316 Line
Gallneukirchen - Unterweitersdorf - Wartberg o. d. Aist - Pregarten - Hagenberg Gallneukirchen - Pregarten - Hagenberg
Wilhelm Welser Verkehrsbetriebe GmbH
Wilhelm Welser Verkehrsbetriebe GmbH 316 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 316 bus (Pregarten Bahnhof) has 14 stops departing from Gallneukirchen Marktplatz and ending at Pregarten Bahnhof.
Choose any of the 316 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Pregarten Bahnhof (14 stops)
Gallneukirchen Marktplatz
Gallneukirchen Friedhof
Tumbach B.Gallneukirchen
Hattmannsdorf B.Gallneukirchen
Unterweitersdorf Abzw Reitern
Unterweitersdorf Ortsmitte
Unterweitersdorf Feuerwehr
Radingdorf Gewerbegebiet
Wartberg Ob Der Aist Obervisnitz
Wartberg Ob Der Aist Abzw Scheiben
Wartberg Ob Der Aist Friensdorf
Pregarten Schulzentrum (Althauser Str.)
Pregarten Tragweiner Straße
Pregarten Bahnhof
316 FAQ
What time does the 316 bus start operating?
Services on the 316 bus start at 06:20 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 316 bus stop working?
Services on the 316 bus stop at 07:20 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 316 bus arrive?
When does the Gallneukirchen - Unterweitersdorf - Wartberg o. d. Aist - Pregarten - Hagenberg Gallneukirchen - Pregarten - Hagenberg bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Gallneukirchen - Unterweitersdorf - Wartberg o. d. Aist - Pregarten - Hagenberg Gallneukirchen - Pregarten - Hagenberg bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the Wilhelm Welser Verkehrsbetriebe GmbH 316 bus line run on Assumption of Mary?
The 316 bus's operating hours on Assumption of Mary may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 316 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 316 bus stop.
316 Bus Schedule
316 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 06:20 - 07:20
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 06:20 - 07:20 | 60 |
Tue | 06:20 - 07:20 | 60 |
Wed | 06:20 - 07:20 | 60 |
Thu | 06:20 - 07:20 | 60 |
Fri | 06:20 - 07:20 | 60 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Wilhelm Welser Verkehrsbetriebe GmbH Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 316 (from Gallneukirchen Marktplatz), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 316 (Pregarten Bahnhof) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Wilhelm Welser Verkehrsbetriebe GmbH info now.
316 line bus fare
Wilhelm Welser Verkehrsbetriebe GmbH 316 (Pregarten Bahnhof) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Wilhelm Welser Verkehrsbetriebe GmbH tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Wilhelm Welser Verkehrsbetriebe GmbH’s official website.
316 (Wilhelm Welser Verkehrsbetriebe GmbH)
The first stop of the 316 bus route is Gallneukirchen Marktplatz and the last stop is Pregarten Bahnhof. 316 (Pregarten Bahnhof) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 316 has 14 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 19 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Wilhelm Welser Verkehrsbetriebe GmbH suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Austria, and helps to find the closest 316 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 316 bus to take on your trip.
Line 316 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 316 (Pregarten Bahnhof) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 316 bus tracker or a live Wilhelm Welser Verkehrsbetriebe GmbH bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Wilhelm Welser Verkehrsbetriebe GmbH or a trip planner for subway, light rail, bus, train, funicular or ferry to plan your route around Austria. The trip planner shows updated data for Wilhelm Welser Verkehrsbetriebe GmbH and any bus, including line 316, in Austria
316 - Alternative Directions
Wilhelm Welser Verkehrsbetriebe GmbH Lines in Austria
- 343 - Linz/Hagenberg - Pregarten - Gutau - St. Leonhard bei Fr. Linz/Hagenberg - Pregarten - Gutau - St. Leonhard b. Fr./ Schedule
- 610 - Traun - Haid Traun - Haid/ Schedule
- 383 - Baumgartenberg - Arbing - Münzbach Baumgartenberg - Arbing - Münzbach/ Schedule
- 375 - Baumgartenberg - Mitterkirchen - Naarn - Mauthausen/Perg Baumgartenberg - Mitterkirchen - Naarn - Perg/Mauthausen/ Schedule
- 247 - St. Veit i. Mkr. - Niederwaldkirchen St. Veit i. Mkr. - Niederwaldkirchen/ Schedule
- 353 - Gallneukirchen - Katsdorf - Lungitz - Ried/Riedmark - Perg Gallneukirchen - Schweinbach - Katsdorf - Lungitz - Ried/Riedm./ Schedule
- 615 - Traun - Haid - Ansfelden - Freindorf Traun - Haid - Ansfelden - Freindorf/ Schedule
- 376 - Pasching bei Perg - Pergkirchen - Perg Pasching - Pergkirchen - Perg/ Schedule
- 633 - Traun Hauptplatz - Am Nordsaum - Sportzentrum - Langholzfelderstr. Traun Hauptplatz - Sportzentrum - B1 Nebenfahrbahn/Langholzstr./ Schedule
- 351 - Mauthausen - Ried/Riedmark Mauthausen - Oberzirking - Niederzirking - Ried/Riedmark/ Schedule
- 375 - Baumgartenberg - Mitterkirchen - Naarn im Machlande - Perg/Mauthausen Baumgartenberg - Mitterkirchen - Naarn - Perg/Mauthausen/ Schedule
- 616 - Traun - Haid - IKEA/Haid Center - Pucking - Weißkirchen - Marchtrenk Traun - IKEA/Haid - Pucking - Marchtrenk/ Schedule
- 365 - Linz voestalpine - Mauthausen - Schwertberg - Arbing Linz voestalpine - Arbing/ Schedule
- 250 - Linz - Gramastetten - St.Veit - St.Johann/Wbg. - St.Peter/Wbg. Linz - Gramastetten - St.Veit - St.Peter/Wbg./ Schedule
- 614 - St.Marien - Nöstlbach - Nettingsdorf St.Marien - Nöstlbach - Nettingsdorf/ Schedule
- 600 - Linz - Unionkreuzung - PlusCity - Hörsching - Marchtrenk - Wels 11.03.-01.06.2024 Linz - PlusCity - Marchtrenk - Wels 11.03.-01.06.24/ Schedule
- 433 - Steyr - Sierninghofen - Leonstein - Molln - Micheldorf - Kirchdorf/Kr. Steyr - Sierninghofen - Molln - Micheldorf - Kirchdorf/Kr./ Schedule
- 444 - Steyr - Saaß - Aschach a.d.Steyr - Sierning Steyr - Saaß - Aschach/St. - Sierning/ Schedule
- 630 - Traun Hauptplatz - Badezentrum - Oedt Traun Hauptplatz - Badezentrum - Oedt - Tannhubstr./ Schedule
- 617 - Traun -St. Martin - PlusCity - Hörsching - Rutzing Baustellenfahrplan Traun - PlusCity - Hörsching - Rutzing Baustellenfpl./ Schedule