317-M Line
BMTC (Bengaluru Metropolitan Transport Corporation) 317-M Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 317-M bus (Dasarahalli) has 51 stops departing from K.R.Market and ending at Dasarahalli.
Choose any of the 317-M bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Dasarahalli (51 stops)
K.R.Market
K.R.Market
Town Hall
Corporation
St.Joseph Boys High School Malya Hospital
Richmond Circle
Richmond Circle (Bishop Coton Girls High School)
St.Joseph College
Brigade Road
Mayo Hall
Electric B Station (M.G.Road)
Trinity Circle / Lido Talkies
Begum Mahal
Gurudwara
Philips Millenium Halasuru
Halasuru
Depot 6 Indiranagara
Binnamangala (Indiranagara R.T.O.Office)
Swamy Vivekananda Metro Station / Isolation Hospital
Swamy Vivekananda Metro Station
N.G.E.F.
Baiyappanahalli Metro Station
Benniganahalli
Tin Factory
I.T.I.Colony Gate
K.R.Puram Market
Police Quarters K.R.Puram
Subashanagara
Bhattarahalli
S.J.E.S.College
Medahalli
Veeranahalli
Avalahalli
Cheemasandra Gate
Bandapura
Budigere Cross
Sapthagiri Convention Hall
Katamnalluru Gate
Huskur Kodi
Hoskote Toll
Hoskote High School
Hoskote K.E.B.Circle
Santhe Gate
Hoskote Government Hospital
Dandupalya Gate
M.V.J.Hospital Dandupalya
Hotel Emerald
Kolathuru Gate
Halasahalli Cross
Halasahalli
Dasarahalli
317-M FAQ
What time does the 317-M bus start operating?
Services on the 317-M bus start at 05:15 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 317-M bus stop working?
Services on the 317-M bus stop at 18:50 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 317-M bus arrive?
When does the Dasarahalli bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Dasarahalli bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the BMTC (Bengaluru Metropolitan Transport Corporation) 317-M bus line run on Independence day?
The 317-M bus's operating hours on Independence day may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 317-M bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 317-M bus stop.
317-M Bus Schedule
317-M bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:15 - 18:50
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 05:15 - 18:50 | 66 - 296 |
Mon | 05:15 - 18:50 | 66 - 296 |
Tue | 05:15 - 18:50 | 66 - 296 |
Wed | 05:15 - 18:50 | 66 - 296 |
Thu | 05:15 - 18:50 | 66 - 296 |
Fri | 05:15 - 18:50 | 66 - 296 |
Sat | 05:15 - 18:50 | 66 - 296 |
BMTC (Bengaluru Metropolitan Transport Corporation) Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 317-M (from K.R.Market), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 317-M (Dasarahalli) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all BMTC (Bengaluru Metropolitan Transport Corporation) info now.
317-M line bus fare
BMTC (Bengaluru Metropolitan Transport Corporation) 317-M (Dasarahalli) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about BMTC (Bengaluru Metropolitan Transport Corporation) tickets costs please check the Moovit app or BMTC (Bengaluru Metropolitan Transport Corporation)’s official website.
317-M (BMTC (Bengaluru Metropolitan Transport Corporation))
The first stop of the 317-M bus route is K.R.Market and the last stop is Dasarahalli. 317-M (Dasarahalli) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 317-M has 51 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 90 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you BMTC (Bengaluru Metropolitan Transport Corporation) suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Bengaluru, and helps to find the closest 317-M bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 317-M bus to take on your trip.
Line 317-M Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 317-M (Dasarahalli) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 317-M bus tracker or a live BMTC (Bengaluru Metropolitan Transport Corporation) bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for BMTC (Bengaluru Metropolitan Transport Corporation) or a trip planner for metro or bus to plan your route around Bengaluru. The trip planner shows updated data for BMTC (Bengaluru Metropolitan Transport Corporation) and any bus, including line 317-M, in Bengaluru
317-M - Alternative Directions
BMTC (Bengaluru Metropolitan Transport Corporation) Lines in Bengaluru
- 87 - Kempegowda Bus Station Majestic (PF-1) - Hampinagara R.P.C. Layout/ Schedule
- 145-E - KEMPEGOWDA BUS STATION - NEELASANDARA ROSE GARDEN/ Schedule
- 415H - Amarajyothi Badavane - Kempegowda Bus Station/ Schedule
- 500-DC D38G-BELF - Depot 38 Gate - B.E.L.Factory/ Schedule
- 213-S - K.R.Market (Kalasipalya) ⬌ Ravagodlu/ Schedule
- 502-C YBS-KRPGH - Yeshawanthapura Bus Station ⬌ K.R.Puram Government Hospital/ Schedule
- 298-PB - Hoskote Old Bus Stand - Vijayapura Bus Stand Jangamakote/ Schedule
- KMT-KBS-VNS - K.R.Market - Vidyaniketan School Hebbala/ Schedule
- 119-A - K.R.Market - Marappa Garden/ Schedule
- 227-H - K.R.Market (Kalasipalya) - Kurubarapalya/ Schedule
- AS-7 - Peenya 2nd stage - Chikkabanawara/ Schedule
- 143 - K.R.Market - Neelasandra/ Schedule
- 292-C - Kempegowda Bus Station - K Narayanapura/ Schedule
- 251C - Shivajinagar Bus Station - Laggere/ Schedule
- 25 - Kempegowda Bus Station - Kuvempu Nagar BTM Layout/ Schedule
- 230-B SCS-BTPL - St.Clare School To Bettanapalya/ Schedule
- 213-D - K.R.Market (Kalasipalya) ⬌ Kempaiahnapalya/ Schedule
- 96-B VSD-SKRBS - Vidhana Soudha To Shankarnagh Bus Stand/ Schedule
- WTTMC-KDLG-VRTKD - Varthur Kodi To Whitefield Bus Station/ Schedule
- 316R - Bidalapura - Krishnarajendra Market/ Schedule