombano/badia A Settimo - Torregalli/ Schedule
- 91 - Campi Bisenzio Via Buozzi - M&r/ Schedule
- 15 - Badia A Settimo - T1 De Andrè/ Schedule
- 61BCZT - Settantottesimo Reggimento - Artigiani/san Vincenzo A Torri/ Schedule
- 81 - Viale Ariosto - Polo Scientifico Liceo Agnoletti/ Schedule
- 45QS - Fiesole Piazza Mino - La Querciola/ Schedule
- SF - Piazza Edison - Maiano/ Schedule
- 2 - T1 Piazza Dalmazia - Calenzano Centro/ Schedule